Friday

The ABGB: Them Duquaines, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs

ACL Live: The Mavericks, the South Austin Moonlighters

Anderson Mill Tavern: The Melodic Drifters

B.D. Riley’s: Al Monti

Brass House: Marcus Wilcher, Kevin Ahart

The Broken Spoke: David Madewell, (Expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash

Cactus Cafe: Oliver Rajamani

Camp Ben McCulloch: Old Settler’s Music Festival

Carousel Lounge: Rice Moorehead & His Ladies

Cedar Street Courtyard: Memphis Train Revue

Central Market North Lamar: Soul Track Mind

Central Market Westgate: Blackbird 3

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dry River Religion

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Nic Armstrong

Club 1808 & Annex: Jean Jean, Episodes, Ballerino, Funny Not Funny

The Continental Club: Sideshow Tragedy, T-Bird & the Breaks; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Critical Assembly, Trauma Concept, (Expletive) of Bethlehem

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Robert Allan Caldwell, Huney Drippers

East Side Showroom: WinoVino

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: James Polk, Violet Crown Revue

Elysium: Dope Fiends and Drag Queen with Laganja Estranja

Empire Control Room & Garage: Equals, Roger Sellers, Future Death

Evangeline Cafe: Hook Herrera Band

Fado Irish Pub: Dale Watson

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Chase Gassaway, Lang Freeman

Flamingo Cantina: Rough Riders

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Wayne Garner Band, Scott Angle & the Cold Cold Hearts

Gruene Hall: The Fabulous Thunderbirds, Elijah Ford & the Bloom

Güero’s Taco Bar: Bob Fuentes

Gypsy Lounge: Lost Cat Magnet, the Wyldz, Walking Shapes

The Hole in the Wall: Sans Soleil, Old & Ill, VoidStrider

Hotel Vegas: The Young, Sweet Talk, Trustees, Lesser Beings

Junior’s Icehouse: Whitestone, Darrell Goldman

Lamberts: Sarah Neufeld, Reservations

Legendary White Swan: The Lost Soul Revue

Liberty Tree Tavern: Lunar Rollers Trio

Mercer Street Dance Hall: The Georges

The Mohawk: The Clouds Are Ghosts, Obscured by Echoes, Jetsuns

NeWorlDeli: Walter Ehresman

The North Door: ST37, Future Blondes, How I Quit (Expletive), Pleasure 2

Nutty Brown Cafe: Audiolight

The Oasis: Rotel & the Hot Tomatoes

One World Theatre: Spyro Gyra

One-2-One Bar: Kathy Murray & the Kilowatts, Lee Jaster, Derrick Davis

The Parish: Mobb Deep

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Texas Blues Heelers

Poodie’s: Annalise Emerick, Charlie Pierce

Red 7: Mad Caddies, Young Costello

Red Eyed Fly: Green Flag Republic, the Standoffs, Dead Random, the Beau Daniels Band, the Josh Mercer Band, Better Angels

Riley’s Tavern: Bill Kirchen

River Road Ice House: Whiskey Rodeo

The Roost: Vallejo & Del Castillo

The Sahara Lounge: Chicken Man & the Hounds, Los Federales, La Vida Buena, Los Kurados

The Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, Zsu, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: Sip Sip, Flavor Raid, Back Handerson

Sheller’s at Hyatt Regency Lost Pines: Bob Livingston

Speakeasy: Hot Sauce

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Blackbird Raum, Lynched, Chico Chico

Strange Brew: David Ducharme-Jones, Haydn Vitera, No Show Ponies

Stubb’s: T. Mills

Swan Dive: Mighty Mountain, Calliope Musicals, Selfawarewolf, BUHU

Threadgill’s South: Phoebe Hunt, Nakia

Trailer Space Records: Resent, Airplane Mode, Air Dagger, Verisimilitude

Waterloo Records: The Jones Family

Whip In: Bonneville County Pine Box

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Lloyd Tripp, Deuce Coupe

Saturday

The ABGB: The Bad Lovers, Sweet Spirit

Anderson Mill Tavern: Full Moon Fever

B.D. Riley’s: Trent Turner

The Badlands: FEA, Fruitpunch, Bitter Heart Society

Beerland: Ghetto Ghouls

Bell Springs Winery: Alyse Black

The Blackheart: The Ghost Wolves, Chasca, Emily Bell

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Terry Thomas

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Dale Watson

The Buzz Mill: Ponty Bone & the Squeezetones

Cactus Cafe: Geoff Muldaur

Camp Ben McCulloch: Old Settler’s Music Festival

Carousel Lounge: Jean Synodinos, Mark Mercado

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market Westgate: Cienfuegos

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Adam Johnson Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Laura Meyer

Chisholm Trail Ballroom: Nathan Young, Keen Country Band

Conans Pizza South: The Boss Jaguars

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, the Derailers, Dirty River Bourbon Show; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio, Sherah & the Fine Souls

Dirty Dog Bar: Dahebegebees

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Driskill Hotel: Mrs. Glass

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The George Carver Trio

The Elephant Room: Church on Monday

Empire Control Room & Garage: Mellowphant, Megabig, Gloves, Pure X, M Geddes Gengras, Symbol

Fado Irish Pub: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Gente Boa, Huerta Culture, Afrique Gninze

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Beth Lee, Jessie Jay Harris

Gruene Hall: Brandy Zdan, Kelley Mickwee, Drew Kennedy, Junior Brown

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Brew, Los Tipicos de Cuba

Gypsy Lounge: La Frenetika

H-E-B Cafe Mueller: Woody Russell

Hill Country Galleria Outdoor Amphitheater: Lost & Nameless Orchestra

The Hole in the Wall: D.C. Hoot Night: Nick Pellicciotto, Tim Kerr, Grand Champeen, Excited States, Danny Dunlap, Randy Reynolds

Holy Mountain: Jeremy Ellis and Applied Pressure

Hotel San Jose Lounge: The Raincross Jazz Trio

Hotel Vegas: Eagle Claw, the Well, Ditch Witch, Sores

Junior’s Icehouse: Robyn & Steelin’, Nudge

Kingdom: Duke Dumont, Vibrations Afterhours

Lamberts: Holiday Mountain, Corduroi

Legendary White Swan: The Beat Dolls, Riverside Riot, Fight Plan, the Schisms, Destructive Guerilla Force

Lone Star Court: Lone Star Courtesans

Longhorn Cavern: The Dueling Hearts, the Ledbetters

The Marc: Slim Thug, Doughbeezy

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland & the Flying Armadillos

The Mohawk: Supermoon, Matt McCloskey, Little Brave

Moontower Saloon: Bracken Hale

NeWorlDeli: Panama Hats

Nomad Bar & Patio: Los Super Avengers, the Baffles, Bat City Surfers

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cold Steel Revolver

The Oasis: Tyler Caffey

One-2-One Bar: Jackie Venson’s Wine, Women & Song

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Fletcher Clark

The Parish: Zoogma

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Piney Grove Ramblers

Poodie’s: (Expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash, Ryan Dorman, Greg Reichel

Red 7: Crooked Bangs, Burnt Skull, 10101

Red Eyed Fly: Wicked World, Meganaut, These (Expletive) Villains, River City Ransom

Riley’s Tavern: Teri Joyce & the Tagalongs

The Roost: Los Lonely Boys

Russian House: Paula Maya

The Sahara Lounge: Bamako Airlines, Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Swingsters

The Saxon Pub: W.C. Clark, Trannie Stevens, Hector Ward

Shooters Cedar Park: LC Rocks

Speakeasy: Nudge

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Justin Fallen & the Angels

Spinners Bar & Grill: Nubia Emmon

Strange Brew: Erik Larson & Peacemaker, Susan Gibson, Billy Wilson, the Digital Wild

Stubb’s: Team*, Hydra Melody, Swimming With Bears

Trailer Space Records: The Coordinates, Free Kittens & Bread, Geography

Whip In: Atlas Maior

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Randy Weeks, Two Hoots & a Holler

Willie G’s Seafood & Steaks: Garrett Le Beau

Sunday

B.D. Riley’s: Joe Gee

Banger’s: Urban Achievers Brass Band

Beerland: Leeches of Lore, Static Vision

The Blackheart: Alex Culbreth, Fog & Bone, Regal Dreamers

Camp Ben McCulloch: Old Settler’s Music Festival

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Cypress Creek Cafe: Laura Meyer

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Kirk Covington

Farm to Market Concert Series: Bob Livingston

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Love Leighs

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Güero’s Taco Bar: Blue Mist

H-E-B Cafe Mueller: Lili & Walter

Junior’s Icehouse: Stone Crow

The Lucky Lounge: Potent Tai, Adrienne Mack-David, Nate, One-Step Program

The Mohawk: Low Times, Shivery Shakes, Gang Signs, Mac DeMarco

Moontower Saloon: Janie Banderas

NeWorlDeli: Jenny Reynolds, RJ Cowdry

The Oasis: The Brew

One-2-One Bar: The John Bush Band

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou Williams, Jon Napier

The Rattle Inn: 65 Roses Ranch, Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red 7: Power Trip, Nekrofilth

RIO: Bun B, Nappy Roots, Texas Kidz, TJ Boys, Jelayne

The Sahara Lounge: Topsy, Mala Madre

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Mente Clara

The Saxon Pub: Resentments, John Gaar, John Edwards, Debbie Walton, Cee Cee James

The Scoot Inn: Pocket FishRmen Fish Fry

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Shelley King

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, the Welch Boys, Chet O’Keefe, the Brewbirds

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Urban Achievers

Threadgill’s South: Jon Emery’s Hillbilly Revival

Waterloo Records: The Randy Rogers Band

Whip In: D.C. Bloom, Dan Patrevito

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Urban Achievers

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Bordertown Bootleggers

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Southbound Blues Duo

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson, Elias Haslanger, Kalu James

Dirty Dog Bar: Anvil

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Warren Hood & the Champeens

Hotel Vegas: The Lochness Mobsters, Texas Never Whispers

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Blues Band

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Poodie’s: George Ensle, Mark Ambrose

Red 7: The Stand-Alones, Hired Goons, Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes, Residual Kid, Room 24, Space Vampire

Red Eyed Fly: Luke Hicks

The Roost: W.C. Clark, Roxy Roca

The Sahara Lounge: Armadillo Road, the Hang, Kathryn Legendre, David Thomas Phipps & the Kinfolk

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Ashley Monical, the Leavers, Canvas People

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, David Hamburger, Wrenfro, the Brothers Vinyl, Wrenfro

Whip In: Laura Meyer

The White Horse: Hot Nut Riveters, Jim Stringer & His A.M. Band

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Beerland: The Capitalist Kids, Brickfight, Bike Problems, Night Court

Brass House: Gil Del Bosque

The Broken Spoke: Amanda Cevallos, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Tyler Burba

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Castaneda

Club 1808 & Annex: Not Tonight Josephine

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Ghost Wolves, Barfield; Gallery: Ephraim Owens

Dirty Dog Bar: Hundredth

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Gianni Bianchini

The Elephant Room: Marcus Wilcher, Stanley Smith, Jon Doyle

Evangeline Cafe: Twilight Trio

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Les Debauches

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: FingerPistol

Gruene Hall: Jeannie Burns, Andrew Hardin

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Okie Weiss

Holy Mountain: Real Live Tigers, Little Father, Cross Record, Big Spirits, In Lieu

Hotel Vegas: Wil Cope, Josh Buckley

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros.

The Lucky Lounge: The Greenbirds

NeWorlDeli: The Eggmen

One World Theatre: Robert Cray

The Paramount Theatre: Eric Johnson & Eclectic Guitars, Mike Stern

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes, Brian Pounds, John Edward Baumann, George Birte

Red 7: The Scary Mondelos, Young Costello, Skyacre, Life So Far, Novadrone, Eddie Dinero, Article

Red Eyed Fly: Dick Dale

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Roost: Johnny Chops & the Razors

The Sahara Lounge: Rachel Lynn, Chris Hutchins

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes, Shawn Pander, Bill Kirchen

Strange Brew: Ben Balmer, Michael O’Connor, Grouchy Like Riley, Durawa, Kacy Crowley, the John Evans Band

Stubb’s Bar-B-Q: Authority Zero

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Trailer Space Records: Roxy Noise Project

The White Horse: Lil Mo & the Monicats, Devin Jake, Emily Herring

Wednesday

The ABGB: Hilary York

ACL Live: Pet Shop Boys

B.D. Riley’s: C.K. Bailey

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali Holder

Brass House: Phillip Marshall, Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: Dale Watson, the Sunset Valley Boys

Cactus Cafe: Greg Brown

Carousel Lounge: Alexander Nobles

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Sit Down Servant, Trube Farrell & Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Hatchet

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Chris Alcaraz

The Elephant Room: Monster Big Band, Jazz Pharaohs

Emo’s: Flume, Applied Pressure

Evangeline Cafe: Floyd Domino, Redd Volkaert, the Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Clay Harrell

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: (Expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash, the Sons of Slim

The Hole in the Wall: Berkshire Hounds, J. Wesley Haynes, Crooked Sails

Holy Mountain: Destroyer of Light, Widower

Hotel Vegas: A Giant Dog, the Wolf, Rolland Hazzard, DJ Andrew McCalla

Junior’s Icehouse: Howlin’ Waters

Lone Star Court: Chet O’Keefe

The Mohawk: Big Cabin, Fine Lion, Comforter

The North Door: Feedback Allegiance, Tangence, Man of the Down, DJ Casey Cuts, Eroda, DJ Buanzy

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cody Johnson Band

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Nancy Scott

Poodie’s: Andrea Marie

Red 7: Health, Zorch, DeadCat

Red Eyed Fly: Arthur Styles

The Roost: The Peterson Brothers, Nakia

The Sahara Lounge: The Venus Illuminato, ThinkNoThink, Surly Gates, Golden Dawn Arkestra

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Thom Shepard, Ryan E. Morris, Johnny Nicholas

The Scoot Inn: Free Kittens & Bread, Geography, Templo X, the David Ruffins

Speakeasy: Eric Sommer

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Patch

Strange Brew: Van Wilks, Jon Inmon, Harry Bodine, the Canvas People

The White Horse: Loves It, Mayeux & Broussard, Leo Rondeau

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Philip Gibbs

Thursday

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Banger’s: Bob Cheevers

Beerland: Sheer Khan & the Space Case, Wonderbitch, Two Dollar Pistol, Matchless Kings

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Roxy Roca

Brass House: Karen Tennison

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

Cactus Cafe: Judicael Perroy

Carousel Lounge: MC Sweet Tea, B-Knox

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market North Lamar: Blackbird 3; Westgate: Bordertown Bootleggers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Mayeux & Broussard

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Xavier Gonzalez

The Continental Club: Whiskey Sisters, December Boys, A Giant Dog, Heartless (Expletive); Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Elephant Room: Bruce Saunders, Jon Doyle

Emo’s: Eisley, Merriment

Evangeline Cafe: Andrew Hardin, Jeannie Burns

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Chico Chico

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Robynn Shane, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Nick Verzosa

Güero’s Taco Bar: Son of Rey

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

Highland Lakes Bar: The Sarah Pierce Band

The Hole in the Wall: Unfaithful Servants, Jeff Horti, Jay Wolf

Hotel Vegas: Coma in Algiers, Sex Tide, SUR, Foreign Mothers, Strategies

Junior’s Icehouse: Make It Stop

Lamberts: Dawn & Hawkes, Ali Holder

Lone Star Court: Mandy Rowden, Billy Abel

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

The Mohawk: Baths

The Oasis: Code Blue

One-2-One Bar: Lian Amber, Knights, the Wretched Valley Hymnal, Waking Fable

The Parish: Green River Ordinance, Jillian Edwards, Tim Halperin

Poodie’s: Andy Barham, the Richard Jessee Project, Johnson, Brian Pounds, Blake Henley

Red 7: Kev Bev & the Woodland Creatures, Killer Whale, Bali Yaaah!

Red Eyed Fly: Armijo, Convict Hill, Should’ve Been Cowboys, Simon Allo

The Rock Room: Gurf Morlix

The Roost: Rambler Rose, Dale Watson

The Sahara Lounge: The Wyldz, Canned Beets, Hard Proof Afrobeat

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Cari Hutson, Parker McCollum, Eightysixxed

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Rollfast Ramblers

Shady Grove: The Dirty River Boys

Speakeasy: Sherah & The Fine Souls, Ephraim Owens

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn

Strange Brew: Bobby Mack, Jenifer Jackson & the Texas Gentlemen, Carter Beckworth, Kacy Crowley

Stubb’s: Old Salt Union, Ali Holder, Phoebe Hunt

Trailer Space Records: Elrd, Snowman, Viscounts

Winflo Osteria: Casey McPherson

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Christy Hays, Them Duquaines

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew