Friday

The ABGB: The Wagoneers

Anderson Mill Tavern: 8 Track

B.D. Riley’s: Ulrich Ellison

Bourbon Girl: Tish & the MizzBeHavin Band

Brass House: Twilight Trio, Jacqui Walker

The Broken Spoke: Lohmanns Crossing, Cornell Hurd

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Texas Blue Dots, Jimmie Vaughan

Cactus Cafe: Amy Sue Berlin

Carousel Lounge: Mad Cowboys, Fine Lion Band

Central Market North Lamar: Roxy Roca; Westgate: Jonas Alvarez

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Doctor G & the Mudcats

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Nic Armstrong

Club 1808 & Annex: Rey Dubz

The Continental Club: Ugly Beats, Useless Playboys, Southern Culture on the Skids

Dirty Dog Bar: Ocean of Stars

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Robert Kelly

The Elephant Room: The Elias Haslanger Quintet, the Jitterbug Vipers

Elysium: Nachtmahr, Ludovico Technique

Emo’s: Wild Child, Robert Ellis

Empire Control Room & Garage: White Ghost Shivers, Whiskey Shivers, Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business, the Ghost Wolves

Flamingo Cantina: The Slackers, the Bandulus

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Gaslight Baker Theatre: Divas and Dudes

Gruene Hall: Jerry Jeff Walker

Hanover’s Draught Haus: Hey, Gurl

The Hole in the Wall: Buried Cities, Bandroid, Mose Manual, Math Patrol

Holy Mountain: Naughty Professor, the Nightowls

Hotel Vegas: Holy Wave, Rayon Beach

Joe’s Crab Shack: Andre Thierry & Zydeco Magic

Junior’s Icehouse: The Staylyns, Chris Smith

Lone Star Court: Brittany Shane

The Lucky Lounge: Tee-Double, Dat Boy Supa, Chris Chirp

The Marc: Lil Debbie, CRNKN, Tincup, Crich

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Nick Gatwood & the Grinders, Tracie Lynn

The Mohawk: Hard Proof Afrobeat, Electric Attitude

The Monument Cafe: Danny Levin, Alice Spencer, Dick Gimble

Moontower Saloon: American Gypsy

NeWorlDeli: Katie Gosnell

Nutty Brown Cafe: Costello

The Oasis: Atlantics

One-2-One Bar: Brandy Zdan, Kelley Mickwee, Bekah Kelso, Lisa Tingle

The Parish: Cats From Japan

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: The Violet Crown Motel

Poodie’s: The South Austin Moonlighters, Nick & Paige, Charlie Pierce

Red 7: The Flametrick Subs, Civil Disgust, the Schisms, Stand Alones

Red Eyed Fly: The Dead Right, Sally on the Side, Mount Pressmore, the Pale Blue Dot, Mike Truth, Hazard Hounds

Republic Live: Pegboard Nerds

Riley’s Tavern: Bracken Hale

River Road Ice House: Chad Sullins & the Last Call Coalition

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Jennifer B & the Groove

The Roost: Marcia Ball

The Saxon Pub: Eric Tessmer, Denny Freeman

Shooters Austin: LC Rocks

Speakeasy: Boss St. Brass Band, the Bare Feat Band

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Strange Brew: Scrappy Jud Newcomb, South Austin Moonlighters

Stubb’s: Sam Riggs, Turnpike Troubadours, Cody Canada & the Departed, Jonny Burke

The Thirsty Nickel: Hoodygoode

Trailer Space Records: Downtube Shifter, Clank, Caro & the Archers

Triple Crown: Mark Jungers, Fire in the Pines, Marmalakes, Crystal Creek Boys

The White Horse: Beth & Marlon, Gumbo Ce Soir, Horse Opera, Roger Wallace

Whip In: Micah Wagner

Saturday

The ABGB: Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham

Anderson Mill Tavern: Moby Dick

B.D. Riley’s: The Altar Boyz

BB Rovers Cafe & Pub: Bob Cheevers

Beerland: PC the Kid, Tamoke, Apojii, Dai, Kato Dox

The Blackheart: The Ghost Wolves, Mellowphant, Max Pain & the Groovies

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, the Boss St. Brass Band

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rodgers, Billy Mata

The Buzz Mill: Bruce Salmon

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Barfield, Jimmie Vaughan

Carousel Lounge: Dunebuggy, Fledglings, My Luck, Daylight Titians

Central Market North Lamar: Ray Prim; Westgate: Tony Harrison & Hot Texas

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Cody Jinks

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Annalise Emerick, Alicia Adkins

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Lil Bobby Bleed, Useless Playboys, Southern Culture on the Skids; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The George Carver Trio

The Elephant Room: Henry Brun & the Latin Playerz

Empire Control Room & Garage: Golden Dawn Arkestra, Money Chicha, Cilantro Boombox

Flamingo Cantina: The Slackers, the Bandulus

Gaslight Baker Theatre: Divas and Dudes

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Nate Boff, the Proctor Band

Gruene Hall: George DeVore, Jerry Jeff Walker

Güero’s Taco Bar: Andre Thierry & Zydeco Magic

Gypsy Lounge: Hotrod Hillbillies

Haven: Cirque d’un Rève

Hill’s Cafe: Ali Holder

The Hole in the Wall: Fresh (Expletive), the Van Allen Belt

Holy Mountain: New Madrid, Erin Norris

Hotel Vegas: Church Shoes, Manateees, John Wesley Coleman, Sidewalk Chalk, Eets Feats, Mexmode

Iguana Grill: Lisa Marshall Duo

Lone Star Court: The Sniffs

Mercer Street Dance Hall: The Cornell Hurd Band

The Mohawk: White Fang, Fungi Girls, La Migra

The Monument Cafe: Luke Hill & the Hot Pursuits

Moontower Saloon: The Cody Bryan Band

NeWorlDeli: Juliana Murphy

The North Door: Ballister

The Oasis: Dillon Havins, Time Warps

One-2-One Bar: Amy Atchley, Bill Carter & the Blame, Tyrone Vaughan & the Antennas

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Kathy Murray

The Parish: Lydia

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Frank Larossi

Poodie’s: Brooks Brannon

The Rattle Inn: Hank Mowery, Greg Izor

Red 7: Waxahatchee, Radiator Hospital, Lesser Beings, Zeke, Honky, the Grizzly Band, Meganaut

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Dee

River Road Ice House: W.C. Clark, the No Refund Band

The Roost: Hector Ward & the Big Time, Soul Track Mind

The Sahara Lounge: Roland & the Roots Riddem, Zoumountchi

The Saxon Pub: Guy Forsyth, Ari Neufeld

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Hot Club Soda

Speakeasy: Courtney Sanchez

St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church: Ken Gaines

Strange Brew: Staci Gray

Stubb’s: Grouplove, MS MR, Smallpools

Threadgill’s South: Paula Nelson Band, the Whiskey Sisters

Trailer Space Records: Hard Gravel, White Bronco

Triple Crown: The Beaumonts, Loco Gringos, the Hickoids, the Sonomatics

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Jack Grace, Elsa Cross, the Bellfuries

Whip In: Magia Negra

Sunday

B.D. Riley’s: Joe Gee

Banger’s Sausage House & Beer Garden: Urban Achievers Brass Band

Beerland: Widower, Voyage of Slaves, Black Vice

Central Market North Lamar: David Perkoff

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Gary Floater

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Que Pastas

The Continental Club: Two Hoots & a Holler, Teri & the Tagalongs, the Marlars, the Wulftones, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: TesseracT, Intronaut, Cloudkicker, Memories In Broken Glass, Wake the Colossus, Isonomist

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Dean Macomber Quintet

Emo’s: Sevendust

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Luna Tart, Carolyn Mark, the Jack Grace Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: The Peterson Brothers, Chubby Knuckle Choir

Gypsy Lounge: Ruby Dee & the Snakehandlers

Holy Mountain: Snorky’s Rhythm Kings, Lindy Hop

Iguana Grill: Annalise Emerick

Junior’s Icehouse: Low Rent

Mexitas: Andre Thierry & Zydeco Magic

Moontower Saloon: Trey Stapleton

The Oasis: The Brew

One World Theatre: Jazz Gets the Blues: Steve Cole, Nick Colionne, Chuck Loeb, Brian Simpson

One-2-One Bar: The John Bush Band, Charlie Hodge

Parrain’s Louisiana Kitchen: Jennifer B & the Groove

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou Williams, Jon Napier

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red Eyed Fly: Seno

The Roost: Chamber 36

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Robin Wiley, D.R. Commander

The Scoot Inn: Clyde Martin Band, Jordan Valentin, Colton Cerny & the Trespassers, Hooka Hey

Spicewood Tavern: Michael Ramos

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Shelley King

The Sahara Lounge: The Wyldz, All Eyes Closed, Toast

Strange Brew: Gospel Brunch: The Purgatory Players, the Welch Boys, Chet O’Keefe, the Brewbirds

Stubb’s: Grouplove, MS MR, Smallpools

Threadgill’s North: Out of the Blue; South: Gospel Silvertones

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, Soul Supporters

Whip In: D.C. Bloom, Dan Patrevito

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Southbound Blues Duo

Brass House: Omarr Awake

Cactus Cafe: J.J. Grey, Anders Osborne, Marc Broussard, Luther Dickinson

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson

Dirty Dog Bar: In Exile, All That Bleeds, G.O.D.S., Undying Hate, Real Talk, Minds & Machines, Secrets of Olympus

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Magnificent 7

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Jamie Wilson

Hotel Vegas: The Lochness Mobsters, Texas Never Whispers

One-2-One Bar: Motown Monday: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red Eyed Fly: Jaime Garcia

The Roost: Roxy Roca, W.C. Clark

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Kathryn Legendre, Chris King & the Liberators, the Alex Culbreath Band

The Scoot Inn: The Mallet Brothers, K Phillips & the Concho Pearls, Carson McHone

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, David Hamburger, WrenFro, Eric Bettencourt

Stubb’s: Chromeo

Triple Crown: Gerry’s Kids

The White Horse: Smooth Hound Smith, the Rollfast Ramblers, Rosie & the Ramblers

Waterloo Records: Luther Dickinson, S. Carey

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Brass House: The Glenn Rexach Trio

Brazos Hall: Friendly Savages

The Broken Spoke: Armadillo Road, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Kalijah

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Brett Hauser Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price; Gallery: Ephraim Owens

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Tony Taboada Trio

The Elephant Room: The Jon Blondell Quintet, Stanley Smith, Jon Doyle

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Cats & the Canary

Four Seasons Hotel: Bob Cheevers , Stephen Doster

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alan Haynes

Gruene Hall: Drew Kennedy, Josh Grider

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, Okie Weiss

Holy Mountain: Brown vs. Board, Red Blue One Two, Secret Daughter

Hotel Vegas: Criminal Code, Dead Space, Kurraka, Institute, Detestados

NeWorlDeli: The Eggmen

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes, Brian Pounds, John Edward Baumann, George Birte

Red Eyed Fly: Brother/Wolf

The Roost: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars, Johnny Chops & the Razors

The Sahara Lounge: Ouiness, Nick’s House Band

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Durawa, Jimmie Dale Gilmore, Dime Store Poets

Superfly’s Lone Star Emporium: Aaron Einhouse

Texas State University: Kelley Mickwee

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Triple Crown: Ali Holder

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Choctaw Wildfire, Jesse Harris

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Tameca Jones

Wednesday

The ABGB: Everydudes

B.D. Riley’s: Brooke Aved

Brass House: Phillip Marshall, Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Mike & the Moonpies

Carousel Lounge: The Detentions

Club 1808 & Annex: Pokeasquid

Dirty Dog Bar: Undying Hate, Gods of Death Screw

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen, the Jazz Pharaohs

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Hot Texas Swing Band

The Hole in the Wall: The Berkshire Hounds, the J. Wesley Haynes Trio, Crooked Sails

Hotel Vegas: A Giant Dog

Junior’s Icehouse: George DeVore, Sean Pace

Lamberts: Patrick Park

Lone Star Court: Jeremy Steding

The Long Center: Zucchero

The Lucky Lounge: Colton Cerny & The Trespassers

The Mohawk: The Venus Illuminato, American Werewolf Academy, Nation States

Nutty Brown Cafe: Curtis Grimes

One-2-One Bar: Flyjack, Black Red Black

The Paramount Theatre: Michael McDonald

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Manteca Beat

Phoenix Saloon: Brandy Zdan & Kelley Mickwee

Poodie’s: B.B. Morse

Red Eyed Fly: Good Marks!

Riley’s Tavern: Mark Sebby

The Roost: Charlie Pierce, the Peterson Brothers, Nakia

The Sahara Lounge: Wil Cope, Surly Gates, Danny B. Harvey

Strange Brew: Van Wilks, Jon Inmon, Harry Bodine, the Canvas People

Stubb’s: Chakra Kahn, Shrines, Local Natives, Moses Sumney

Threadgill’s North: Riley Osborn, Floyd Domino

Trailer Space Records: Gospel Truth, Church Shoes, Coma in Algiers, MexMode

Triple Crown: Daniel Phipps, Marsh Flower, Alex Culbreath, Hot Club Sandwich, Whoever & the So-and-Sos

The White Horse: The Stargazers, Carson McHone, Leo Rondeau

Z’Tejas: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks And Bob Cheevers, Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Philip Gibbs

Thursday

ACL Live: Jennifer Nettles

Austin360 Amphitheater: Arcade Fire, Lost Bayou Ramblers, and Kid Koala

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Baby Acapulco #5: The Eggmen

The Badlands: Car 87

Banger’s Sausage House & Beer Garden: Miss Julia & the Cruzers

Beerland: Prince, Tom Grrrl, Stuffies, Brain Attack, Spokenest, The Capitalist Kids, Brickfight, Bike Problems, Night Court

The Belmont: Spectrum

Botticelli’s: Kelley Mickwee And Brandy Zdan

Brass House: Jazz Bonze

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

Cactus Cafe: Joe Crookston & the BlueBird Jubilee, Peter Glanville

Carousel Lounge: Strangedayz, the Gent

Central Market North Lamar: The Jackie Myers Band; Westgate: Durawa

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Thieving Birds

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Annalise Emerick

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Nick Connolly

The Elephant Room: Silvie Rider, Red Young, the Jitterbug Vipers

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Djamberry Caravan

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Jeff Gallagher Band, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Elijah Ford & the Bloom

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

The Hole in the Wall: The Misery Jackals, Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business, Joe Sundell

Holy Mountain: Total Unicorn, Milezo, Slugbug

Hotel Vegas: Recide, Breakout, Dye, Commoners

Hyatt Regency Lost Pines Resort & Spa: Sarah Pierce

Kingdom: Autoerotique, Uberjak’d, DJ Andrew Parsons

Lamberts: Mesa Inn

The Marc: Caked Up

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland

The Mohawk: Red Ox, Poppy Red, Single Lash, Smokey Emery

The North Door: Peligrosa, Phranchyze, East 35

The Oasis: Marc Eric

One World Theatre: R. Carlos Nakai, Eaton & Clipman

One-2-One Bar: Johnny Goudie, Paco Estrada, Ryan Thomas Holley, Ukemi, Distant Lights

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Dana McBride

Red Eyed Fly: Green Jelly, Puke Box

River Road Ice House: Jason Eady, Courtney Patton

The Roost: Rambler Rose, Uhlrich Ellison

Roots Bistro: StepSons

The Sahara Lounge: Demidog

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Paul Klemperer & Manteca Beat

The Scoot Inn: My Education, Play By Numbers, Legendary Skies, COSMS

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: I Am the Albatross, JMO & the Humans, UNTD SNKS

Strange Brew: Jazz Mills, Ali Holder

Stubb’s: Crash Kings, King Washington

Trailer Space Records: Burn Ban, Fight Plan, Car 87

Triple Crown: Justin Murray, the Pistolsmiths, Croy & the Boys, the Libertados

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Amanda Cevallos, Them Duquaines

Woody’s: Bob Cheevers

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew