Friday

The ABGB: Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks, Rollfast Ramblers

AJ’s Ale House Marble Falls: The South Austin Moonlighters

Anderson Mill Tavern: Vallejo, the Melodic Drifters

Austin Ridge Bible Church: All Sons & Daughters

The Badlands: Poor Dumb (Expletive), Confused, Courtesy Flush, Screech of Death

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca

Brass House: Marcus Wilcher

The Broken Spoke: Dale Watson, Lohmann’s Crossing

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Dupree, Chicken Strut

Cactus Cafe: Lost & Nameless

Cedar Street Courtyard: High Fidelity

Central Market North Lamar: The Eggmen; Westgate: Blackbird Blues and the Belltower

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Sons of Fathers

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Nic Armstrong

Club 1808 & Annex: Manoz Zuziaz, ALimanas, Konflicto, (Expletive) Korrosiva

The Continental Club: Cash’d Out, Jimbo Mathus, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: The Street Kingz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Dave Insley, Starlings TN

The Elephant Room: The Suzi Stern Quintet, Violet Crown Revue

Evangeline Cafe: Fletch Clark

Flamingo Cantina: Micah Shalom & the Babylonians

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Freddie’s Place: Pete Minda

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Beth Lee, Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: Leon Russell, Eric Himan

Gypsy Lounge: The Jamey Simms Band, the Wyldz

Hill’s Cafe: Miranda Rose

The Hole in the Wall: Mrs. Glass, Chili Cold Blood, Bonnie Montgomery

Holy Mountain: Idyll Green, the Ripe, Chris Catalina & the Native Americans

Hotel Vegas: Roky Moon, A Giant Dog, Daniel Francis Doyle, Tax the Wolf

Junior’s Icehouse: Fusion, Paul Renna

Karma Lounge: J. Holiday

Lamberts: Nic Armstrong & the Thieves, For Her & the Snow

Legendary White Swan: The Midnight Ghost Train, Sabbath Crow, ManEaters of Tsavo

Liberty Tree Tavern: The Lunar Rollers

Lone Star Court: Ted Roddy, TearJoint

The Lost Well: Hickoids, the Bulemics, Dinola, Narcotx

The Mean Eyed Cat: Django Walker

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Jimmy & the Mustangs

Midnight Rodeo: Jon Wolfe

The Mohawk: Born on the Floor, 10101, the Meat Puppets, more

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

Mouton’s Southern Bistro: Mark and Robbe

NeWorlDeli: Jean Synodinos

Nomad Bar & Patio: Lost Soul Revue

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Randy Rogers Band

The Oasis: Reunion

One World Theatre: Marc Cohn

One-2-One Bar: Hector Ward & the Big Time, Ray Prim, Jesse Vain & the Happy Hour Holiness

The Parish: The Grouch, Eligh, Eliot Lipp, Pigeon John

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jerry Sires

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Debbi Walton

Red Eyed Fly: Silence in Apathy, the Chase Meridian, A God Unknown, Denied, Aundroma

Riley’s Tavern: Amanda Jo Cevallos

River Road Ice House: Del Castillo, Devil’s Hollow

The Roost: Bob Schneider

The Sahara Lounge: Son y No Son, Ding Dong Bang Bang

The Saxon Pub: Larry Joe Taylor, Ashley Monical, Brady Beal, Denny Freeman

Shooters Austin: Stooch Band

Speakeasy: Yonder Montain String Band

Spicewood Tavern: Carl Hutchens

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Latasha Lee & the BlackTies, Electric Attitude, Magna Carda, the Invincible Czars

Strange Brew: The Canvas People, David Ducharme-Jones, Ginger Leigh, Candiland

Stubb’s: Frontier Ruckus, Yonder Mountain String Band, the Brothers Comatose

Swan Dive: Brieanna Grace, Captain of the AM, Stella the North

Trailer Space Records: Trust the Finch, Hogan Sullivan, Bare Feat

Triple Crown: The Bill Jerram Band, We Deal in Lead, Superfoot, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral 5

The White Horse: Beth & Marlon, Gumbo Ce Soir, the Possum Posse, Doug Moreland

Saturday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Ulrich Ellison

The Badlands: Flowers in the Attic, Quality Floods, Jimini, Costumes, Televangelist

Barcelona: Ben Taylor, Kelly Mickwee

Beerland: Death Motif, Black Vice, Saif Word, (Expletive) Eastwood

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez, Kevin Ahart

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Alvin Crow

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Chicken Strut

Cactus Cafe: Eliza Gilkyson

Carousel Lounge: Blue Lou

Casa de Luz: Yoga Nidra Chakra Cleanse

Cedar Street Courtyard: Last Dragons

Central Market North Lamar: The Carper Family; Westgate: Matthew Robinson, the Jelly Kings

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Devil’s Hollow, Canvas People

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Peter, Paul & Mary Band, Pflame

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

The Driskill Hotel: Rockin’ Lloyd Tripp

The Elephant Room: Tenor Madness

Empire Control Room & Garage: Ben Taylor, Kelly Mickwee

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Boss Street Brass Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Beatroot, Jessie Jay Harris

Gruene Hall: Flat Top Jones, Tab Benoit, Jonathon "Boogie" Long

GT Austin: Grisha & Jerome Mouffe

Gypsy Lounge: Dead Love Club, Alien Knife Fight

Headhunters: Q. Carter, K’Neisha Flame, the Soopafrendz, JB, the Beat, Dat Boy

Heritage Park: Noah Peterson

Hill’s Cafe: Texas Skyz

The Hole in the Wall: Magia Negra

Holy Mountain: Roger Sellers, Hikes, Chipper Jones

Hotel Vegas: Spray Paint, Nazi Gold, Empty Markets, Massageinist, Slash & Spread

Junior’s Icehouse: Don’t Tell Debbie

Kingdom: Vibrations Afterhours

Lamberts: Duncan Fellows, Trevor Borden

Lone Star Court: RollFast Ramblers

The Lucky Lounge: Reese & the Bonus Plan

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Michael Myers

The Mohawk: VNV Nation

Moontower Saloon: Tessy Lou

NeWorlDeli: Jim Scarborough

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Eggmen

The Oasis: Marcus Woolverton, Encore

One-2-One Bar: Cheryl Murdock, Coffee Sargeants, the Harvey Kartel

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Minnie & Ella Jordan

The Paramount Theatre: Jerry Jeff Walker’s Texas Bash

The Parish: Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, Judah & the Lion

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Doc Pointer

Red Eyed Fly: G. Jet, Soulfresca, Alesia Lani, Mike Hen & Dirt Rich, Nick C. & J. Heal, DJ Prophetski

The Sahara Lounge: Leticia Rodriguez y La Buena Banda, Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Danielle Reich Trio

The Saxon Pub: Gary Floater, Del Castillo, Mayeux & Broussard

The Scoot Inn: The Tontons, Speak, Good Field, Slomo Drags, Casual Strange

Shooters Cedar Park: Mullet Boyz

Strange Brew: Jess Klein, Stone Blind Valentine, Jon Napier

The ABGB: Li’l Cap’n Travis

The Badlands: Flowers in the Attic, Quality Floods, Jimini, Costumes, Televangelist

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Alvin Crow

Trailer Space Records: Zen Smith, Abigail und Hanzel, Tommy Hall Schedule, Juuc III

Triple Crown: The Organics, Ghosts of Dixie, Abandoned Under Fire

Watterson Hall (Red Rock): Dave Roland, Nathan Young, Keen Country

Whip In: Eric Bettencourt

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Jimmy & the Mustangs, the Modern Don Juans

Whitewater on the Horseshoe: Merle Haggard

Sunday

ACL Live: Pink Martini, the Von Trapps

Brass House: Chris Milam, Bells of Joy

Central Market North Lamar: Son de Ray

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Hey Lollies

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Dupree

The Elephant Room: The Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Slim Bawb, Jerry Jeff Walker

The Hole in the Wall: Alex Culbreath, the Columnist, Crooked Sails

Junior’s Icehouse: David Stewart

The Mohawk: The Creepshow

Moontower Saloon: Amber Lucille

The Oasis: The Brew

One-2-One Bar: Charlie Hodge, the Possum Posse, the John Bush Band

The Parish: Kalya Scintilla

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou, Fast Luke & the Heavy Hands, Jon Napier

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red 7: Troller, Marie Davidson, Silent Land Time Machine

The Sahara Lounge: Flying Balalaika Brothers, Stop Motion Orchestra, Bee vs. Moth

The Saxon Pub: Annalise Emerick, Debbi Walton, John Garr, Resentments

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Rollfast Ramblers

Spicewood Tavern: Elizabeth McQueen

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Shelley King

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Sunday Bedlam

Stubb’s: Shields of Faith, the Internet

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Dupree

The Elephant Room: The Kevin Lovejoy Trio

The Hole in the Wall: Alex Culbreath, the Columnist, Crooked Sails

The Mohawk: The Creepshow

The Oasis: The Brew

The Parish: Kalya Scintilla

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

The Sahara Lounge: Flying Balalaika Brothers, Stop Motion Orchestra, Bee vs. Moth

The Saxon Pub: Annalise Emerick, Debbi Walton, John Garr, Resentments

Threadgill’s North: The Biscuit Grabbers; South: Jon Emery’s Hillbilly Revival

Whip In: D.C. Bloom, Dan Patrevito

Whitewater on the Horseshoe: Merle Haggard

The White Horse: The Soul Supporters

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Southbound Blues Duo

Brass House: Marcus Wilcher

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Jordan Minor, Charlie Stout

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, the Austin Jazz Band

Elysium: Wrekonize, Kung Fu Vampire, G-Mo Skee, Smackola, Syko, Celebrate the Villain, Dirtbag Dan

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

The Hole in the Wall: Junkyard Mongrels, Robobilly, the Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

The Mean Eyed Cat: Matt Powell

The Mohawk: Ringo Deathstarr, Gal Pals

One-2-One Bar: Motown Monday: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

Red Eyed Fly: Abstrasphere, D.B. Rouse, Eric Lucha, John Gorman

The Roost: W.C. Clark

The Sahara Lounge: Meagan Tubb, Hannah Williams, the Hang, Kathryn Legendre, Chris King

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Tucker Jameson, Brady Beal

The Scoot Inn: Michael Garfield, Victoria Noll, Dan Patrevito, Laura Jorgenson

Strange Brew: The Juke Joint Prophets, David Hamburger, WrenFro

Triple Crown: Eric Hisaw

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Hot Nut Riveters, Jim Stringer & His A.M. Band, Bar Brawl III

Tuesday

ACL Live: Julio Iglesias

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Bout Time II: Planet Fabulous Karaoke

Brass House: Time Out Trio

Carousel Lounge: Pyramid Drive

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Hwy., the Canvas People

The Continental Club: Toni Price, the Frank Mustard Project, Southern Culture on the Skids; Gallery: The Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Evangeline Cafe: Michele Solbert

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Fingerpistol

The Hole in the Wall: The John Doe Stompers, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt, the Jankies

Holy Mountain: Hunter Jones, Loafer

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Annalise Emerick

The Mohawk: Foxhunt, Octant, Mount Pressmore

NeWorlDeli: The Eggmen

Red Eyed Fly: Alvin L. Gay, Crown Magnolia, Jay Porter, Rosedale

The Roost: The South Austin Moonlighters

The Sahara Lounge: The Wyldz

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, the Gravy Brothers, Bill Kirchin

Strange Brew: Durawa, Grouchy Like Riley, Ben Balmer, Michael O’Connor

Triple Crown: The Manzy Lowry Band, Bonnet, Marcus & the Washboard Machine, Conway the Whale

Whip In: Bottom Dollar String Band

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Devin Jake, Emily Herring

Wednesday

The ABGB: Carson McHone

Beerland: The Blood Royale, Bloodgeon, Behelit

Brass House: Phillip Marshall, Pete Rodriguez

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Bellfuries, Southern Culture on the Skids; Gallery: Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Arsonists Get All the Girls, the Last 10 Seconds of Life, Beyond the Shore, Seeker

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

Evangeline Cafe: Mark Viator, Susan Maxey, the Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Skyline Wranglers

Gruene Hall: The Georges

The Hole in the Wall: The Berkshire Hounds, the J. Wesley Haynes Trio

Junior’s Icehouse: Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

The North Door: White Chocolate Rainbow Destroyer, Mighty Mountain

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cory Morrow

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes, Black Red Black, Beat Bodega

The Parish: Zach Deputy

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Danny Santos

Red 7: Pataphysics, Daniel Francis Doyle & the Dreams, Polio Club

Red Eyed Fly: Shadow of Whales

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon, Manzy Lowry

The Roost: Charlie Pierce, the Peterson Brothers, Nakia

The Sahara Lounge: Tomates Rocky, Rising Sun Orchestra, the Astronaut Suit, Surly Gates, Danny B. Harvey

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Parker McCollum, Ryan E. Morris, Johnny Nicholas

The Scoot Inn: The Grizzly Adams Family, Whetherman, John Edward Baumann, Bethany Soloinka

Strange Brew: Van Wilks, Jon Inmon, Harry Bodine, the Canvas People

Trailer Space Records: Holy Smokes

Triple Crown: Beth Lee

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, Loves It!, Mayeux & Broussard, Leo Rondeau

Thursday

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Brass House: The Karen Tennison Trio, Gato 6

Carousel Lounge: Los Jackalopes

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dirty River Boys

Dirty Dog Bar: Arkaik, Skan, Tropian, Mask of Morana

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Emo’s: Lettuce, Kroz

Evangeline Cafe: Liz Morphis

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Friends Bar: Jennifer B & the Groove

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Bluebird Specials, Alvin Crow

The Hole in the Wall: Hank Erwin, Mark Jungers

Holy Mountain: The Gents, El Campo, BE Godfrey, Lukas Read

Hotel Vegas: The Zoltars, the Bad Lovers, Mirror Travel, Simple Circuit, Loteria

Junior’s Icehouse: Sugar Bomb

Lamberts: Trampled Under Foot

The Mohawk: Brownout

The Oasis: Big Wig

The Parish: Minnesota

Red Eyed Fly: Hollie & the Hype, Bear Funk, Pain Game, Casual Interference

The Saxon Pub: Miss Lavelle White, Matt Powell, Eightysixxed

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Swing Demons

Spicewood Tavern: Tracie Lynn

Stubb’s: Emily Wolfe, White Denim, Cass McCombs

The Continental Club: Whiskey Sisters, Marti Brom, Southern Culture on the Skids; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

The Hole in the Wall: Hank Erwin, Mark Jungers

The Mohawk: Brownout

The Oasis: Big Wig

The Parish: Minnesota

The Saxon Pub: Miss Lavelle White, Matt Powell, Eightysixxed

Trailer Space Records: High Five 9 11", Matt the Zap, Sammy Static

Triple Crown: The Ledbetters, Pony Lagoon, the Real Hands, Taylor Louis & the Lifeguards

Whip In: Katie Sachs, the Gavin Tabone Quartet

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Shawn Nelson, Them Duquaines