Friday

The ABGB: The Jane Bond Band, Two Hoots & a Holler

ACL Live: Leann Rimes

Anderson Mill Tavern: Dawn Maracle

B.D. Riley’s: Sean Orr’s Celtic Trio

Beerland: Deserts of Mars, Skyacre

Brass House: Liz Morphis, Magnificent 7

The Broken Spoke: Lohmanns Crossing, Eleven Hundred Springs

The Buzz Mill: Sour Bridges

Cactus Cafe: Ruby Jane

Carousel Lounge: Scott Sparks, Green Flag Republic, Deadhearts

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market North Lamar: La Frenetika; Westgate: Naga Valli

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Foscoe Jones & the Distractions

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Nic Armstrong, Ella & Minnie Jordan

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, the Ugly Beats, Agent Orange; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: The Street Kingz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Floyd Domino, Redd Volkaert

East Side Showroom: BlueSqueezeBox

The Elephant Room: Bobby Watson, Elias Haslanger

Elysium: The Last Cry, Strap On Halo

Evangeline Cafe: The Sniffs

Flamingo Cantina: Los Skarnales, Outernational, Bandalus

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Freddie’s Place: Justif

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Bluebird Specials, Teri Joyce & the Tagalongs

Gruene Hall: Hal Ketchum, Briane Keane

Hill’s Cafe: James Bryant

Kingdom: Andrei Morant

Lamberts: Calliope Musicals, Emily Bell, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt

Lone Star Court: Lone Star Courtesans

The Lucky Lounge: Light the Sun

The Marc (San Marcos): Blue October

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tessy Lou

Mockingbird Cafe: Austin Cunningham

The Mohawk: Volcanos on Lo, Broken Gold, Monahans

NeWorlDeli: Walter Ehresman

The Oasis: The Eggmen

One World Theatre: Arturo Sandoval

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Therapy Sisters

Poodie’s: Charlie Pierce, Rambler Rose, Aaron Einhouse, No Dry County, Amber Lucille

The Rattle Inn: Shane Smith & the Saints

Red 7: The Gories, A Giant Dog, John Schooley

Red Eyed Fly: Funeral Parade, Visionary, Face the Lights, Keepers of the Frequency, Portrait of the Revolution, Bluster

Republic Live: Alvin Risk

Riley’s Tavern: The Carper Family

River Road Ice House: Adam Hood, Backwater Blvd.

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Code Blue

The Roost: The Austin All-Stars, American Sons, Dale Watson

The Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, WrenFro, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: Austin Boogie Crew

Shenanigans: Nudge

Shooters Austin: Suede

Speakeasy: Sun Salutation

Stubb’s: Flogging Molly, the Drowning Men, Black Eyed Vermillion

Swan Dive: 24th Street Wailers, the Jitterbug Vipers

Trailer Space Records: Jupiter 5, Danger Dog, Dewey Decibal System

Triple Crown: Brother Nothing, Johnny Hootrock, Black Water Revival, the Red District

The White Horse: Beth & Marlon, Gumbo Ce Soir, Bar Brawl III, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Sweet Spirit, Shivery Shakes

Anderson Mill Tavern: Triple Play

Austin Music Hall: Ellie Goulding

B.D. Riley’s: The Al Monti Band

Beerland: Superthief, Resent, White Bronco, Red Blue One Two

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: Melancholy Ramblers, Two Tons of Steel

The Buzz Mill: Bob Appel

Carousel Lounge: The Boss Jaguars, Poor Yorick, New Mystery Girl, Wild Frenzies

Cedar Hall: Rick Trevenio

Central Market Westgate: The Tea Merchants

Cheatham Street Warehouse: William Clark Green

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Pelican Johnny, Imanidealist

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Soul Track Mind; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

The Downtown Hall of Fame (Hutto): Mark Henricks, Robbe Brunner

The Driskill Hotel: Michael Holt

Dripping Springs United Methodist Church: Shawn McDonald

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

The Elephant Room: Ephraim Owens

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Sons of Santos

Flamingo Cantina: Fortunate Youth, Ashes Of Babylon, True Press, Judivan Roots, Dosage

Freddie’s Place: Nick & Paige

The Grapevine: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Charlie Robison, Crooks

Güero’s Taco Bar: Paul Orta, Texas Tycoons

Gypsy Lounge: Aaron LaCombe

Headhunters: Lucky Odds, Arrogant Teens, Scary Mondelos, more

Hill’s Cafe: Brian Turner Band

Holy Mountain: She Sir, Young Tongue, Deer Vibes

Kingdom: Danny Byrd, S.P.Y, Fred V, Grafix, Dynamite Mc

Lanai: Rooftop Sessions

The Lucky Lounge: The Barbarians of Sevilla

The Marc (San Marcos): Blue October

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Fingerpistol

The Mohawk: Carcass, the Black Dahlia Murder, Gorguts

Nomad Bar & Patio: WinoVino

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Austin Cajun Aces

The Oasis: The Eggmen

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Mayeux & Broussard

The Parish: Conspirator

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Texas Skyz

Phoenix Saloon: Shinyribs

The Rattle Inn: Highway Run

Red 7: A Babba de Mumm-Ra, Immortal Guardian, Protest the Hero, Battlecross, the Safety Fire, Intervals, Night Verses

Red Eyed Fly: Steen, Luke Gibson & the Thieves, Holy Ka-Kow, Veleno, Telecom

Republic Live: Danny Byrd, S.P.Y., Fred V & Grafix, Dynamite MC

Riley’s Tavern: Barnyard Stompers

River Road Ice House: Backwater Blvd., American Sons

The Roost: Britney Lobas, Will Sexton

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Mente Clara

The Saxon Pub: Guy Forsyth, the Damn Quails, Jon Napier, Eric Bettencourt

Shooters Cedar Park: LC Rocks

Strange Brew: Wendy Colonna

Stubb’s: Luke Wade & No Civilians, Dawn & Hawkes, Barrett Baber

Swan Dive: Muchos Backflips, Redrick Sultan, Flavor Raid

Trailer Space Records: Those Howlings, After Hours, Big Bill

Triple Crown: The Jake Levinson Band, the Shady Rest, Rock Bottom String Band

Whip In: Atlas Maior

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Bob Wayne, Black Eyed Vermillion, the Beaumonts

Sunday

Beerland: Crooked Bangs, Nervosas, Feral Future

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Mr. Will Dupuy

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: Red Enemy, Brave Coast, Reformers, A God Unknown, Minds & Machines

The Elephant Room: Dave Scher

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Corinna Rachel

Freddie’s Place: Eric Bettencourt, the Happy Horse Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Ruby Jane, Hot Nut Riveters

Güero’s Taco Bar: Mitch Webb & the Swindles

Gypsy Lounge: The Wyldz

Hill Country Fitness: Cory Morrow

The Lucky Lounge: The Wanderers

The Mohawk: La Dispute, Pianos Become the Teeth, Mansions, Patrick Sweeney, Possessed by Paul James

The North Door: The Suitcase Junket, Walter Daniels, Ralph White

The Oasis: The Brew

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou, Fast Luke & the Heavy Hands

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red Eyed Fly: Gimmick!, the Returners, the Last Ones, Man Factory

River Road Ice House: Johnny Burke

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Hot Club Soda

The Saxon Pub: Lone Star State of Mind, Johnny Nicholas, Resentments, John Gaar, Shake Russell, Michael Hearne

Spicewood Tavern: Erin Ivey

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Shelley King

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Sunday Bedlam

Threadgill’s North: Violet Crown Motel; South: Bells of Joy

University United Methodist Church: Rick Rowley, Cheryl Parrish

Whip In: Dan Patrevino, DC Bloom

The White Horse: Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, the Soul Supporters

Monday

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Southbound Blues Duo

Brass House: Peggy Stern Piano Trio

Cedar Park Center: Tool

Cheatham Street Warehouse: American Aquarium

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Kalu James

Dirty Dog Bar: The Animal in Me, InDirections, As Artifacts, Taking on Poseidon, A Chance at Revenge, Ever Since the Fire

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Elephant Room: Freddie Mendoza, the Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

The Mohawk: Peace & Quiet, Black Sand Beach, the Gallows Drifters

Oilcan Harry’s: Jackpot Karaoke

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

Red Eyed Fly: Devin Pro, D.B. Rouse, Jolene Marie, Supernomadic

The Roost: WC Clark, the Texas KGB

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Lex Land, Ryan E. Morris, Canvas People

The Thirsty Nickel: Sonny Wolf Band

Triple Crown: Emily Herring

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Emily Herring, Rosie & the Ramblers, Hot Nut Riveters

Tuesday

ACL Live: Pat Benatar and Neil Giraldo

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith

Bat Bar: Red Ladyh

Bourbon Girl: May Sun and the Mojo House

Brass House: The Glenn Rexach Trio

The Broken Spoke: Armadillo Road, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Zach Pohl, Amber Voiland, Hillie Lyman, Bumping Uglies

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Mayeux & Broussard, Will Arrington

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Sonny Wolf Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price, the Ghost Wolves, Barfield; Gallery: Ephraim Owens

Dirty Dog Bar: Destruction, Krisiun, Exmortus, Widower, Head Crusher, Aggravator

Dizzy Rooster: Tish & the Mizzbehavin Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie Cowan

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Elephant Room: Denny Freeman, Stanley Smith

Emo’s: The Glitch Mob

Evangeline Cafe: Dime Store Poets

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Luke Hill & the Hot Pursuits

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Fingerpistol

Gruene Hall: Jordan Minor, Charlie Stout & Michael O’Connor

Holy Mountain: The Well, From Beyond

The Lucky Lounge: The Cover Letter, the Andy Nolte Band

The Mohawk: Bayside, Four Year Strong, Daylight

NeWorlDeli: The Eggmen

The Rattle Inn: George Devore

Red 7: Pack of Wolves, Pinkish Black, Sores

Red Eyed Fly: Free Kittens & Break, Wildheart

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Roost: Brian Pounds, the South Austin Moonlighters, Brady Beal

The Saxon Pub: Will Sexton, Shawn Pander, the Leavers, the Motts

The Scoot Inn: Convict Hill, the Bottom Dollar String Band

Strange Brew: Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca

Stubb’s: Middle Class Rut, Dinosaur Pile Up, Brick + Mortar

The Thirsty Nickel: Bomb Squad

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Triple Crown: Nate Guthrie

Whip In: Vana Mazi

The White Horse: Matt Downing, Choctaw Wildfire, Jesse Harris

Wednesday

The ABGB: The Carper Family

ACL Live: Trisha Yearwood

B.D. Riley’s: Mark Henricks, Robbe Brunner

Bat Bar: May Sun, the Mojo House

Beerland: The Bad Sports, Fleshlights, Zoltars, Eets Feats

The Belmont: Metalachi, Neon Cobra

Bourbon Girl: Jo Hell Band

Brass House: Phillip Marshall, Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: T.J. Bonta, Mike & the Moonpies

Carousel Lounge: Handsome Geniuses, Trulies, This Season’s Losers

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Sit Down Servant, Trube Farrell & Snizz

Departure Lounge: 85 Broads Austin Chapter

Dizzy Rooster: Bomb Squad

Dogwood: Jonny Gray Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Station Masters

The Elephant Room: Concept Orchestra, Jazz Pharaohs

Evangeline Cafe: Rick McRae, the Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Convict Hill Band

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam’s Kosmic Messengers

Güero’s Taco Bar: Wrenfro, Will Callery

Hotel Vegas: The Ghost Wolves

Lone Star Court: Karen Eubanks

McCullough Theatre: Brooklyn Rider

The Mohawk: Big Britches, Kev Bev Collins, Robobilly

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Discount Pills

Red 7: Silence in Apathy, the Festive Years, Featherface, the Burning Years

Red Eyed Fly: Evil Flying Chickens

Riley’s Tavern: Mike Ethan Messick

River Road Ice House: Seth James

The Roost: One World (R)evolution, the Peterson Brothers, Nakia

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Garrett LeBeau, Chapel Blues, Johnny Nicholas

The Scoot Inn: The Blacklands, Kalijah, (Expletive), the Noble Prize

Stubb’s: The Districts

TenOak: Greg Talmage

The Thirsty Nickel: Sound Advice

Threadgill’s North: Mandy Prater

Triple Crown: Ripe Honey, Klassik Parque, Alex Harris, Eric White, Gost, SymmaTree, Matty Dee

Whip In: Lucho Libre

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, Stargazers, Carson McHone, Jeff Hughes

Thursday

The Backyard at Bee Cave: The Backyard Symphony

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Gibbs

Beerland: Tank, Sertified

Brass House: Courtney Sanchez

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

Cactus Cafe: Classical Cactus: Steve Kostelnik and Janet Grohovac

Carousel Lounge: CLYDE, Fog & Bone, Regal Dreamers, Montgomery Brown, the Columnist

Central Market North Lamar: El Tule; Westgate: The Biscuit Grabbers

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Cody Johnson

The Continental Club: Whiskey Sisters, Matt McCormack & the Valley Below, Randy Weeks, Erik Larson; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Elephant Room: Temple Underground, Jitterbug Vipers

Emo’s: Deltron 3030, Kid Koala

Empire Control Room & Garage: Goldfish

Evangeline Cafe: T. Jarrod Bonta

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Sherah & the Fine Souls

Flamingo Cantina: KB & the Boo Bonic

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alan Haynes, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Chris Ruest Band

Güero’s Taco Bar: Screw Ball

Hotel Vegas: The One-Hitters, Banditos

Junior’s Icehouse: Sugar Bomb

Lamberts: Fox Street

Lone Star Court: Bruce 3 and the Revenge

The Mohawk: SuperThief

The Oasis: Rocket Brothers

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Texas Duet

Red Eyed Fly: Void Starr, the Handsome Geniuses, Manifest Music Company

Riley’s Tavern: Tiffany Alana Dodgen

Riverbend Church: Byron Chambers

The Roost: Lisa Tingle, Vibe 2:30

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Love Leighs

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Jeff Plankenhorn, Canvas People, Eightysixxed

Speakeasy: Only Seven Years, Jimmy George & Friends

Stubb’s: Colony House, the Rocketboys

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, the Governors, Them Duquaines

Threadgill’s North: Waylon Payne

Trailer Space Records: John Rank, the Vi Counts

Triple Crown: Erickson, the Lion & the Giraffe, Otis the Destroyer, the Sour Notes, the Love Me Tenders

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, the Governors, Them Duquaines

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew