Sunday

Carousel Lounge: Low Cut Connie, Black Mekon, Al Lover, Sweet Spirit

Chez Zee: Elias Haslanger

The Continental Club: Alejandro Escovedo; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Steve Poltz, Walter Salas Humara, the Mastersons, Jon Langford

The Elephant Room: The Jeff Helmer Trio

Flipnotics: Giant Three, Javelina

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson, Peewee Moore

Gristmill River Restaurant: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Bob Livingston, Bill Kirchin

Güero’s Taco Bar: Mitch Webb & the Swindles

Iguana Grill: Brett Saxon

Irie Bean Coffee Bar: Jen Hitt

Kick Butt Coffee: Acoustalyn

Kingdom: Mark Farina

Lucy’s Fried Chicken: Kelley Mickwee

MonkeyWrench Books: Olmeca

The Oasis: The Brew

One-2-One Bar: Armadillo Road

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou, Fast Luke & the Heavy Hands

Red Eyed Fly: The Foreign Resort, Callow, Light & Ladder, Graph Rabbit, Acarya, Sun Club, the Rare Occasions

Rodeo Austin: Sarah Pierce

The Scoot Inn: Animal Eyes, Cozy Hawks, Big Bill, Ghormeh Sabzi

Spicewood Tavern: Steve Wynn

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: the Sons of Hercules

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Sunday Bedlam

Monday

B.D. Riley’s: Kenny Tweedy, Joe Gee, Tea Merchants, Sunday in Leith, Kristin Gibbs, Sean Orr

Bat Bar: Bruce 3 & the Revenge, the Indie Life

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band, Southbound Blues Duo

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede, LC Rocks

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Grant Ewing Group

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai, Jitterbug Vipers

The Firehouse Lounge: Music Saves Lives in Austin

Flipnotics: The Bottom Dollar Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gristmill River Restaurant: Bo Porter

Gruene Hall: Chubby Knuckle Choir

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Opal Divine’s Marina: Mike Ryan Coyotes

The Parish: Deadeye

Poodie’s: George Ensle, Mark Ambrose

Red Eyed Fly: Abstrasphere, Jaime Garcia, Jason Cziezinger, Luke Hicks

The Roost: One World Revolution, WC Clark, Piqued Jacks

Strange Brew: The Juke Joint Prophets, David Hamburger, WrenFro, the Brothers Vinyl

Westside Alehouse: Jennifer B & the Groove

Whip In: Michael O’connor

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith

Bat Bar: Red Lady

Beerland: Subspace, Thick, the Real Hands

The Broken Spoke: Armadillo Road, Weldon Henson

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Castaneda

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Ghost Wolves, Barfield; Gallery: Ephraim Owens

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker, Janie Cowan

Donn’s Depot: Kenny Luna

The Elephant Room: Three Jazz Collective, Stanley Smith

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Boxcar, Circle

Flipnotics: Erik Hokkanen’s Laboratory

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Scott Angle & the Cold Cold Hearts

Gruene Hall: Jordan Minor

The Mohawk: Joseph Gárate, RF Shannon, Canvas People

One-2-One Bar: Superband

Poodie’s: John Edward Baumann, Kem Watts, Tommy Elskes

Red Eyed Fly: Andrea Marie & the Magnolia Band, Jesse Stratton, West Garza, Jon Gorman

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

The Roost: Brian Pounds, the South Austin Moonlighters, Canvas People

The Saxon Pub: Woody Russell, the Leavers, David Grissom, Bruce Hughes & the All Nude army

Strange Brew: Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca

The Saxon Pub: Woody Russell, the Leavers, David Grissom, Bruce Hughes & the All Nude army

The Thirsty Nickel: Bomb Squad

Whip In: Vana Mazi

Wednesday

Bat Bar: May Sun & the Mojo House

The Belmont: Texas Never Whispers

The Blackheart: Ali Holder

Bourbon Girl: Jo Hell Band

The Broken Spoke: Sunset Valley Boys, Chaparral

Carousel Lounge: Alexander Nobles

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said

The Continental Club: The Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Sit Down Servant, Trube Farrell & Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Goliath, Far From Nothing, Memories in Broken Glass, Bury the Rod, Of Ruins, So This Is Suffering

Dizzy Rooster: Bomb Squad

Dogwood: Jonny Gray Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Station Masters

The Elephant Room: Monster Big Band, Jazz Pharaohs

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Flipnotics: Seth Sherman

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Deuce Coupe, Earl Poole Ball

Gruene Hall: Brandon Rhyder

Larry’s Lone Star Bar: Mark and Robbe at Larry’s Lone Star

The Lucky Lounge: Chris Hammond, Cari Quoyeser

McCullough Theatre: Brooklyn Rider

One World Theatre: Johnny Clegg

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes, Black Red Black

The Parish: Classixx, GEMS

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Nancy Scott

Red 7: Scott H. Biram, Larry & His Flask, Whiskey Shivers

Red Eyed Fly: Sharpen the Knives, Force of Rage, Knights of Darkness

Riley’s Tavern: Mandi Powell

River Road Ice House: Seth James

The Roost: Nakia, the Peterson Brothers, Stefen Harpin

Speakeasy: Marshall Hood Band

Strange Brew: Jon Inmon, Harry Bodine, Van Wilks, Dave Scher

TenOak: Josh Fields

The Thirsty Nickel: Sound Advice

Thursday

ACL Live: Robin Thicke

All Saints’ Episcopal Church: Actually, Darden Smith

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Gibbs

Beerland: COSMS, Darsombra, Red Ox, Pornohelmut

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brauntex Performing Arts Theatre: Gin Blossoms

The Broken Spoke: Sunset Valley Boys, Jesse Dayton

Cactus Cafe: Rod Picott

Carousel Lounge: Jackalopes, Electric Friends

Central Market North Lamar: Bamako Airlines; Westgate: Devin Jake

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Rodney Parker

The Continental Club: Whiskey Sisters, Elizabeth McQueen, Chuck Mead; Gallery: Sherah & the Fine Souls, Tameca Jones

Dirty Dog Bar: War of Ages, Saving Grace, Mouth of the South, UGLYTWIN, Beard the Lion, Echoes in Oblivion

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Elephant Room: Gianni Bianchini Quartet, Blue Moon Jazz Quartet

Elysium: The Black Tabs, Mose Manual, Oscillator Sunshine

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Christy Hays

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Robynn Shayne, Alvin Crow

The Grapevine: (Expletive)

Gruene Hall: Zane Williams

Güero’s Taco Bar: Rick Hopkins

Gumbo’s: Bob Cheevers

Holy Mountain: Luke the Knife, Funkstruk, TransContinental Trip

Hotel Vegas: Loteria, Rootbeer & Mermentau, Lochness Mobsters, Mellowphant

Hyatt Regency Lost Pines Resort & Spa: Sarah Pierce

Lamberts: Meggan Carney, Little Brave, Tony Baker

The Mohawk: Jucifer, (Expletive) Carwash

The Oasis: Swagger

One-2-One Bar: Lisa Marshall, Carson Brock, Strumero & Chasing Five, Baby Atlas

The Parish: Paris, Simo

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Zach Pohl

Poodie’s: Chet O’Keefe, Johnson

Red 7: Blitz

Red Eyed Fly: The Magic Johnsons, Carter, Gravelwhip, Suitable Mates

The Roost: Lisa Tingle, Kathryn Legendre

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Soul Wagon

Speakeasy: Goodwill Solljahs, Ashes of Babylon

Strange Brew: Woody Russell, Jenny Reynolds, Good Girls & Bad Intentions

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew