Friday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Full Moon Fever

B.D. Riley’s: Altar Boyz

Bourbon Girl: Tish & the MizzBeHavin Band

Brass House: Brenda Hood & Hoodygoode, Jacqui Walker Blues Band

The Broken Spoke: Gary P. Nunn, Lohmann Crossing

The Buzz Mill: Bob Cheevers

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Dupree, Barfield

Carousel Lounge: Mad Cowboys

Central Market North Lamar: Cienfuegos; Westgate: Roxy Roca

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Fossils

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Jeremy Burton, Darkest Country Road

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Dale Watson

Dirty Dog Bar: Sick Puppies, Lacuna Coil, Eyes Set to Kill, Cilver, Solice

Dizzy Rooster: Bottle Service, The Street Kingz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Driskill Hotel: Robert Allan Caldwell, Silas Lowe

The Elephant Room: Magnificent 7, Trip Trio

Elysium: Sharon Needles

End of an Ear: Died in Custody

Flamingo Cantina: Inna Di

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Tequila Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Mandy Marie Luke Trio, Lucky Tubb Band, Anthony Ray Wright Band

Gruene Hall: Jack Ingram

Headhunters: B-Movie Victims, Stereologics, Helbenders, Iconoclasm, Oh Dear Justin

The Hole in the Wall: Cautiontape, Pataphysics, Basketball Shorts

Irie Bean Coffee Bar: Jen Hitt

Junior’s Icehouse: Darrell Goldman, the Staylyns

Legendary White Swan: The Mavis Beacons, the Decade Show, John Pauls

The Lucky Lounge: Peyton Sykes, the Wyldz, DJ OG Sprocket

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bracken Hale

The Midway Food Park: Jitterbug Vipers

Moontower Saloon: Buggaboo

NeWorlDeli: Katie Gosnell

Nutty Brown Cafe: Matt Castillo & the Herdsmen

The Oasis: Reunion

One World Theatre: Noche Flamenca

One-2-One Bar: Those Poor Serfs, Tyrone Vaughan & the Antennas

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Paul Eddy

Plush: UOMO, Tim Sweeney, Beats in Space

Poodie’s: The South Austin Moonlighters, Charlie Pierce

Red Eyed Fly: Twin Sages, Dead Random, Broken Teeth, Lone Star Demons, Wellborne Road, Vicious Cycle

Republic Live: Sound Remedy

Riley’s Tavern: Phil Wallace, Jeff Hopson, Mark Allan Atwood

River Road Ice House: Blacktop Gypsy

The Roost: Sister 7

Shooters Austin: Check 1 Band

Spicewood Vineyards’ Event Center: Texas Guitar Quartet

Strange Brew: Joe Ely, Strings Attached

Stubb’s: G. Love & Special Sauce, Kristy Lee

Swan Dive: Ali Holder

Threadgill’s North: Bret Mosley, Hank & Shaidri Alrich; South: Tucker Jameson, Shinyribs

Trailer Space Records: Ri-chous Takeover, Our Last Daze, Lions & Tigers

Triple Crown: Mark Jungers, Billy Bright Quartet, Fire in the Pines

Waterloo Records: Ume

Whip In: Anthony & the Tramps

Saturday

The ABGB: Rosie Flores

Anderson Mill Tavern: The Melodic Drifters

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer

Barton Creek Farmers Market: Alyse Black

Bourbon Girl: Austin Party Band

Brass House: The Pete Rodriguez Trio, Terry Thomas

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Cornell Hurd

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: The Mike Flanigin Trio

Cactus Cafe: Ali Holder, Phoebe Hunt

Carousel Lounge: The Late Joys

Casa Karen: Peggy Stern

Central Market North Lamar: Thrift Set Orchestra; Westgate: The Carper Family

Chain Drive: Yeast by Sweet Beast 2014

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Fred Eaglesmith Traveling Show

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Rambler Rose, Andra Taylor, Nate Dodge

The Continental Club: Patricia Vonne, the Infidels; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Metal Monsters of Texas: Myra Maybelle, Echoes In Oblivion, Head Crusher, Critical Assembly

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

The Driskill Hotel: Starlings TN

The Elephant Room: The Red Young Quintet

Flipnotics: WinoVino, White Ghost Shivers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Bob Appel, Jason Roberts

Gruene Hall: The Dirty River Boys, Chubby Knuckle Choir

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Brew, Amanda Cevallos

HandleBar Austin: The Possum Posse

Headhunters: Scene of Irony, Bat City Surfers, Fight Plan

The Hole in the Wall: Mega Ran, Descendents of Erdrick, Danimal Cannon, Droidekka, One Up

Junior’s Icehouse: The Michael Ingalls Band

Kingdom: Dj Andrew Parsons

The Lucky Lounge: DJ Versus, Sleeping on Silver, Vinyl Dharma

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Mike & the Moonpies

NeWorlDeli: Panama Hats

Nomad Bar & Patio: The Boss Jaguars

The North Door: Mobley

Oma Secret Garten: The Lesli Huff Band, the Empty Handed Vagabonds

One-2-One Bar: Hank Erwin

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Charlie Pierce

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Piney Grove Ramblers

Red Eyed Fly: The Broken Stairs, Mount Pressmore, the Pros of Con, the Gent, Hazard Hounds, Good Day Paradise

Riley’s Tavern: The Modern Don Juans

River Road Ice House: Afroman

RoadHouse Rags: The Boss Jaguars

The Roost: Ivory Tribes Band, Everydudes

Russian House: Paula Maya, Sherah & The Fine Souls At The Russian House

The Sahara Lounge: Bamako Airlines, Zoumountchi

Salt Lick BBQ: Bo Porter

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Trio Landa

The Saxon Pub: Omar & the Howlers, Teresa James, Bill Kirchin, Todd Potter

Shooters Cedar Park: Suede

Steiner Ranch Steakhouse: Paula Nelson Band

Strange Brew: Carrie Ann Carroll, Steve Hofstetter, the Belle Soundse

Trailer Space Records: The Zoltars, the Rips, Coco & the Kids

Triple Crown: The Refrains, Ian Lee & the Open Hearts, AtomLily & the Migrating Fines, For Elise

Whip In: Atlas Maior

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Under the Sun, The Dalles, Power Chief

Sunday

Central Market North Lamar: Salvatore La Rocca

Chain Drive: Yeast by Sweet Beast 2014

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Shaun Pace Band

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!

Dirty Dog Bar: Dirtyfest 2014

The Elephant Room: Kirk Covington

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

The Grackle: Food52, Tiny Tails To You, Leo Rondeau, Silas Lowe & DJ Jester the Filipino Fist

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham, Wood & Wire

Güero’s Taco Bar: Blue Mist

The Hole in the Wall: Brentalfloss, Adam Warrock, Doug Funny, Returners, Khill

The Lucky Lounge: Eric White

The Oasis: The Brew

One-2-One Bar: Baby Atlas

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou, Fast Luke & the Heavy Hands

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

River Road Ice House: Courtney Patton, Jonny Burke

The Sahara Lounge: My Exotic Other, G-String, Vana Mazi

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Mente Clara

The Saxon Pub: Resentments, John Gaar, Debbi Walton

St. David’s Episcopal Church: Graham Wilkinson

Strange Brew: The Purgatory Players, Sunday Bedlam

Stubb’s: Brain Blast, Snoop Dogg

Threadgill’s North: Danny Santos y Los Bluegrass Vatos; South: The Seekers

Trailer Space Records: Big Dawg

Twin Sisters Dance Hall: Zydeco Blancoe

The Waterhole Saloon: Ali Holder, Amanda Cevalls & Little Brave

Whip In: Dan Patrevito

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Javier Chaparro & Salúd

Monday

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith, Dave Arwine

Bat Bar: Bruce 3, the Revenge

Bourbon Girl: Sean Evan & the Very Handsome Band

Brass House: Geeks From Gangnam

Brazos Hall: Design Hungry

The Butterfly Bar: Paleface

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Barfield

Chain Drive: Yeast by Sweet Beast 2014

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Greg Talmage

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Kalu James

Dirty Dog Bar: Death Valley High

Dizzy Rooster: Modern Day Midas, Red Lady

Dogwood: Aaron Navarro

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

The Elephant Room: Pete Rodriguez, Danielle Reich

Emo’s: The Fray, Allen Stone, Saints of Valory

Flipnotics: The Bottom Dollar Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Bo Porter, Jamie Wilson

Highland Lakes Bar: Nakia

Hotel Vegas: Strange Brew III

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

One-2-One Bar: Ray Prim, Tom Meny, Bruce Salmon, Shawnee Kilgore, the Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Poodie’s: W.C. Jameson, Bracken Hale

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

The Roost: WC Clark, Jake Andrews

The Sahara Lounge: Meagan Tubb & the Shady People, the Hang, Kathryn Legendre, Banditos

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Brian Pounds, Carson McHone, Canvas People

The Thirsty Nickel: Sonny Wolf Band

Threadgill’s South: Swedish Bootcamp Invasion, Troy Campbell’s Swedish Invasion

Triple Crown: Scott Wood & the Kyle Project, Chief & the Doomsday Device

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Peewee Moore, the Harmed Brothers, the Biscuit Grabbers

Tuesday

Austin Ale House: Jaimee Harris

Austin Symphony Square: Roxy Roca

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Beerland: Windhand, War Master, Mothership, Primitive Man, the Well, Widower, Black Tusk

Blind Pig Pub: Mobley

Bourbon Girl: Enemy Planes, May Sun and the Mojo House

Brass House: Glenn Rexach Trio

The Broken Spoke: Amanda Cevallos

Carousel Lounge: Double Bogie, Autumn Electric, Genius Mistake, the Baffles

Chain Drive: Big Dipper

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Midnight River Choir

Chicago House: Le Moti

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Sonny Wolf Band

The Continental Club Gallery: Ephraim Owens

Darwin’s Pub: Alyse Black, Tae Phoenix

Dizzy Rooster: Tish & The Mizzbehavin Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie Cowan

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

El Leon’s Bar: Woody Russell Band

The Elephant Room: Jon Blondell, Stanley Smith

Emo’s: Snoop Dogg

Freddie’s Place: Ali Holder, Paleface

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Heybale

Gruene Hall: Aaron Einhouse, Two Tons of Steel

Highland Lakes Bar: Lost And Nameless Orchestra

The Lost Well: Surly Fest

The Lucky Lounge: Cody Bryan, Kendall Beard, Daniel Gonzalez

The Nook Amphitheater: Esh The Monolith

Poodie’s: Tommy Elskes, Kem Watts, John Edward Baumann

River Road Ice House: Scott Morgan

Rodeo Austin: Shane Smith

The Roost: South Austin Moonlighters, Suzanna Choffel

The Saxon Pub: Bo Porter, The Dirty River Boys

Strange Brew: Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca

The Thirsty Nickel: Bomb Squad

Threadgill’s North: Jon Emery & the Red Hot Revue

Triple Crown: Daniel Phipps, Sleep of Oldominion, E-Turn, SPS, Ariano, XP, Notion

Whip In: Vana Mazi

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Tameca Jones

Wednesday

The 512 Bar: Mingo Fishtrap

Austin Ale House: Ali Holder

B.D. Riley’s: Kristen Smith

Barcelona: Natasha Kmeto

Beerland: Super Secret, Tristworthy & Thread

The Brixton: The Brixton Locals Party

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Jeff Hughes & Chaparral

Carousel Lounge: Kristen Cothron, My Education, Standards, the Cettina Donate Trio, Shaun Peace

Dirty Dog Bar: Dirtyfest 2014

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Station Masters

Driskill Grill: Lost And Nameless Orchestra

The Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen, Stanley Smith

Emo’s: Snoop Dogg

Empire Control Room & Garage: Warp, LuckyMe

Flipnotics: Women in Jazz Night: Rose Sinclair

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Brett Cline

G&S Lounge: Linda Mc Rae, the Black Lillies

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The Clarks

Gruene Hall: The Georges, Tony Taylor

HandleBar Austin: Enemy Planes

Haven: Jamestown Revival

Hudson on 5th: D-Styles, Melo-D, Rhettmatic, Babu, DJ Expo, DJ Maseo, People Under The Stairs, Rhettmatic

Kingdom: Soul Clap

Lanai: Motek & Electric Ave

The Lucky Lounge: The Nekkid Armadilla

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Dusty Stray

Oil Can Harry’s: Jaimee Harris , Lisa Marshall

One-2-One Bar: Meggan Carney, Suzanna Choffel, Monte Montgomery, Dahebegebees

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Nick Diaz

Riley’s Tavern: Mark Sebby

River Road Ice House: American Aquarium, Seth James, Austin Gilliam

Rodeo Austin: Austin Mahone

The Roost: The Peterson Brothers, Nakia

Salt Lick BBQ: Bo Porter

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Cameron Riggs

Shangri-La: Jaimee Harris

Shotguns On 6th: The Black Lillies

TenOak: Greg Talmage

Threadgill’s North: Doug & James Harmon, Hank & Shaidri Alrich; South: Troy Campbell, Jenni Finlay SXSW Showcase

Tiniest Bar in Texas: Alyse Black, Enemy Planes, The Burning Of Rome

Touche: Tae Phoenix

Triple Crown: Bruce Curtis, Big Cabin, The Matchsellers, Nosedive, Podo Motive

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Philip Gibbs, Randy Weeks

Thursday

Austin Java Parkway: Libby Koch

Black Sheep Lodge: Grant Farm

Central Market North Lamar: Blackbird Blues & the Belltower

Central Market Westgate: Barker House Showcase: Dave Scher, Hank & Shaidri Alrich, Eric Hanke, Sarah Pierce

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Flipnotics: Melissa Greener, Danny Schmidt, Carrie Elkin, Raina Rose, Anthony DaCosta, Johann Wagner, Devon Sproule

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Dave Scher Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Stargazers, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Midnight River Choir, Bo Porter

Junior’s Icehouse: Overexposedic

Kingdom: Dj Andrew Parsons, Alex Metric, Destructo, Disco Fries, Tommie Sunshine, Wax Motiff 014

The Lucky Lounge: Ian McLagan & the Bump Band, Coast 2 Coast

The Oasis: Stooch

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: CK Bailey

Poodie’s : Johnson, Chet O’Keefe

Riley’s Tavern: The Manzy Lowry Band

River Road Ice House: Suzy Bogguss, Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys

The Roost: Lucinda Williams

Royer’s Pie Haven: Libby Koch

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Paul Klemperer & Manteca Beat

Six Tap Room: Iration

Strange Brew: South Austin Moonlighters, Bukka Allen, Danny Thomas Phipps, Charlie Faye, Joy Davis, Jennifer Sullivan, Curtis McMurtr

Touche: The Gang Of Thieves

Triple Crown: Molly J. Hayes, Loose Leaf, Hair Farmers

Yard Dog Art Gallery: Dusty Stray

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew