Friday

The ABGB: Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks, the Jitterbug Vipers, Buckle

AJ’s Ale House Marble Falls: Roxy Roca

Anderson Mill Tavern: Jo Hell

B.D. Riley’s: The Texcellerators

Beerland: Lips N (expletive), the Gospel Truth, Boss Eye, Woozyhelmet, DJ Ben Tipton

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Break Point at the Boardwalk: The Pizza Underground

The Broken Spoke: David Madewell, the Derailers

The Buzz Mill: Mother Merey & the Black Dirt

Cactus Cafe: Sara Hickman

Carousel Lounge: Chapparal Dixielanders, Meganoke

Central Market North Lamar: Graham Wilkinson

Central Market Westgate: Matthew Robinson & the Jelly Kings

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Dirty River Boys

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Guilty Pleasures

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, James Hand; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: MC Overlord

Dizzy Rooster: The Street Kingz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Driskill Grill: Robert Allan Caldwell, Carson McHone

East Side Showroom: The Swingsters

The Elephant Room: Wayne Salzmann Groove Society, Lissa Hattersley & Trip Trio

Emo’s: Darkside

EsquinaTango: Cuchillo e Palo

Evangeline Cafe: The Soulphonics

Fado Irish Pub: Mike Stinson

Flamingo Cantina: Likkle Shanx, Jahn Ti, Kat Irieana, Jah P, DJ Ivor

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Hogan Sullivan

Freddie’s Place: Omarr Awake

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Wyldwood 4, Horse Opera

Gruene Hall: The Whiskey Sisters

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gypsy Lounge: Ghosts of Dixie, the David Ruffins, Super Thief

Haven: Disclosure (DJ Set)

Headhunters: The Bulemics, Oklahomos, Swinging Dicks, Spread Eagle Yacht Club

The Hole in the Wall: Chasca, the Gory Details, Excited States

Holy Mountain: Black Books, Pageantry, Royal Forest, Horse Thief

Hotel Vegas: Holy Wave, the Zoltars, Smoking White

Junior’s Icehouse: Whitestone, Brandon Bently

Kingdom: Rob Slac

Lamberts: The Roosevelts

Latitude Thirty: The Boss Jaguars

Legendary White Swan: Bad Habit & the Corruptions, Animal Train, Bat City Surfers, Stumbedrunk

Liberty Tree Tavern: The Lunar Rollers

Lone Star Court: Twilight Trio

The Lucky Lounge: The Wayfarer Incident

The Marc: Downlink, Dieselboy

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bo Porter, Jimmie Vaughan

The Mohawk: Mutual Benefit, Poppy Red, Toxic Holocaust, Exhumed, Mammoth Grinder, Ramming Speed

Moontower Saloon: Poor J. Brown

NeWorlDeli: Enlaces Latinos

The North Door: J. Boog, Hot Rain, Los Rakas

Nutty Brown Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux’s Cajun Trio

The Office Lounge: King Onus

One World Theatre: Strunz and Farah

One-2-One Bar: Buggaboo, Jacqui Walker, Brass/Blond

The Parish: The Revivalists, Soul Track Mind

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Reo Tribiano

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Charlie Pierce, Cody Joe Hodges, the Texas KGB

The Rattle Inn: Mayeux & Broussard

Red 7: Delorean, Until the Ribbon Breaks

Red Eyed Fly: Duke, Revolt 45, Crimson Devils, Amplified Heat, Aundroma, Face the Lights, Portrait of the Revolution

Remedy Bar and Lounge: Nuevo Jazz Group

Republic Live: The M Machine, Alex Parsons, Daelo

Riley’s Tavern: (expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash

River Road Icehouse: The Hillbilly Jug Band

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Lee Person

The Roost: After Midnight, White Ghost Shivers

The Sahara Lounge: Censi, Projecto Seoko, Executive Steel Band, Huerta Culture, Crucial Prophet

The Saxon Pub: Eric Tessmer, Todd Potter, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: Paraguay, the Dial Tones, Foot Traffic

Shooters Austin: Texas Unlimited Band

Speakeasy: Nameless Horses, Jabarvy, Liverdog

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Subspace, BLXPLTN, the Asteroid Shop

Strange Brew: Suburban Beat, Strange Nang, Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

Stubb’s: Disclosure, Vic Mensa, Samo Sound Boy

Swan Dive: Dirty Heat, 365colours, Color, Coattails

Trailer Space Records: Resent, Borzoi Borzoi, Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues, Brewtality Inc., the Sonomatics, the Lucky Odds

Whip In: Vanessa Reeves

The White Horse: Beth & Marlon, Gumbo Ce Soir, the Lonesome Heroes, Ramsay Midwood

Saturday

The ABGB: Ramsay Midwood

Anderson Mill Tavern: Don’t Tell Debbie

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer

BB Rovers Cafe & Pub: Bob Cheevers And Jim De Cocq

Beerland: Dai, the David Ruffins Band, Eric Morin, Alex & Apojii

Bell Springs Winery: Alyse Black

The Belmont: Hello Wheels, Shawn Nelson & Graham Wilkinson, Unfaithful Servants

The Blackheart: Sideshow Tragedy, the Golden Ghetto

The Buzz Mill: Brewski Sal Mineo

Carousel Lounge: The Rudiments, Green Flag Republic, Man Cat House Band, Christina Carter

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Central Market Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Chisholm Trail Ballroom: Jamie Krueger Group

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Roxy Roca, the Happen-Ins; Gallery: Scarlett Olson; the Mike Flanigin Trio; Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Wellborn Road

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

Driskill Grill: Starlings, TN

East Side Showroom: The Hollywood Revue

Elysium: Richie Ramone, Brewtality Inc., the Schisms

Empire Control Room & Garage: GOBI, Shinobi Ninja, the Memorials

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Nikki Borodi

Flamingo Cantina: Seraphia Jane, Mojo Queen, New Mystery Girl

Flipnotics: Ariel Abshire

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Finger Pistol, Alan Haynes, Jeremy Steding

Gruene Hall: Clay McClinton, Wade Bowen

Güero’s Taco Bar: Paula Maya

Headhunters: Id, Khringe, Vex, Dead Tooth, Feral Rex, Margengrau, Cleric

Holy Mountain: Harvest Thieves

Hotel Vegas: Dead Meadow, Holy Wave, the Wolf, Nest Egg, Communion

The Infest: D.O.A., Sniper 66, the Hormones, Antialls, Dickins, Nuklear Fishsticks

Junior’s Icehouse: The Mighty Renegades

Lamberts: Wild Cub

Lone Star Court: Grace Pettis, Rollfast Ramblers

The Lucky Lounge: Vinyl Dharma

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Nick Gatwood & the Grinders, Tracie Lynn

The Mohawk: Peggy Sue, Mandolin Orange, Mariners Children

Moontower Saloon: Kendall Beard

NeWorlDeli: Juliana Murphy

The Nook Amphitheater: Bruce 3 & the Revenge

The North Door: Fred Frith

Nutty Brown Cafe: Matt Castillo & the Herdsmen

One World Theatre: Hal Ketchum

One-2-One Bar: Kathy Murray & the Kilowatts, Extreme Heat

Outlaw Boots & Eclectic Emporium: The Possum Posse, Doug Moreland

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Dave Jellison & Terry Shimzau

The Parish: Nelo, Reed Turner

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Jerry Sires Band

Red 7: The Hood Internet, Space Camp Death Squad

Red Eyed Fly: Swamp Bats, the Standoffs, Lady Zion & the Babylon Boys, the Gent

Remedy Bar and Lounge: Nuevo Jazz Group

Republic Live: K Theory

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Dee

River Road Icehouse: Chris King

The Roost: Tyrone Vaughn, Jonny Gray, Brian Pounds

Russian House: Paula Maya

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Swing Demons

The Saxon Pub: Guy Forsyth, Sam Pace, Jon Napier

The Scoot Inn: Steepwater Band, Elijah Ford & the Bloom, Stephen Sowan

Shooters Cedar Park: Matt Cline

Speakeasy: Boss Street Band & Vagabond Swing, Dynohunter

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: T Bird and the Breaks

Stompin’ Grounds Coffee & Cocktail Lounge: Bruce 3 & the Revenge

Strange Brew: Matt McCormick & the Valley Below, Dave Madden, the Whiskey Sisters

Stubb’s: The Maine

Swan Dive: Trust the Finch, Maryann, Other Lovers

The Thirsty Nickel: Guilty Pleasures

Trailer Space Records: Naga Brujo, Modern Explorations

Triple Crown: Mon Freres Amigos, Burdt Kocaine, Pony Lagoon, Catherine Green

The White Horse: 2 Left Foots, Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Soul Supporters, Barfield

Sunday

The Blackheart: Graham Wilkinson, Fog & Bone

Central Market North Lamar: The Tea Merchants

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Flipnotics: Devon Sproule, Anthony Da Costa

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: Greg Harris & the World Famous Bandini Brothers

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Recouperators

Gypsy Lounge: Sofia Dames

The Lucky Lounge: Sucka Please

Moontower Saloon: Jennifer B & the Groove

Red Eyed Fly: Someday Jennifer Someday, DWHB, Water Parks

Riverbend Church: Icy Monroe

The Sahara Lounge: Jonathon Doyle Quintet, Flat Black Magick, Sic Pop

The Saxon Pub: Resentments, Debbi Walton

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Danger*Cakes, Lex Land, BLXPLTN, Cari Palazzolo, Mia & Zoe

Strange Brew: Purgatory Players, The Welch Boys, Chet O’Keefe

Stubb’s: Bells of Joy

Threadgill’s North: Out of the Blue

Threadgill’s South: The Seekers

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Monday

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means

The Blackheart: Ben Ballinger

Bourbon Girl: William Fortney Trio

Cactus Cafe: Lang Freeman

Club 1808 & Annex: Come & Rest, History of Hope, Vessels of Veritas

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday

Dirty Dog Bar: Casket of Cassandra, Cerebral Desecration, Fear Control, A City for the Taking, Beard the Lion, Black Thorn Halo

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Flipnotics: The Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

The Infest: Ras Kass, Copywrite, Dubb Sicks, Azatat, Chief & the Doomsday Device, Evolve, the Brain

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

The North Door: Buddy Wakefield

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red Eyed Fly: D.B. Rouse, Jolene Marie, Garrett James

The Roost: W.C. Clark, Carson Brock

The Sahara Lounge: Fog & Bone, the Hang, Kathryn Legendre, Chris King & the Liberators

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Carson McHone, Matt McCormack, Canvas People

Strange Brew: The Juke Joint Prophets, Harry Bodine, WrenFro, the Brothers Vinyl

The Thirsty Nickel: Melodie Zapata Band

Triple Crown: Gerry’s Kids

The White Horse: Hot Nut Riveters, Jim Stringer & His A.M. Band, Bar Brawl III

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, Red Lady

Bourbon Girl: May Sun and the Mojo House

Carousel Lounge: Pyramid Drive, Andrew Nolte, Echoes

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Midnight River Choir, the Brett Hauser Band

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Sonny Wolf Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Uncle Lucius, Moot Davis; Gallery: The Ephraim Owens Experience

Dizzy Rooster: Tish & The Mizzbehavin Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie Cowan

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Flipnotics: Up Around the Sun, Tim Kerr, Jerry Hagins

Flipnotics: Erik Hokkanen’s Laboratory

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Teri Joyce & the Tagalongs

HandleBar Austin: Mama Said

Holy Mountain: K. Phillips & the Concho Pearls, Christy Hays, Greg Loftus

Hotel Vegas: The Lonesome Heroes, Croy & the Boys

The Infest: Layzie Bone, Mo Thugz, Lil J

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros

The Mohawk: Sons of Fathers, Ruby Jane, Canvas People

One-2-One Bar: Superband

The Parish: Emery, the Classic Crime, This Wild Life, Peace Mercutio, the Artillery, Nominee

Red Eyed Fly: Sally on the Side, the Sensational Fibs, Jesse Stratton

River Road Icehouse: Scott Morgan

The Roost: Cody Bryan, the Derivatives, Johnny Chops

The Sahara Lounge: Sweet Limb, Nick’s House Band, Ouiness

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, the Gravy Brothers, Brianna Lea Pruett, David Grissom

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca

Stubb’s: The Kin, Finish Ticket, OH Honey

The Thirsty Nickel: Bomb Squad

Triple Crown: Ali Holder, England in 1819, Michael Garfield, VioLinda

Whip In: Vana Mazi

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Choctaw Wildfire, Jesse Harris

Wednesday

The ABGB: Cautiontape

Baker St. Pub & Grill: Alyse Black

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, May Sun and the Mojo House

Beerland: Teach Me Equals

The Blackheart: Moot Davis, Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali Holder

Bourbon Girl: Jo Hell Band

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Stoney LaRue

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said

The Continental Club: The Jitterbug Vipers, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Doom Desire, Exile the Damned, Resisting Vegas, Solice

Dizzy Rooster: Bomb Squad

Dogwood: Jonny Gray Trio

Empire Control Room & Garage: Thriftworks, BoomBaptist

Flipnotics: Suttree

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Two Hoots & a Holler

Holy Mountain: LOCI, CRAWL, Red Ox, Old & Ill

Hotel Vegas: Basketball Shorts, the Rips, DJ Andrew McCalla

The Infest: Guttermouth, Authority Zero, Pinata Protest

The Mohawk: Together Pangea, Mozes & the Firstborn, Hundred Visions

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes, Black Red Black

Red 7: Yuck, the Sour Notes

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon, Manzy Lowry

The Roost: James Hyland, Joint Chiefs, the Peterson Brothers

The Sahara Lounge: Chris Brecht, John Evans, Jason James, Danny B. Harvey

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Chet O’Keefe, Tucker Jameson, Johnny Nicholas

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Justin Fallen & the Angels, the Bluebird Specials, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs

Strange Brew: Jon Inmon, Nate Rodriguez, Van Wilks, Dave Scher

Stubb’s: Ash, Deaf Havana, the Villas

TenOak: Josh Fields

The Thirsty Nickel: Sound Advice

Threadgill’s North: Violet Crown Motel

Triple Crown: Eric Sommer

Whip In: Flamenco Symphony

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, the Carper Family, Mayeux & Broussard, Leo Rondeau

Thursday

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Cactus Cafe: Carson McHone

Carousel Lounge: Diet Soda, Gregs

Central Market North Lamar: Vitera

Central Market Westgate: Pete Minda

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, Rhett Miller, Graham Wilkinson

The Continental Club Gallery: Super King Soul Sound

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

East Side Showroom: Violet Crown Serenaders

El Leon’s Bar: Jose Ruiz & The Sweet Tones

Empire Control Room & Garage: Ghostbunny

End of an Ear: Waxahatchee

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains, Roland & the Roots Riddem, DJ Anaya

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow

Güero’s Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: Starlings, TN

Holy Mountain: Whiskey Shivers, Jayke Orvis, Black Eyed Vermillion, Carrie Nation & the Speakeasy, James Honeycutt

Hotel Vegas: Sweat Lodge, Crooked Bangs

The Infest: Z-Ro

Junior’s Icehouse: Sugar Bomb

Kingdom: Blond.Ish

Moontower Saloon: J.T. Coldfire

The Parish: Futurebirds, Promised Land Sound, OH Whitney

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Very Handsome Band

Red 7: Into It. Over It.; Pswingset; Papermoon; the World Is a Beautiful Place & I Am No Longer Afraid to Die

Red Eyed Fly: American Standard

The Roost: Jake Andrews, Brother Nothing, Ulrich Ellison

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Jackie & Andrew Venson Trio

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Kem Watts, Marshall Hood, Eightysixxed

The Scoot Inn: Ali Holder

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Chipper Jones, Summer Salt, Red Blue One Two, Secret Daughter

Stubb’s: Chappo, Royal Teeth, Team*

Trailer Space Records: A Giant Dog

Triple Crown: Bob Appel, Mobile Deathcamp, Cerebral Desecration, Hostile Hydroponic Monstrosity

Waterloo Records: Superchunk

Whip In: The Gavin Tabone Quartet, Delaney Gibson

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, El Drifte, Them Duquaines