Friday

The ABGB: Christy Hays, Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks

Anderson Mill Tavern: Full Moon Fever

B.D. Riley’s: Trent Turner & the Moontowers

Beerland: Mala Suerte, the Blood Royale, Sabbath Crow, Crimson Devils

The Belmont: A Live One

The Blackheart: John Evans

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

The Broken Spoke: Ben Rogers, Two Tons of Steel

Cactus Cafe: Ethan Azarian, Jeff Johnston

Carousel Lounge: Trulies, This Season’s Losers

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede

Central Market North Lamar: Blackbird 3

Central Market Westgate: Tony Harrison, John Chandler

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Damn Quails

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Guilty Pleasures

Club 1808 & Annex: Go Deep, Teenage Swoon, Contaminants

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Hundred Visions, Heartless Bastards; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: This or the Apocalypse, Sworn In, Shai Halud

Dizzy Rooster: The Street Kingz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Dave Quanbury’s Big Band

The Elephant Room: Gato Six, Lissa Hattersley

Empire Control Room & Garage: Eric Lindell

Fado Irish Pub: Tessy Lou

Flamingo Cantina: Whomi, Riddlore, Joey Alpha, Big Package, No Memphis, Salvo, Celbrate the Villain, Shoestring

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Amy Atchley

Freddie’s Place: Justif

Friends Bar: Mojo House

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Horse Opera, the Clay Harrell Band

Gruene Hall: The Warren Hood Band

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gypsy Lounge: Modern Don Juans

Holy Mountain: Venemous Maximus

Hotel Vegas: DJ Orion

Junior’s Icehouse: Fusion, John McDonough

Kingdom: Remmington Steele

Lamberts: Bone Fur & Feathers, DJ M-Tron

Latitude Thirty: Red Cup Music

Legendary White Swan: Street Sects, Haunted Mines

The Lucky Lounge: Mike Reardon, Eddie Schmidt

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Al Dressen’s Super Swing Review

The Mohawk: Abram Shook, Good Field, the Royal Forest

Moontower Saloon: American Gypsy

The North Door: Total Unicorn, BEATIMPRINT, My Education, Butcher Bear, Multi-Tracker, Lo-Phi, IAYD

Oakwood Baptist Church: The Digital Age

One World Theatre: Sherah & The Fine Souls, Jimmy Lafave, Eliza Gilkyson, Slaid Cleaves, Sam Baker

One-2-One Bar: Tyrone Vaughan & the Antennas, Bobby Blockout, Jimmy & the Mustangs

The Parish: Claire Domingue, the Black & White Years

Park Hills Baptist Church: Matthew Smith

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Therapy Sisters

Phoenix Saloon: Ali Holder

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Wink Keziah, Patrick’s Beard & Rusty Razors

Red 7: Gunplay

Red Eyed Fly: The Dead Right, Forever Town, Mustard Puncher, Maggie & the Sauce, Telecom

Remedy Bar and Lounge: Nuevo Jazz Group

Republic Live: Alex Metric, Destructo

Riley’s Tavern: Amber Digby

The Sahara Lounge: Afrofreque, Golden Dawn Arkestra, Micah Shalom & the Babylonians

The Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, Waterloo Revival, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: The Chorderoys, Mighty Mountain, Those Howlings, Kiddo & the D

Shooters Austin: Stooch Band

Speakeasy: Zoo Dust

St. Matthew’s Episcopal Church: Conspirare

Strange Brew: The Suburban Beat, the Rankin Twins, South Austin Moonlighters

Stubb’s: Matt Wertz, Walker Lukens

Swan Dive: Hikes, the Valley Forge, the Breaking Yard

Trailer Space Records: Khringe, Chris Perez, Black Vice, Old Cave, Bone Orchard

Triple Crown: Robb Rodriguez, Otis the Destroyer, Pony Lagoon, Lion & the Giraffe, VioLinda

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Arty Hill, Roger Wallace

Saturday

The ABGB: Greg Izor & the Box Kickers

AJ’s Ale House Marble Falls: The South Austin Moonlighters Live

Anderson Mill Tavern: The Melodic Drifters

B.D. Riley’s: Sean Orr’s Celtric Trio

Bass Concert Hall: Neko Case, Iron & Wine, Thao & The Get Down Stay Down (KUTX birthday bash)

The Bear’s Lair: Kiya Heartwood

Beerland: Hormones, Dickens

The Belmont: Boonesboro, Ichi Ni San Shi, the Dialtones

The Blackheart: Second Lovers, Blue Bear, Coattails

Bourbon Girl: Erik Zamora

The Broken Spoke: Paula Russell, Alvin Crow

The Buzz Mill: Rosie & the Ramblers

Carousel Lounge: Downtube Shifter, Wannabees

Cedar Street Courtyard: Suede

Central Market North Lamar: The Carper Family

Central Market Westgate: Nathan Hamilton

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Brian Keane

The Continental Club: The Blasters, Rosie Flores, Doug Moreland, Screwball

CU29 Cocktail Bar: The Jackie Venson Duo

Dirty Dog Bar: HOD, the Black Moriah, Plutonian Shore, Vex, VBT

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

Dr. Eugene Clark Library: Bob Cheevers

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Chris Alcaraz

The Elephant Room: Kim Prevost, Bill Solley

Elysium: Voltaire, That Damned Band

Fado Irish Pub: Austin City Dolls

Flamingo Cantina: La Sabrosa Sabrosura, the Shrine Band, Huerta Culture, Gente Boa

Freddie’s Place: The Devin Jake Band

Friends Bar: DJ Fred Flintstone

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jesse Jay Harris Band

Gruene Hall: Flat Top Jones, Jason Eady, Mike & the Moonpies

Güero’s Taco Bar: Brenda Hoode, Kiko y La Banda, Hoodygoode

Gypsy Lounge: The Wyldz, Aaron La Combe

Headhunters: Ixteria Korrosiva, (expletive) Advice, Flaic

The Hole in the Wall: Lord Buffalo, Bridge Farmers

Holy Mountain: Growl, the Laughing, Milezo, the Young Mammals

Hotel Vegas: Kay Leotard, the Wolf, Bipolaroid, Birthstone, Smoking White

Junior’s Icehouse: Don’t Tell Debbie

Kingdom: Sharam

Lamberts: Ronnie Fauss

Legendary White Swan: Deadly Reign, Waarface, Nerve Damäge, Haggz, Saint Crusher

Mercer Street Dance Hall: FingerPistol

The Mohawk: The Boxing Lesson, Blackstone Rangers, the Baker Family

Moontower Saloon: Michael Milligan & the Altar Boyz

Nutty Brown Cafe: Stephen K. Morris

One World Theatre: Blood, Sweat & Tears

One-2-One Bar: The Eggmen, Bill Carter & the Blame

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Judy & Rose

The Parish: Mason Jennings, Lily Kershaw

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Texas Knights of Swing

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: The Richard Jessee Project, Charlie Pierce & Choctaw Wildfire

Red Eyed Fly: Chemical Grove, Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead, Texaphonics

Remedy Bar and Lounge: Nuevo Jazz Group

Riley’s Tavern: Roy Heinrich & the Pickups

River Road Icehouse: Whey Jennings, Ghosts of Dixie

Round Rock Presbyterian Church: Classic Chamber Concerts

Russian House: Sherah & The Fine Souls

The Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Maracatu Austin, Nos Aqui

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Kevin Ahart

The Saxon Pub: Del Castillo, Hector Ward, QandA, Wink Keziah

The Scoot Inn: Mighty Mountain, Those Howlings, Kiddoo and the Dude

Shooters Cedar Park: LC Rocks

Shore Club Volente Beach Water Park: Clay Campania

Speakeasy: Snizz and Friends

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Spindrift, the Early Stages

St. Philip’s United Methodist Church: Matthew Smith

Strange Brew: Erik Larson & Peacemaker, Wendy Colonna, Ginger Leigh

Swan Dive: Flying Balalaika Brothers, Sheer Khan & the Space Case, Hereticks

Tavern In The Gruene: Manzy Lowry Band

The Thirsty Nickel: Guilty Pleasures

Trailer Space Records: Go Deep, Illustrations, Teenage Swoon

Triple Crown: El Tule, Kambomba!

The Vortex: Mobley

Whip In: Brewski Sal Mineo

The White Horse: Dave Insley, JWW & the Prospectors, Two Hoots & a Holler

Sunday

The ABGB: Brass Buckle

Banger’s Sausage House & Beer Garden: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Central Market North Lamar: Son y No Son

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Red Lady Band

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!

Dirty Dog Bar: A Chance at Revenge, Against the Archaic, Chernobyl the Secret, Darkness Divided

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Brian Broderick Quartet

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Westgate Revival

Flipnotics: Phil ‘n’ the Potholes, Starlings TN

Freddie’s Place: Billy Dee

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: The South Austin Moonlighters, Slim Bawb

Güero’s Taco Bar: Chicken Strut

Headhunters: Fear Me December

Hillcrest Baptist Church: Matthew Smith

The Hole in the Wall: As Luck Would Have It

The Mohawk: Cheap Time

Moontower Saloon: Clay Campania

One World Theatre: Stanley Jordan

One-2-One Bar: The Possum Posse, Will Sexton, Amy LaVere

The Parish: Badfish, Full Service, Audic Empire, Jonathan Wilson, the Blank Tapes

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars, the Jon Napier Band

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red Eyed Fly: Carter, Gravelwhip, Shadow of the Whale, Lions & Tigers

River Road Icehouse: Rooftop Ramble: Jonny Burke

The Sahara Lounge: The Javelinas, Fine Lion

The Saxon Pub: Resentments, John Gaar, Marshall Hood, Dr. Zogg

Strange Brew: Ali Holder, Sam Baker, Little Brave, Daniel Thomas Phipps, The Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: Reggie & the Full Effect, Dads, Pentimento

Tavern In The Gruene: Whiskey Rodeo

Threadgill’s North: Violet Crown Motel

Threadgill’s South: Bells of Joy

Waterloo Records: Cheap Time

Whip In: Jake Levinson

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Alex Ruiz

Monday

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means

The Blackheart: The Phantom Shakers

Bourbon Girl: William Fortney Trio

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Grant Ewing Group, Jackie Venson

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady Band

Donn’s Depot: Frank Cavitt

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Freddie Mendoza, the Austin Jazz Band

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Avi & Friends

Flipnotics: The Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Texas Mavericks

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

The Hole in the Wall: Junkyard Mongrels, Robobilly, the Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith

Hotel Vegas: Salted, Little Father, Carl Sagan’s Skate Shoes, Big Spirits

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

The Mohawk: Prefuse 73, Falty DL, Roger Sellers, Dylan C

One-2-One Bar: The Nightowls, the Matchmaker Band

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: W.C. Jameson, Chris Wall

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

Red 7: Pure Bathing Culture, La Luz, Turquoise Jeep, Yip Deceiver

Red Eyed Fly: Them Straight Crooks, the Bad Moods, Lost in a World of Color

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Chris King & the Liberators, Kathryn Legendre

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Ari Neufeld, Shawn Pander

Shiner’s Saloon: Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, Harry Bodine, WrenFro, the Brothers Vinyl

The Thirsty Nickel: Sonny Wolf Band

Triple Crown: Ripe Honey

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: The Stargazers, Rollfast Ramblers, Rosie & the Ramblers

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, Red Lady Band

The Broken Spoke: Weldon Helson, Debra Peters & the Accordion Roundup

Bourbon Girl: May Sun and the Mojo House

The Buzz Mill: Tate Mayeaux

Carousel Lounge: The Clyde Martin Band

Cedar Street Courtyard: Mama Said

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Brett Hauser Band, Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Sonny Wolf Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Huerta Culture

Dizzy Rooster: Tish & The Mizzbehavin Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie Cowan

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Nick Connolly

The Elephant Room: Denny Freeman, Stanley Smith

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Dave Quanbury Band

Flipnotics: Paper Moon Shiners, Erik Hokkanen’s Laboratory

Friends Bar: Clay Campania, The Erin Jaimes Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: FingerPistol

Gruene Hall: Tony Taylor

Gypsy Lounge: Wil Cope, Christy Hays

Headhunters: John Doe Stompers, Thunderosa, Another Addiction, Izzy Cox

The Hole in the Wall: Zoe Muth, the Hogan Sullivan Band, Fog & Bone

Holy Mountain: Superthief, Chipper Jones, Toast Party

Hotel Vegas: Jess Williamson, RF Shannon, !mindparade, Samaneiga

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros

The Mohawk: (expletive) Up, Residual Kid, Sons of Fathers, Wildfires, Killer Whale

The North Door: Possessed by Paul James, Lorin Walker Madsen

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Andy Barham

Red Eyed Fly: Dead Random, Daniel Driver

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, David Grissom

Shiner’s Saloon: Jamie Weston

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca, David Hamburger

The Thirsty Nickel: Bomb Squad

Triple Crown: Aaron Stephens

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Choctaw Wildfire, Jesse Harris

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Tameca Jones

Wednesday

The ABGB: Princeton Runaway

Baker St. Pub & Grill: Paula Maya

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, May Sun and the Mojo House

The Belmont: Nakia, Nightblooms, Karla Manzur

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali Holder

Bourbon Girl: Jo Hell Band

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: Armadillo Road, Mike & the Moonpies

Cactus Cafe: Sharon Bourbonnais

Carousel Lounge: These Poor Serfs

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said

Club 1808 & Annex: Cross Me, Vulgar Display, Just Sayin’

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, Sit Down Servant

Dizzy Rooster: Bomb Squad

Dogwood: Jonny Gray Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Jazzbonez, the Jazz Pharaohs

Emo’s: Infected Mushroom, Butch Clancy, Somatoast

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Flipnotics: The Sparrowmakers

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Two Hoots & a Holler

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam’s Acoustic Ensemble

Güero’s Taco Bar: Charlie Montague, Gary Graves

Gypsy Lounge: Through the Trees, Hope Irish

The Hole in the Wall: D-Madness, J. Wesley Haynes Trio, La Fin Absolute du Monde, Shane Bartell, Shurman

Holy Mountain: Amplified Heat, Jamie Simms Band, High Watt Crucifixers

The Lost Well: My Graveyard Jaw, Black Eyed Vermillion, Lou Shields, The Billy Cook Band, The Rock Bottom String Band

The Mohawk: Cate Le Bon, Kevin Morby, Love Inks

The North Door: The Hounds Below, Gossamer Frontier, Ease Them Pistols

One-2-One Bar: Flyjack, Black Red Black, the Dumpster Ducks

The Owl: Graham & Carol Ann, Will Glossup, Ben Shorts

The Parish: Lucius, You Won’t

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: BB Morse

Red Eyed Fly: Reese & the Bonus Plan, Casual Interference, Bluster

Riley’s Tavern: Mike Ethan Messick

The Sahara Lounge: Suspirians, After Hours, Dirtlegs, Thanks Light

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Thom Shepard, Parker McCollum, Johnny Nicholas

The Scoot Inn: The Wanderers, Piqued Jacks, Married with Seamonsters, Liv

Shiner’s Saloon: Mike Valliere

Strange Brew: Nate Rodriguez, Van Wilks, Dave Scher

Stubb’s: Night Riots, the Gallery

TenOak: Greg Talmage

The Thirsty Nickel: Sound Advice

Threadgill’s North: George Macias, Bill Starrett

Triple Crown: Eric Hisaw, Taylor Louis & the Lifeguards, the Lost Groove Modal

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, the Carper Family, Carson McHone, Leo Rondeau

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Philip Gibbs, Randy Weeks

Thursday

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Baker St. Pub & Grill: The Possum Posse

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

Carousel Lounge: Pissant Farmers, Arti Twit, the Tenements

Central Market North Lamar: Warren Hood

Central Market Westgate: Charles Thibodeaux

Club 1808 & Annex: The Booze Bombs, Something Called Nothing

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, Rosie Flores, Barfield; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Cypress Creek Cafe: Bo Porter

Dirty Dog Bar: All Hail the Yeti, the Arminger, Nothing in Return, Another Addiction, the Hundred Watt Three

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Gianni Bianchini

The Elephant Room: Helen Sung, Oxblood Melodians, Alice Spencer

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Luke Hill & the Hot Pursuits

Flipnotics: Giulia Millanta

Freddie’s Place: Eric Bettencort

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Nate Boff, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: Jim Stringer & the A.M. Band

Gypsy Lounge: Small Space Odor Solution

The Infest: Waka Flocka Flame

Moontower Saloon: Eddie & the Evereadys

The Nook Amphitheater: Red Lady Band

One-2-One Bar: Tara Craig, the Swift Drag, Derrick Davis

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: ACC Jazz Band, Redd Volkaert

Red 7: Dam-Funk, Whiite Walls, Electric Attitude

Red Eyed Fly: Spritely Moans

Riley’s Tavern: Cody Riley Band

River Road Icehouse: Scott Morgan

The Sahara Lounge: Groove Metrics, Canned Beets, Frontier Live

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Mente Clara

The Saxon Pub: Sons of Fathers, Owen Temple, Brother Nothing, Eightysixxed

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Patch

Strange Brew: Ashley Monical, George Ensle, Matt the Electrician, Southpaw Jones, Brian Pounds

Stubb’s: Andrew Ripp, Judah & the Lion, Shooter Jennings & Waymore’s Outlaws, Judd Henry Mason

Triple Crown: Molly J. Hayes, Fire in the Pines, the Refrains, Ian Lee & the Open Hearts

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, the Governors, Them Duquaines

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew