Friday

The 512 Bar: Dahebegebees

The ABGB: Why Not Satellite, Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks

Anderson Mill Tavern: Kevin & the Krawlers

B.D. Riley’s: Bracken Hale

Beerland: John Wesley Coleman, the Amputees, the Rips

The Blackheart: Lochness Mobsters, Dirtlegs, David Ruffins, Geography

Bourbon Girl: Tish & the MizzBeHavin Band

Brass House: Liz Morphis, Copa Kings

The Broken Spoke: Billy Mata, David Madewell

Cactus Cafe: The Hot Nut Riveters

Canopy: Line Upon Line

Carousel Lounge: Poor Yorick, Mooks, New Mystery Girl, the Go Wows

Cedar Street Courtyard: Blue Finger Disco

Central Market North Lamar: Harry Bodine

Central Market Westgate: The Carper Family

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Thieving Birds

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Guilty Pleasures

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Eve & the Exiles, Modern Don Juans, Barrence Whitfield & the Savages; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Cypress Creek Cafe: Buggaboo

Dizzy Rooster: The Street Kingz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: BlueSqueezeBox

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Chris Alcaraz

The Elephant Room: The Andre Hayward Quintet, Gaila Kenneally, Slim Richey

Emo’s: Savoy, DotEXE

Flamingo Cantina: Micah Shalom & the Babylonians, Roland & Roots Riddem

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Ray Prim

Freddie’s Place: Eric Bettencort

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Amanda Cevallos, Rosie Flores

Gruene Hall: Van Wilks

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

The Hole in the Wall: A Giant Dog, Bad Lovers, Dumb, the One Hitters

Holy Mountain: Celebrate the Villain, Mindz of A Different Kind, Mine+US, DJ Notion, DJ Zetroc

Junior’s Icehouse: Boswell, Paul Renna

Kingdom: Viceroy

Lamberts: The South Austin Moonlighters

Liberty Tree Tavern: The Lunar Rollers

The Lost Well: Shootdangs, Black Eyed Vermillion, Corinne Rose

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Nick Gatwood & the Grinders

Moontower Saloon: Cody Bryan, the Happy Horse Band

NeWorlDeli: The Better Halves, Shawnee Kilgore, Average Joe Crane

Nutty Brown Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux’s Cajun Trio

One World Theatre: Eddie Money

One-2-One Bar: Karl Morgan, Baby Atlas, Mingo Fishtrap

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Charlie Pierce, Brady Beal, Canvas People

Red Eyed Fly: Pale Blue Dot, Veleno, Holy KaKow, Standard Series, Scarlet Eyes

Remedy Bar and Lounge: Nuevo Jazz Group

Riley’s Tavern: Big John Mills, John Chandler

The Sahara Lounge: In Rooms, Big Britches, Garrett LeBeau, Chesterfield

The Saxon Pub: Matt the Electrician, Eric Tessmer, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: The Blind Pets, Residual Kid, Dirty Few, Pizza Time

Shooters Austin: LC Rocks

Spicewood Tavern: Alyse Black

Stompin’ Grounds Coffee & Cocktail Lounge: Claire Domingue

Strange Brew: David Ducharme-Jones, Jenny Reynolds, Kendall Beard

Stubb’s: Lincoln Durham

Swan Dive: Color, Axis Mundi, Frederick

Trailer Space Records: Po.10.Cee, Evolve, Chisme

Triple Crown: Callous Taoboys, the Organics, Ghosts of Dixie, Snake Skin Prison

Whip In: Atlas Maior

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Damon Bramblett, Bellfuries

Saturday

508 Tequila Bar: Overexposed

ACL Live: Josh Ritter, Gregory Alan Isakov

Anderson Mill Tavern: Triple Play

Asian American Resource Center: Naga Valli

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer

Barker House Concerts: Harpeth Rising

Beerland: Jack of Heart, Low Times, Lochness Mobsters, Pizza Time, Dirty Few

Bell Springs Winery: Alyse Black

The Belmont: Stoney, Mighty Mountain, Frank Smith, DJ Glynn

The Blackheart: Nick Gaitan & Umbrella Man, Amanda Cevallos

Bourbon Girl: Lixbox

The Broken Spoke: Melancholy Ramblers, Gary P. Nunn

The Buzz Mill: Bob Cheevers And Jim De Cocq

Carousel Lounge: The Spoils, Rainbow Dragon, Profane Anything

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market North Lamar: Cienfuegos

Central Market Westgate: Lone Star Swing

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Doug Moreland Band, the Jason James Band

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Homer Henderson, Barrence Whitfield & the Savages

CU29 Cocktail Bar: The William Fortney Duo

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

Donn’s Depot: Kenny & the Lunatics

East Side Showroom: Haun’s Mill

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Ephraim Owens Quintet

Empire Control Room & Garage: Proper Villains, Magna Carda, Bobby Earth

Flamingo Cantina: Cinco Doce, Los Kurados

Flipnotics: Emily Shirley, Jana Pochop, Katie Lessley

Freddie’s Place: Troy Werner

Gibson Guitar Showroom: Ben Kweller, Emily Bell

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alan Haynes, Matt Farrell

Gruene Hall: Aaron Einhouse, Greg Harris & the World Famous Bandini Brothers

GT Austin: Rovshan Mamedkuliev

Güero’s Taco Bar: Tracie Lynn, Larry Lange & His Lonely Knights

Gypsy Lounge: Nameless Horses, Chelle Murray

Headhunters: The Preachermen, Audio Ghost, Platyraffe, TriNiTro, Flaic, React

The Hole in the Wall: The Beaumonts, Motel Ball Band, Eagle Eye Williamson

Holy Mountain: Dent May

The Infest: Waka Flocka Flame

Junior’s Icehouse: Suit

Lamberts: Ramsay Midwood, Christie Hays

Legendary White Swan: Born Liars, City Life, Destructive Guerrilla Force

The Long Center: Tony Bennett

The Madison: Look

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Michael Meyers

The Mohawk: The Happenins, the Sweet Nuthin’, Modrag, the Harms

Moontower Saloon: Trent Turner & the Moontowers

NeWorlDeli: Hudson James

The North Door: ThinkNoThink, Blxpltn, Ringo Deathstarr, the Ripe

Nutty Brown Cafe: Erik Zamora

One World Theatre: Dailey and Vincent

One-2-One Bar: Katie Holmes, Taylor Baker, Jericho, Ben Baxter Band

The Owl: Party Girl

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Patric D’Eimon

The Parish: Roxy Roca, KP & the Boom Boom, the Digital Wild, the Madisons

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Frank Larossi

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: The Richard Jessee Project, Brad Dunn & Ellis County, Mayeux & Broussard

Red Eyed Fly: Mount Pressmore, After These Messages, Garage Phase, the Last Ones, the Returners, Laugh Track, Only Human

Republic Live: Kap Slap & Paris Blohm Shwann, DJ Stephen Lyons, Paul Marie

Riley’s Tavern: The Joel Hofmann Band

The Sahara Lounge: Gente Boa, Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Trio Landa

The Saxon Pub: Carolyn Wonderland, W.C. Clark, Bill Kirchen, Jon Napier

The Scoot Inn: Austin Boogie Crew

Shooters Cedar Park: Stooch Band

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Grace London, Tameca Jones, Serafia, Megafauna, Holiday Mountain, the Love Leighs

Strange Brew: Amanda Pearcy, Billy Watson, Bobby Mack

Swan Dive: Kev Bev Collins & the Woodland Creatures, Caterpillars

The Thirsty Nickel: Guilty Pleasures

Triple Crown: Scott H. Biram

Whip In: Brewski Sal Mineo

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Love Gone Cold, Chaparral, Brennen Leigh

Sunday

Banger’s Sausage House & Beer Garden: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Beerland: Poppy Red, Bright Like the Sun

Central Market North Lamar: Jonas Alvarez

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Red Lady Band

Club 1808 & Annex: Windmill of Corpses, Cybearg, Teenage Swoon, the Great Northern

Conans Pizza South: The Boss Jaguars

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Mitch Watkins Trio

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Paper Moon Shiners

Flipnotics: The Bryan Kennard Quintet, Javelina

Freddie’s Place: The Gibson St. Trio

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: The Marshall Hood Band, Ruby Jane

Güero’s Taco Bar: Mitch Webb & the Swindles

Headhunters: Big Joke, Y.S.S., GwallaGrum & CeazdonBishop, Gardner Road Gs, JSun, HOOL

The Hole in the Wall: As Luck Would Have It, Mockingbird Loyals, Ben Ballinger

The Infest: Red City Radio

Kick Butt Coffee: Acoustalyn, Hoodygoode

Moontower Saloon: Steel Beam

The North Door: Riders Against the Storm, Bavu Blakes, Queen Deelah, Chorizo Funk, DJ Charlie

One World Theatre: Gregg Rolie

One-2-One Bar: The Possum Posse

The Paramount Theatre: Chick Corea, Bela Fleck

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars, the Jon Napier Band

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

River Road Icehouse: Jonny Burke

The Sahara Lounge: Sciborg & the Robopimps, the Creamy Middles

The Saxon Pub: Bob Cheevers, Resentments, John Gaar, Piqued Jacks, Ray Bonneville, Cari Hutson

Strange Brew: Sam Baker, Little Brave, Daniel Thomas Phipps, The Purgatory Players

Threadgill’s North: Austin Jazz Workshop

Threadgill’s South: The Stapletones

Trailer Space Records: The Amputees, Church Shoes

Whip In: Jake Levinson

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Trés

Monday

Barnes & Noble Arboretum: Los Lonely Boys

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means

The Blackheart: The Phantom Shakers

Bourbon Girl: William Fortney Trio

C-Boy’s Heart & Soul: Bill Frisell

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Charlie Stout, Jordan Minor

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady Band

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Freddie Mendoza’s Jazz Jam, the Jitterbug Vipers

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Avi & Friends, The Rea Sisters

Flipnotics: The Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Poon Twangz

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

Headhunters: Mellybrains

The Infest: Ultra Bidé, Omotai

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

One World Theatre: Stick Men

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, Rebus Cornpone, the Nightowls

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: George Ensle, Rich Minus

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

Red Eyed Fly: Dropped Out, D.B. Rouse

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Chris King & the Liberators, Kathryn Legendre, Sour Bridges

The Saxon Pub: Bill Carter, Canvas People, Parker McCollum

Shiner’s Saloon: Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, Harry Bodine, WrenFro, the Brothers Vinyl

Thai Fresh: The Flying Club

The Thirsty Nickel: Melodie Zapata Band

Triple Crown: David Harris

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: The Whiskey Sisters, Jim Stringer & His A.M. Band

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Bass Concert Hall: Christian McBride Big Band

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, Red Lady Band

Bourbon Girl: May Sun and the Mojo House

The Broken Spoke: Armadillo Road

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Castaneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Will Arrington

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Sonny Wolf Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price

Dizzy Rooster: Tish & The Mizzbehavin Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie Cowan

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Marcus Wilcher Quartet, Stanley Smith

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Lex Land

Flipnotics: Kabocha, Erik Hokkanen’s Laboratory

Friends Bar: Clay Campania, the Erin Jaimes Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: The John Evans Band

Gypsy Lounge: Wil Cope, Christy Hays

HandleBar Austin: Mama Said

Headhunters: Chango, Blind, Blazzed, Dosage, Lazy K, Feeble, Dabs, Conspiracy Theories, Izzy Cox, Shock Collar, John Doe Stompers

The Hole in the Wall: Zoe Muth, the Hogan Sullivan Band, Fog & Bone

Holy Mountain: Trust the Finch

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros

The Mohawk: Sons of Fathers

One World Theatre: Hot Tuna

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Brian Pounds, Tommy Elskes

Red Eyed Fly: Shiny Voyage, Brother/Wolf, Void Star, Abstrasphere

Riley’s Tavern: Scott H. Biram

The Sahara Lounge: First Flight, Khali Haat

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, Emily Bell, David Grissom

Shiner’s Saloon: Adam Rodgers

The Thirsty Nickel: Bomb Squad

Trailer Space Records: Zach Braswell, Ben Cosgrove, Lukas Reed

Triple Crown: Bloody Ol Mule, Alex Harris, Matty Dee, Park N Murray, the Miles in These Shoes, AnnaBeth, Nat Plastic, CA the Commoner

Waterloo Records: Ray Benson

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Choctaw Wildfire, Jesse Harris

Wednesday

The ABGB: Excited States

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, May Sun and the Mojo House

The Belmont: Nakia, Emily Bell

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali Holder

Bourbon Girl: Jo Hell Band

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: TJ Bonta, Jeff Hughes & Chaparral

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said

The Continental Club: The Biscuit Grabbers, the Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, Sit Down Servant

Dizzy Rooster: Bomb Squad

Dogwood: Jonny Gray Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Concept Orchestra, the Jazz Pharaohs

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Flipnotics: Jean Synodinos, Amy Sue Berlin

Four Seasons Hotel: The Possum Posse

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Two Hoots & a Holler

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam’s Acoustic Ensemble

Güero’s Taco Bar: Chip Dolan, Marvin Dyhuis

Gypsy Lounge: BCCO, Stargazers, the Saddle

The Hole in the Wall: D-Madness

Holy Mountain: La Migra, Western Plaza

The Mohawk: Maria Taylor, PJ Bond

The North Door: Willy McGee & the Surroundings, Greg Mullen & the Cosmic American Band, Chipper Jones

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes, Black Red Black, the Dumpster Ducks

The Owl: David Israel, Patrick Healy, Boone Graham, Ben Shorts

The Sahara Lounge: Stephen Sowan Band, Nic Armstrong & the Thieves, Elijah Ford & the Bloom, After Hours, Dirtlegs, Those Howlings

The Saxon Pub: Carson McHone, Double R Nothin, Brother Nothing, Johnny Nicholas

Shiner’s Saloon: Mike Valliere

Strange Brew: Nate Rodriguez, Van Wilks, Dave Scher

Stubb’s: The Wild Feathers, Saints of Valory, Jamestown Revival

TenOak: Josh Fields

The Thirsty Nickel: Sound Advice

Threadgill’s North: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

Triple Crown: Nate Guthrie, Buzz n’ Bangs, NYC Queens, Roses, Lion & the Giraffe

Whip In: Oliver Rajamani

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, the Carper Family, Mayeux & Broussard, Leo Rondeau

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Philip Gibbs, Randy Weeks

Thursday

B.D. Riley’s: Kristin Smith

Beerland: Party Plants, Big Bill, Naked Pictures, Hamburger Kisses

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

The Broken Spoke: Lohman’s Crossing, Jesse Dayton

Cactus Cafe: Alexander Milovanov

Central Market North Lamar: The Lost & Nameless Orchestra

Central Market Westgate: Jimi Lee

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Kyle Park

The Continental Club: Ghost Wolves, Barfield; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Elephant Room: Gil del Bosque Quartet, Rosie Flores

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: BlueSqueezeBox

Flamingo Cantina: Westgate Revival, Flyjack

Flipnotics: Amanda Kitchens

Freddie’s Place: Shawn Matthews

Friends Bar: The Red Lady Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow, the Bluebird Specials

Gruene Hall: Aaron Einhouse

Güero’s Taco Bar: Michael Milligan & the Altar Boyz

Gypsy Lounge: Darren Hoff & the Hard Times, the Hard Pans

Headhunters: Keeko Fresh, Beat Dolls, Sensational Fibs

Holy Mountain: Future Cities, Spiritual Wives, Funeral Kab, Lone Star Demons

Hotel Vegas: The Ripe, Bad Lovers, Ugly Beats

The Infest: Kris Roe, Nominee

Junior’s Icehouse: Paul Orta & the Kingpins

Kingdom: Saeed Younan

Lamberts: The Mastersons

The Mohawk: Passion Pit (DJ set), Stükenberg, Katsük, Kazi

Moontower Saloon: J.T. Coldfire

The Nook Amphitheater: Red Lady Band

The North Door: Magna Carda, Space Camp Death Squad

One-2-One Bar: Bill Carter, Unfaithful Servants, Francis

The Parish: Phutureprimitive, Govinda, Mad Zach

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Nick Diaz

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Andy Barham, Johnson

Red Eyed Fly: JohnWayneIsDead, Black Market Club, Luxley, the Vantage

Riley’s Tavern: Tiffany Alana Dodgen

River Road Icehouse: Jackson Taylor & the Sinners

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Paul Klemperer & Manteca Beat

The Saxon Pub: Jeff Plankenhorn, Britny Lobas & Red Coral, Matt McCormick, Eightysixxed

The Scoot Inn: The Electric Shout, Transit Method, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt

Strange Brew: George Ensle, Matt the Electrician, Elizabeth McQueen, Whey Jennings

Stubb’s: Driver Friendly, Wild Party

Triple Crown: Emily Herring, Loose Leaf, Hair Farmers

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Lucas Hudgins, Them Duquaines

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew