Friday

The ABGB: The Memphis Strange

Anderson Mill Tavern: The Lee Persens Band

B.D. Riley’s: Altar Boyz

The Belmont: Mobley, the Shears

The Blackheart: Sideshow Tragedy, Blackstone Rangers

Bourbon Girl: Austin Party Band

Brass House: Karen Tennison, Magnificent 7

Cedar Street Courtyard: Vegas Stars

Central Market North Lamar: The Jeff Lofton Quartet

Central Market Westgate: Blackbird 3

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Chris Salinas Band

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Chipper Jones, Daniel Francis Doyle, the Sour Notes, Residual Kid, Shivery Shakes, Tiger Waves, La Migra

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Guilty Pleasures

Club 1808 & Annex: Brave Coast, Day of Struggle, Damage Control, Pangia

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Mother Hips; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dirty Dog Bar: Dahebegebees

Dizzy Rooster: The Street Kingz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & The Station Masters

East Side Showroom: WinoVino

The Elephant Room: The Elias Haslanger Quintet, the Violet Crown Revue

Empire Control Room & Garage: La Vida Buena, La Frenetika, Como Las Movies, DJ Orion

Flamingo Cantina: Los Skarnales, Hazard of the Industry, Threes Away, Bomb City Squad

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Rick Steinberg & the Stonecastle Family Band

Frank Erwin Center: George Strait, Jason Aldean

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Horse Opera, the Modern Don Juans

Gruene Hall: Bill Kirchin & Too Much Fun

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

The Hole in the Wall: Crooked Sails, the Gents, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt

Holy Mountain: My Jerusalem, Not in the Face, East Cameron Folkcore, Harvest Thieves, A. Sinclair

Hotel Vegas: Christian Bland & the Revelators, the Wolf, Communion, Gloves, Those Howlings

The Infest: Jay Austin, J. Colv, BVMG, Chakeeta B, J. Soulia

Junior’s Icehouse: Mama’s Love Child, Stone Crow

Kingdom: Kim Ann Foxman, Mouthfeel, Flying Turns

Lamberts: Fire in the Kitchen, Western Youth, Watch Out for Rockets

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Scott Lyle Band

The Mohawk: Ringo Deathstarr, Black Books, Hello Caller, Technicolor Hearts, Zeale, the Clouds Are Ghosts, Gobi, Videoing

Moontower Saloon: Sam Bentley

Museum of Human Achievement: Pleasure 2, Blackie, God’s Gun, DJ Sam de la Rosa

NeWorlDeli: Walter Ehresman

The Office Lounge: Fusion

One-2-One Bar: Extreme Heat, Funky Knuckles, Progress/Progger

The Parish: Cats From Japan

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Texas Blues Heelers

Red 7: Riverboat Gamblers, Hundred Visions, Gentlemen Rogues, the Midget Men

Red Eyed Fly: Clutch Kings, Superette

Riley’s Tavern: Bracken Hale

River Road Icehouse: Aaron Stephens

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: We Got This

The Sahara Lounge: Seu Jacinto

The Saxon Pub: Micky & the Motorcars, Malford Milligan, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: Silver Ships, We Leave at Midnight, Slomo Drags, the Hawks

Shiner’s Saloon: Mike Valliere

Shooters Austin: The Sophisticates

Speakeasy: Spank, Hair Farmers

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Mighty Mountain, Deer Vibes, Casual Strangers, Migrant Kids

Strange Brew: Suburban Beat, Jimmy LaFave, Kacy Crowley, Jeremy Nail

Stubb’s: Tinnarose, the Preservation

Swan Dive: The Sun Machine, Calliope Musicals, Patch

Trailer Space Records: Whiteman Dancing, the Baffles

Triple Crown: Jumbofunk, the Shady Rest, Big City Folk, the Libertados

Whip In: Ellen Siberian Tiger, the Coffee Sargeants

Saturday

The ABGB: Crooks

ACL Live: Alejandro Escovedo, Lucinda Williams, Joe Ely, Butch Hancock, Terry Allen, Rosie Flores, Roky Erikson

Anderson Mill Tavern: Fusion

Baker St. Pub & Grill: Roxy Roca

Beerland: The Crack Pipes, Gospel Truth, Sweet Talk, Midnight Reruns, Trustees

The Blackheart: McMercy Family Band, Ben Ballinger

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brass House: The Pete Rodriguez Trio, Terry Thomas

Carousel Lounge: Jean Synodinos

Casa Karen: Roseanna Vitro

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market North Lamar: Dry Creek Ramblers

Central Market Westgate: The Lost Pines

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Mother Hips; Gallery: Sit Down, Servant!; the Mike Flanigin Trio, Barfield, C-Boy

Cheatham Street Warehouse: William Clark Green, Cody Johnson

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Little Radar, Young Girls, God’s Gun, Royal Forest, Night Drive

CU29 Cocktail Bar: Clint Manning and his Moral Support

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

Donn’s Depot: Nash Hernandez Orchestra

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

The Elephant Room: The Red Young Quintet

Empire Control Room & Garage: Hard Proof Afrobeat, Golden Dawn Arkestra, Big Britches, Cody Jasper

Flamingo Cantina: Dub Gideon & Force Band, DJ Anaya

Flipnotics: Bathtub Moon, Amanda Pearcy

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Evan Christian, Pissant Farmers

Gruene Hall: Kyle Park, Sol Patch

Güero’s Taco Bar: Twilight Trio, Eddie & the Evereadys

Gypsy Lounge: Ruby Dee, Jimmy & the Mustangs

Headhunters: (expletive) Again, Talk Sick Brats, Alimanas

The Hole in the Wall: Bobby Jealousy, the Bremen Riot, Ian Thomas Alexy, Zest of Yore

Holy Mountain: Bridge Farmers, Spiritual Wives, Carl Sagan Skate Shoes, the Bee Caves

Hotel Vegas: Fire Retarded, Dead Space, Bad Lovers, Jungle Bodies

The Infest: Sniper 66, Dead Weight, Something Called Nothing

Junior’s Icehouse: The Jeff Latham Band

Kingdom: Matador

Lamberts: Elizabeth McQueen, Sarah Sharp, Erin Ivey, Katie Holmes, Jazz Mills

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Eric Neznic

The Mohawk: Letting Up Despite Great Faults, the Sour Notes, Borrisokane, Party Girl, Mom Jeans, Royal Bangs, Bad Suns, Holiday Mountain, Whiite Walls

Moontower Saloon: Ben Cina

NeWorlDeli: Panama Hats

The North Door: Isaiah the Mosaic, Mighty Mountain, Patch, OH Look Out

Nutty Brown Cafe: Medina Moonshine Band

One-2-One Bar: Drew Davis, Tom Meny, Ray Prim

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Samuel Holden

The Parish: Calliope Musicals, Fifty Dollar Dynasty, Groove Think, Henry + the Invisibles, Mini Pony

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Piney Grove Ramblers

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: The Todd Potter Band, Brother Nothing, Buster Jiggs

The Rattle Inn: Ellen Siberian Tiger, Kimberly Dunn

Red 7: Latasha Lee & the BlackTies, Emily Bell, the Digital Wild

Red Eyed Fly: Whiskey Root, Nekrist, Shadow Spectrum, Course of Ruin, Portrait of the Revolution, Burn Ban

Riley’s Tavern: Billy Bacon & the Forbidden Pigs

Russian House: Paula Maya

The Sahara Lounge: Zoumountchi, Bamako Airlines

Satellite Bistro & Bar: T.J. Bonta Trio

The Saxon Pub: Guy Forsyth, Owen Temple, Folk Uke, Vagabonds in Exile

Shiner’s Saloon: Jason Custer & the Outsiders

Shooters Cedar Park: Matt Cline

Shotguns On 6th: Aaron Einhouse

Speakeasy: A Live One

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Schmu, Boyfrndz, Gnarwhal, Feuding Fathers

Strange Brew: Carrie Ann Carroll, Mandy Rowden, Ashley Monical, the Dime Store Poets, No Show Ponies

Strange Brew: The Que Pastas

Stubb’s: Marmalakes, Whalers, Same Veins

The Thirsty Nickel: Guilty Pleasures

Trailer Space Records: Wizard Wolf, Bodacious Squids

Triple Crown: Giant Salvinia, Stout City, Luchadores, We Deal in Lead

Whip In: Brewski Sal Mineo

Sunday

Banger’s Sausage House & Beer Garden: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Beerland: Zoltars, We Leave at Midnight, Jungle Bodies, the Moonwalks, Dan Levine

Central Market North Lamar: Thrift Set Orchestra

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Jess Williamson, Ruby Fray, Midnight Masses, Flying Turns

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Red Lady Band

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Frank Bango, Channing Lewis, Dupree

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Kirk Covington

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Love Leighs

Flipnotics: Small Life

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Scott Angle & the Cold Cold Hearts

Gruene Hall: Matt the Cat Trio, Mike Zito

Güero’s Taco Bar: Blue Mist

Headhunters: Crunk Witch, Doug Funnie, Madhatter Mcginnis, Amanda Lepre

The Hole in the Wall: As Luck Would Have It

Holy Mountain: Glow Gods, Feral Future, Empty Markets

The Infest: Mr. Fisher & the Hospitality, Fingers Crossed, American Verse

The Mohawk: Croy & the Boys, Ali Holder, Mother Teresa

One World Theatre: Jeff Coffin & the Mu’tet

One-2-One Bar: The Possum Posse

The Owl: Rushmore Beekeepers, Cole Bee Wilson, Cross Record, Human Behavior

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars, the Jon Napier Band

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red Eyed Fly: Mark Stone & the Dirty Country Band, Liv

River Road Icehouse: Rooftop Ramble: Jonny Burke

The Sahara Lounge: Ryan & the Relics, the Starrgazers

The Saxon Pub: Sam Baker, Gurf Morlix, Amilia K Spicer, Ray Bonneville

Strange Brew: Little Brave, Daniel Thomas Phipps, The Purgatory Players

Threadgill’s North: Danny Santos y Los Bluegrass Vatos

Threadgill’s South: Jon Emery’s Hillbilly Revival

Whip In: Jake Levinson

Monday

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means

The Blackheart: The Phantom Shakers

Bourbon Girl: William Fortney Trio

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Brett Hauser Band

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady Band

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam, the Jitterbug Vipers

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Avi & Friends

Flipnotics: The Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Amanda Cevallos

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

Highland Lakes Bar: Alyse Black

The Hole in the Wall: Junkyard Mongrels, Robobilly, the Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

One-2-One Bar: Ray Prim, Tom Meny, Delaney Gibson, Laura Marie, the Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: WC Jameson, Will Callery

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

Red Eyed Fly: The Bends, Jolene Heilman

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Chris King & the Liberators, Kathryn Legendre, Carson McHone

The Saxon Pub: Bill Carter, Bonnie Bishop, Brewski Sal Mineo, Parker McCollum

Shiner’s Saloon: Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, Harry Bodine, WrenFro, the Brothers Vinyl

The Thirsty Nickel: Sonny Wolf Band

Triple Crown: Beth Lee

Whip In: Ben Balmer

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, Red Lady Band

Bourbon Girl: May Sun and the Mojo House

Brass House: Glenn Rexach

Carousel Lounge: Double Bogie, Miss Melvis, Plainwords, the Ugly Facade

Cedar Street Courtyard: Mama Said

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Highway, Kyle Reed Band

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Sonny Wolf Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Hard Proof Afrobeat, Money Chicha; Gallery: The Ephraim Owens Experience

Dizzy Rooster: Tish & The Mizzbehavin Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie Cowan

Donn’s Depot: Donn & The Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Jon Blondell Quintet, Stanley Smith

Emo’s: Gungor

The Firehouse Lounge: Sherah & The Fine Souls

Flipnotics: Seth Sherman, Erik Hokkanen’s Laboratory

Friends Bar: Clay Campania, The Erin Jaimes Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: FingerPistol

Headhunters: Izzy Cox, Dead Love Club, John Doe Stompers

The Hole in the Wall: Zoe Muth, the Hogan Sullivan Band, Fog & Bone

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros

The Owl: RF Shannon

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Brian Pounds, Tommy Elskes

Red Eyed Fly: Skim, Garrett James, Ryan Todd, Talk Radio

The Sahara Lounge: Sic Pop, Naga Brujo

The Saxon Pub: Emily Bell, John Edward Baumann, Marshall Hood, David Grissom

Shiner’s Saloon: Jamie Weston

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca, David Hamburger

The Thirsty Nickel: Bomb Squad

Trailer Space Records: Early Adopted, Kookaburra, Johnathon Weiss

Triple Crown: Jo Beth Henderson

Waterloo Records: Lucinda Williams

Wednesday

The ABGB: DD Dagger

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, May Sun and the Mojo House

The Belmont: Nakia, Lex Land

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Christy Hays, Ali Holder

Bourbon Girl: Jo Hell Band

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

Cactus Cafe: Chuck Cannon, David Ducharme-Jones

Carousel Lounge: The Columnist, After These Messages, Casual Interference

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Dizzy Rooster: Bomb Squad

Dogwood: Jonny Gray Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Monster Big Band, the Jazz Pharaohs

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Flipnotics: The River Has Many Voices, Adam Kobetich

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Two Hoots & a Holler

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam’s Acoustic Ensemble

Güero’s Taco Bar: Malford Milligan, Churchwood

Headhunters: Altered

The Hole in the Wall: D-Madness

Irie Bean Coffee Bar: Jen Hitt

The Mohawk: Javi Garcia, Little Brave, Kinky Machine

The North Door: Eclectic Tuba, Siako, the J. Wesley Haynes Trio

One-2-One Bar: Flyjack, Black Red Black, the Dumpster Ducks

The Parish: Heart Byrne, Tennis, Poor Moon

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: BB Morse

Riley’s Tavern: Michael Fletcher

The Sahara Lounge: Beth Israel, After Hours, Dirtlegs, the Motel Ball Band

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, the Hill Country Gentlemen, Amber Lucille, Bill Kirchen

Shiner’s Saloon: Mike Valliere

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: The Octopus Project, the Black & White Years, Night Drive

Strange Brew: Nate Rodriguez, Van Wilks, Dave Scher

TenOak: Greg Talmage

The Thirsty Nickel: Sound Advice

Threadgill’s North: Amy and the Bullets

Triple Crown: Manzy Lowry, Rock Bottom String Band, Jake Levinson, Merica Made in China, Peter Diebold

Waterloo Records: Tennis

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Philip Gibbs, Randy Weeks

Thursday

All Saints’ Episcopal Church: Nelo

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

Brass House: Jazz Bones

Cactus Cafe: Michael Fracasso, BettySoo, Randy Weeks

Carousel Lounge: Scary Mary, MC Sweet Tea

Central Market North Lamar: Charles Thibodeaux

Central Market Westgate: Son Y No Son

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Sons of Fathers

The Continental Club Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

The Elephant Room: Ulterior Motive, the Jitterbug Vipers

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Chico Chico

Flamingo Cantina: Loose Leaf, TransContinental Trip, Bat City Rhythm

Flipnotics: Ethnos

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Pepper’s Blues, Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Ben Balmer

Güero’s Taco Bar: Ponty Bone & the Squeezetones

Headhunters: Keeko Fresh, Bat City Surfers, Pelican Johnny, Sensational Fibs, Dave Armstrong, Johnny Pabst

The Hole in the Wall: Tinnarose, Shannon Nelson, the Jankies

Holy Mountain: Sour Bridges, the Lusitania, These Mad Dogs of Glory, Crocodile Tears

Kingdom: Breach

Lamberts: Back Alley Music Review, Thanks Light

The Mohawk: The Digital Wild

The Nook Amphitheater: Red Lady Band

One-2-One Bar: Another One

The Parish: Gladkill, Sugarpill, One4 All

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Ryan Murphy

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Andy Barham

Red Eyed Fly: Two Dollar Pistol, Better Angels, Ghost Camp, Silence in Apathy

The Sahara Lounge: Thaddeus Denton, Reese & the Bonus Plan, Omni Color Waves

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Soul Wagon

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Tessy Lou, Kem Watts, Eightysixxed

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Chase Gassaway, My Russian Princess, Little Brave

Strange Brew: Kristy Kruger, Matt the Electrician, Joe Pug, John Neilson

Threadgill’s South: Byrd & Street

Triple Crown: Nigel Egg, Dirty Few, the Rich Hands, Pizza Time, Lochness Mobsters

Whip In: The Gavin Tabone Quartet, Djamberry Caravan

Winflo Osteria: Dan Dyer

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew