Friday

The ABGB: Little Mikey & the Soda Jerks

Anderson Mill Tavern: Dawn Maracle

B.D. Riley’s: Ulrich Ellison

Baker St. Pub & Grill: The South Austin Moonlighters

Beerland: OBN IIIs, Gino & the Goons, Pharaohs, Brain Attack

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca, So Long, Problems

Bourbon Girl: Tish & the MizzBeHavin Band

Brass House: The Jacqui Walker Blues Band

The Buzz Mill: Choctaw Wildfire

Carousel Lounge: The Mad Cowboys

Cedar Street Courtyard: Funk Mob

Central Market North Lamar: Naga Valli

Central Market Westgate: The Copa Kings

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, James Hand; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

The Driskill Hotel: Floyd Domino, Redd Volkaert

Dizzy Rooster: The Street Kingz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & The Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Lucky Strikes

The Elephant Room: James Polk’s Centerpiece, Art & Candy

Elysium: The Nimbus, Bloody Knives, Dead Love Club, Lucid Dementia

Empire Control Room & Garage: Whiskey Shivers, Holiday Mountain, Borrisokane, Alex Napping

Flamingo Cantina: The Bandulus

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Will T. Massey

Friends Bar: Brotha Magnum and The Razorbumps

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Beth Lee, Mike Stinson

Gruene Hall: The Bo Porter Trio, the Georges

Headhunters: Marjorie, Daw Music Co-op

The Hole in the Wall: BLXPLTN, Parking, Flavor Raidd

Holy Mountain: Mind Spiders, Zlam Dunk, the Couch, Knifight

Hotel Vegas: Hundred Visions, Bobby Jealousy, Gang Sign, the Golden Ghetto

Junior’s Icehouse: The Staylyns, Darrell Goldman

Kick Butt Coffee: Hoodygoode

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Horse Opera

The Mohawk: Spiritual Wives, Residual Kid, Casual Strangers, the Harms, Chancellor, What Made Milwaukee Famous, Hard Proof Afrobeat, Good Field, Painted Redstarts

Moontower Saloon: Room 248

NeWorlDeli: Katie Gosnell

The North Door: The Shears, Gobi, Aviateur, Startographers

Nutty Brown Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux’s Cajun Trio

The Owl: Ziemba, Versus, Mexican Dress

The Parish: Phranchyze, Lowkey, Phraynk P.

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Buster Jiggs, Charlie Pierce

The Rattle Inn: Starlings, TN

Red 7: Skycrawler, Mala Suerte, the Well, Sex Chamber

Red Eyed Fly: The Richard Jesse Project, Let’s Scare Junior

The Sahara Lounge: Mente Clara, BodyRock ATX

The Saxon Pub: Eric Tessmer, Brian Pounds, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: Schmu, Major Major Major, the Sour Notes, Feverbones, ImagineIam

Speakeasy: Another One

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Royal Forest, Kay Leotard, the Venus Illuminato, Slomo Drags

Strange Brew: Brett Randall, Kalu James, Ben Balmer, Tyrone Vaughan

Stubb’s: Hello Wheels, Possessed by Paul James, El Campo, Sour Bridges

Swan Dive: Ali Holder, Yuma

Triple Crown: Mark Jungers, Pure Luck, the Pistolsmiths

Whip In: Taylor Baker

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, Rosie & the Ramblers, Noel McKay

Saturday

The ABGB: Wild Seeds, Reivers

Anderson Mill Tavern: Ulrich Ellison

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer

Beerland: Spray Paint, Ghetto Ghouls, Foreign Mothers, Marriage, SUR

The Belmont: Ringo Deathstarr, the Boxing Lesson, Purple, Nation States

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brass House: The Pete Rodriguez Trio, the Jeff Lofton Quartet

Carousel Lounge: Mark Stone & the Dirty Country Band

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Central Market North Lamar: Ray Prim

Central Market Westgate: Hot Texas Swing Band

Cheer Up Charlie’s: BLXPLTN, Dangeresque, the Gents, Mighty Mountain

Club 1808 & Annex: StumbleDrunk, Octopus Rex, Pepper Griswald/Lady

The Continental Club: Ted Roddy’s King Conjure Orchestra, Shaun Young & the New Blue Mountain Boys; Gallery: Sit Down, Servant!; the Mike Flanigin Trio

CU29 Cocktail Bar: The William Fortney Duo

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage Band

The Driskill Hotel: Starlings, TN

East Side Showroom: The Hollywood Revue

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Chris Alcaraz

The Elephant Room: Tenor Madness

Empire Control Room & Garage: Marmalakes, Walker Lukens, Roger Sellers, Hello Wheels, Smoke & Feathers, the Suffers

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Roadside Attraction

Flamingo Cantina: Ashes of Babylon, Judivan Roots, DJ Isaiah

Flipnotics: Giulia Millanta, Ariel Abshire

Friends Bar: DJ Fred Flintstone

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: John Edward Baumann, Billy Bacon

Gruene Hall: MilkDrive, The Joe Ely Band, David Ramirez

Headhunters: Bad Habit & the Corruptions, Mustard Puncher, Bat City, a Disco for the Ferns

Heartsong Music: Free Music Together Classes

The Hole in the Wall: Gold Leather, the Grasshopper Lies Heavy, Ghost Police

Holy Mountain: Boss Battle, Megafauna, My Empty Phantom, Little Radar, Fulton Read

Junior’s Icehouse: Sugar Bomb

Lamberts: Joanna Barbera, Meggan Carney

Legendary White Swan: Villean, Riverside Riot, the Red Heroes, Burn Band

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Bracken Hale

The Mohawk: Cartright, ((sounder)), Fever Bones, My Golden Calf, Obscured by Echoes

Moontower Saloon: Jim Stringer & the AM Band

Museum of Human Achievement: Wiretree

NeWorlDeli: Juliana Murphy

The North Door: Horse + Donkey, Depalma, Young Girls, At Night

One-2-One Bar: Mike Reardon, Hamilton Loomis, Ryan James

The Parish: Progger, Some Say Leland, Alien Knife Fight

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Happy Horse Band

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Jeff Strahan

Red 7: Immortal Guardian, Doom Siren, Curse the Heavens, Mothman, Pack of Wolves, Illustrations, Cross Builder

Red Eyed Fly: The Lonesome, the Standoffs, the Iron Hides, Somewhere in Between, Bat City Rhythms

Riley’s Tavern: The Modern Don Juans

The Sahara Lounge: Roland & the Roots Riddim, Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Night Train

The Saxon Pub: Phoebe Hunt, Mayeux & Broussard, Dickie Lee Erwin, Bobby Whitlock & Coco Carmel

The Scoot Inn: The Preservation, Burgess Meredith, the Plastic Habit, the Sun Machine

Shore Club Volente Beach Water Park: Sean Evan & His Very Handsome Band

Speakeasy: Hector Ward & the Big Time

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Scott Zuniga, Hikes, HS Football, Truck Month, Speak, Holiday Mountain

St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church: Austin Lounge Lizards

Strange Brew: The Bee Gees Songbook, Dave Scher

Stubb’s: Piñata Protest, The Young Maths, Como Las Movies, Migrant Kids

Swan Dive: Milezo, 365colours

Trailer Space Records: Borzoi Borzoi, New China

Triple Crown: Moodie Black, Oddatee, Chisme, Evolve, Chief & the Doomsday Device, Emcee Eats

The White Horse: Dave Insley, Wood & Wire, Jenny & the Cornponies

Sunday

Banger’s Sausage House & Beer Garden: The Urban Achievers Brass Band

Central Market North Lamar: The Love Leighs

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Red Lady Band

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Dupree

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Dean Macomber Quartet

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Corrina Rachel

Flipnotics: Anthony Locke & His Magic Steel Guitar, Dave Quanbury, Aja McMillan, Mary Louse Chown

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Dale Watson

Gruene Hall: The Peterson Brothers, (expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash

Headhunters: Ray Dubbz

The Hole in the Wall: As Luck Would Have It

Holy Mountain: The Bread, Sour Bridges, the Baker Family, Berkshire Hounds, Summer Swells, Ali Holder

Hotel Vegas: Full English Breakfast, the Sun Machine, I Am the Albatross

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The South Austin Gospel Project

The Mohawk: Vegatron, 10101, Brothers Collateral, Murder City Devils, Crooked Bangs, the Gospel Truth

Moontower Saloon: The Dime Store Poets

The North Door: Only Human, My Education, Tremble Out, Captive

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Carl Hutchens, Jon Napier

The Rattle Inn: Lucas Hudgins & the First Cousins

Red Eyed Fly: Bluster

River Road Icehouse: Jonny Burke

The Sahara Lounge: Circling Drones, Kelcy Mae

The Saxon Pub: Resentments, John Gaar, the Hill Country Gentlemen, Piqued Jacks

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Chief & the Doomsday Device, Chisme, Oddattee, Moodie Black, BLXPLTN

Strange Brew: Little Brave, Daniel Thomas Phipps, the Purgatory Players, the Welch Boys, Sam Baker, Raina Rose, Reed Turner, Ali Holder

Threadgill’s North: Out of the Blue

Threadgill’s South: Danny Brooks & Brotherhood

Whip In: Jake Levinson

The White Horse: Los Pinkys, the Love Leighs, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Javier Chaparro & Salúd

Monday

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means

The Blackheart: The Phantom Shakers

Bourbon Girl: William Fortney Trio

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson; Gallery: Church on Monday, Kalu James

Dizzy Rooster: Red Lady Band

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam, the Magnificent 7

Flipnotics: The Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Stargazers

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham

The Hole in the Wall: Junkyard Mongrels, Robobilly, the Bluebird Specials, Tex Smith

Holy Mountain: Occulta Vera, the Schisms, Featherface, Plainwords

Legendary White Swan: The Little Elmore Reed Band

The Mohawk: VIP, Phranchyze, Gerald G, LNS Crew

The North Door: Christian Bland & the Revelators, Ghost Wolves

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: George Ensle

The Rattle Inn: Brennen Leigh

Red Eyed Fly: A.J. Heys, Dave Armstrong, D.B. Rouse, Two Girls

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Chris King & the Liberators

The Saxon Pub: Sons of Fathers, Old Salt Union

Strange Brew: Juke Joint Prophets, Harry Bodine, WrenFro, the Brothers Vinyl

The Thirsty Nickel: Melodie Zapata Band

Triple Crown: Gerry’s Kids

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Whiskey Sisters, Jim Stringer & His A.M. Band, Bar Brawl III

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, Red Lady Band

Bourbon Girl: May Sun and the Mojo House

Brass House: Jazz Inc. Brass House Big Band 8

Carousel Lounge: Pyramid Drive, Doombalaya

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Castaneda

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Sonny Wolf Band

The Continental Club: Toni Price; Gallery: The Ephraim Owens Experience

Dizzy Rooster: Tish & The Mizzbehavin Band

Dogwood: Colt Landon Baker and Janie Cowan

Donn’s Depot: Donn & The Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Nick Connolly

The Elephant Room: Kris Kimura Quintet, Stanley Smith

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Boxcar & Circle

Flipnotics: Sharon Sandomirsky, Georgia Canfield

Friends Bar: Clay Campania, the Erin Jaimes Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jon Emory

HandleBar Austin: Mama Said

Headhunters: Izzy Cox, Beg Plead Shake, 100 Watt, John Doe Stompers

The Hole in the Wall: Zoe Muth, the Hogan Sullivan Band, Fog & Bone

Holy Mountain: Speak, Hikes, Field Dress, the Hereticks, Brotherhood Electric

Hotel Vegas: Tia Carrera, ThinkNoThink, Hamburguesa, Brothers Collateral

Legendary White Swan: The Ortiz Bros

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Drag Queen Bingo

The Mohawk: The Mole People, Shivery Shakes, Taft

The Owl: RF Shannon

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Tommy Elskes, Brian Pounds

Red Eyed Fly: Devin Pro, John Gorman, Jesse Stratton

The Roost: The South Austin Moonlighters

The Sahara Lounge: Comfort Woman, First Flight

The Saxon Pub: Emily Bell, Brother Nothing, David Grissom

Strange Brew: Grouchy Like Riley, Durawa, the Apostles of Manchaca

Stubb’s: Old Salt Union, Ali Holder, Phoebe Hunt

The Thirsty Nickel: Bomb Squad

Triple Crown: Grant Ewing, Molly J. Hayes, Tony Taylor, Boone Graham, Cody Bones, Little Brave

The White Horse: Primetime Ramblers, Jesse Harris, Choctaw Wildfire

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Robert Kelly

Wednesday

The ABGB: Strahan & the Good Neighbors

B.D. Riley’s: Randy Stern

Bat Bar: J Bone & Southern Means, May Sun and the Mojo House

Beerland: Dikes of Holland, Coma in Algiers, Empty Markets, Shawn David McMillen, Air Traffic Controllers

The Blackheart: Elsa Cross, Christy Hays

Bourbon Girl: Jo Hell Band

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics, Aaron LaCombe

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Chuggin’ Monkey: Mama Said

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Jon Dee Graham; Gallery: Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Dizzy Rooster: Bomb Squad

Dogwood: Jonny Gray Trio

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Honky-Tonk Doctors

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen, the Jazz Pharaohs

Empire Control Room & Garage: Bobby Jealousy, Major Major Major, Shmu, Mole People

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Flipnotics: Alex Spencer, Rose Sinclair

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Two Hoots & a Holler

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam & the Cosmic Messengers

The Hole in the Wall: D-Madness, the J. Wesley Haynes Trio

Holy Mountain: (expletive) Eastwood, Khringe, UNTD SNKS

Legendary White Swan: Eddie Peery & the Rattlesnakin’ Daddys, Lonesome Dave Fisher

The Mohawk: The Ripe, ThinkNoThink, Hola Beach, Blue Velvet, Dumb

The North Door: My Education, Halaska, Fires Were Shot, Play by Numbers

One-2-One Bar: The Drakes, Black Red Black, the Dumpster Ducks

The Owl: Ben TV, Party Plants

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Ace Stone

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Mark Allan Atwood

Red Eyed Fly: A God Unknown

Riley’s Tavern: Mark Sebby

The Sahara Lounge: Watch Out for Rockets, Flemish Giant, After Hours, Dirtlegs, Rescue Mission

The Saxon Pub: Carson McHone, Jon Napier, Amber Lucille, Bill Kirchin

Speakeasy: Bottom Dollar String Band

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Latasha Lee & the BlackTies, Roxy Roca, the Shears, KP & the Boom Boom

Strange Brew: Nate Rodriguez, Van Wilks, Dave Scher

Stubb’s: Groove Think, Henry + the Invisibles, TransContinental Trip, Chesterfield

TenOak: Josh Fields

The Thirsty Nickel: Sound Advice

Threadgill’s North: Sean Divine

Triple Crown: Daniel Phipps, Pi, Foxmoor Express, VioLinda

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, the Carper Family, (expletive) Sons of Johnny Cash, Leo Rondeau

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Philip Gibbs, Randy Weeks

Thursday

Banger’s Sausage House & Beer Garden: Kurt Grein

Beerland: Nazi Gold, Cool (expletive), the Dead Space, Creationists, Massagenist

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass

Bourbon Girl: The Knowhow

Brass House: The Jake Langley Trio

Carousel Lounge: Joe Taylor Live at the Carousel Lounge

Central Market North Lamar: Gina Chavez

Central Market Westgate: The Hollywood Revue

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Jon Peterson

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, Ghost Wolves, Barfield; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

East Side Showroom: Cats & the Canary

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Chris Alcaraz

The Elephant Room: Adrian Ruiz Quintet, the Jitterbug Vipers

Empire Control Room & Garage: Valley Forge, Calliope Musicals, Maryann, Other Lovers

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Sons of Santos

Flamingo Cantina: Frontier Live, Canned Beets, Groove Metrics

Flipnotics: Alyse Black

Friends Bar: Blues in The Night, The Red Lady Band

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Jesse Jay Harris, Alvin Crow

Headhunters: Keeko Fresh, Sensational Fibs, Dave Armstrong

The Hole in the Wall: Pistolsmiths, Bread Opera

Holy Mountain: Obscured by Echoes, Casual Strangers, Residual Kid, Migrant Kids, PuraPharm

Hotel Vegas: RF Shannon, Midnight Masses

Lamberts: Jimmy & the Mustangs, the Modern Don Juans

Long Center for the Performing Arts: Grupo Fantasma

The Mohawk: Mighty Mountain, Major Major Major, Yum, Sphynx, Goldspine, Corduroi, Selva

The Nook Amphitheater: Red Lady Band

The North Door: Auroravore, Dana Destefano, Dollparts, the Hereticks

One-2-One Bar: Bird & the Early Worms, the Mooks, the Derrick Davis Band

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Leyla Fences, Andy Barham

Red Eyed Fly: Animal Train, B. Malm & the Brit, the Awful Lot

The Sahara Lounge: Ellen Siberian Tiger, Demidog

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Sons of Fathers, Eightysixxed

Speakeasy: WinoVino

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Mobley, Hydra Melody, Suite 709, the Reynolds Number

Strange Brew: Matt the Electrician, Jack Wilson

Stubb’s: Diamond Cuts, Captain of the A.M., Jericho, Ruby Jane, Taylor Baker

Swan Dive: Little Radar, Scientist, Little Brave

Triple Crown: Bob Appel, Ashes of Babylon, Goodwill Souljahs

Whip In: Michael Garfield

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Armadillo Road, Them Duquaines

Whole Foods Market: Kris Brown

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew