Friday

Anderson Mill Tavern: Spark

The Annex at 1808: Mystic Bowie, 2 Buck Drunks

Antone’s: GRiZ, SuperVision, Brede

B.D. Riley’s: Josh Allen

Bastrop Brewhouse: The Lunar Rollers

Beerland: HOD, the Blood Royale, Widower, Scattered Remains

Billy’s Ice House: Eric Neznik

The Blackheart: Seymour Blue, the Ben Ballinger Band

Brass House: Blues Posse

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers

Cactus Cafe: Ellis Paul

Carousel Lounge: Chaparrall Dixielanders, Topsy

Cedar Street Courtyard: Party Rockers

Central Market North Lamar: Beto & the Fairlanes

Central Market Westgate: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Soul Track Mind, the Hems

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Douglas McDowell, Bill Gryta

Chisholm Trail Ballroom: The Wagoneers, Dallas Wayne

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Micky & the Motorcars; Gallery: the Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Cotton Club & Steakhouse: Nathan Young & Keen Country Band

Craft Pride: Woody Russell

Doc’s Fish Camp & Grill: Texas Skyz

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Lucky Strikes

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

The Elephant Room: CPT Kirk, the George Carver Band

Elysium: Psyclon Nine, Dawn of Ashes, Souless Affection

Evangeline Cafe: Redd Volkaert

Fado Irish Pub: The New Waves

Flamingo Cantina: The Meditations, Micah Shalom & the Babylonians

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Tody Castillo

Four Seasons Hotel Austin Lobby Lounge: Murphy’s InLaws

Freddie’s Place: When Not If

Gruene Hall: Rosehill, Brandon Rhyder

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gypsy Lounge: Korobushka, Flying Balalaika Brothers

Hill’s Cafe: Driver

The Hole in the Wall: Hickoids, Churchwood, El Pathos

Holy Mountain: DJ El G

Hotel Vegas: Gospel Truth, Dead Space, the Gary, Bear Claw

Iguana Grill: Hail Marley

Junior’s Icehouse: Make It Stop, D. Andrew, Public Disturbance

Kingdom: Daniel Bell, Lady Fingers

Lamberts: Foxtrot Uniform, Mother Merey & the Black Dirt

Latitude 30: The Southsiders

The Lucky Lounge: Javi Garcia, Ali Holder, the Kinfolk

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers

The Mohawk: Dana Falconberry, Brass Bed, Reservations

Moontower Saloon: Sam Bentley

The Monument Cafe: The Daniela Ruiz Trio

NeWorlDeli: Katie Gosnell

North Austin Event Center: Banda El Recodo, Gerardo Ortiz, Los Recoditos, Regulo Caro TX

The North Door: Computer Jay, Atarimatt Plus

Nutty Brown Cafe: Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

The Oasis: Reunion

One-2-One Bar: Bo Davis & the Dreamers, Water & Rust, the Chris Watson Band

The Parish: KP & the Boom Boom, Roxy Roca, the Digital Wild, Bang Feather Bang

The Parish Underground: The Warplanes, JoDee Purkeypile, Silver Ships, Justin Soileau

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: The Studebakers

PBK Stem & Stein: Sound of AM

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: Charlie Pierce, Dickie Lee Erwin, Carson McHone, the Derivatives

The Rattle Inn: Shane Smith

Red 7: Kool Keith

Red Eyed Fly: Mount Pressmore, the Dixie Underground, Marcus Wolverton, Evening Radio, Before the Devil Knows You’re Dead, Madmartigan

Republic Live: Cazzette

Riley’s Tavern: Amber Digby & Midnight Flyer

River Road Icehouse: Dirty River Boys, the Hillbilly Jug Band

Russian House: The Swingsters

The Sahara Lounge: Eddie Hobizal, Brazilian Space Program, Ugly Elephant, Golden Dawn Arkestra

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Paul Klemperer & Manteca Beat

The Saxon Pub: Brandy Zdan, Micky & the Motorcars, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business, Rance May, the Hang, Carry Illinois

Searsucker: Westgate Revival

Shooters Austin: Stooch Band

Speakeasy: Zoo Dust

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: All My Friends, White Walls, Gang Sign

Stateside at the Paramount: Blowfly & the Dung Beatles

Steiner Ranch Steakhouse: Paula Nelson

Strange Brew: The Suburban Beat, Korsak, Strange Nange

Stubb’s: The Please Please Me, Walker Lukens

Swan Dive: Roaming Soldiers

Tavern in the Gruene: Monty "Guitar" Tyler

Threadgill’s South: South Austin Moonlighters, the Whiskey Sisters

Trailer Space Records: Peanut Butt Hurt, Harry J Anslinger, Ape Pee Dee, Whore’s Budgie

Triple Crown: Joel Hofmann, Chasca, the Couch, Antiques, All Day Black Market Parade

Whip In: Mayeux & Broussard, Kathryn Legendre

The White Horse: Gumbo Ce Soir, the Bellfuries, Rosie & the Ramblers

Winflo Osteria: Todd Phelps

Saturday

ACL Live: Buddy Guy, Tom Hambridge

Anderson Mill Tavern: Tag

Antone’s: Super Creeps, the Purple Bee All-Stars

B.D. Riley’s Irish Pub: Bracken Hale

Bastrop Brewhouse: The Memphis Strange

Beerland: Negative Scanner, Feral Future, the Wet, Eets Feats

The Blackheart: Ruby Fray, Meryll, Scales of Motion

Brass House: The Pete Rodriguez Trio, Courtney Sanchez

The Broken Spoke: Bobby Flores

Cactus Cafe: Shawn Phillips

Carousel Lounge: Austerity Measures, Decade Show, Lonesome Dave Fisher, Mavis Beacons, the Rite Flyers

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Central Market North Lamar: Ray Prim

Central Market Westgate: Harry Bodine

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Folk Family Revival, the Brett Hauser Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Michelle Elise McCall

Club Deville: The Go Wows, Jamey Simms Band, the Mooks

The Continental Club: Redd Volkaert, Bus Stop Stallions, Soul Track Mind; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dale’s Essenhaus: DeWayne Davis DeLuxe Band

Dirty Dog Bar: Dahebegebees

Donn’s Depot: Danny Britt & Red Dawg

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

The Elephant Room: The Brew

Empire Control Room & Garage: The Heroine, Diesel & Dixie, Power Chief, Cosmic Wolf

Fado Irish Pub: Blaggards

Flamingo Cantina: Subkulture Patriots

Flipnotics: Aaron Goldfarb, the Skeleton Keys

Gruene Hall: Charlie Robison, Chris King, Flat Top Jones

Güero’s Taco Bar: Loose Wheels, Tony Harrison

Gypsy Lounge: Flametrick Subs

Haley Nelson Amphitheater: Deryl Dodd

Headhunters: Evil Come Evil Go, Dying Times, Another Addiction, Firestarter ‘82, Numbskull, Pain Through Fate Immerse

Hill’s Cafe: Matt Cline

The Hole in the Wall: Cross Builder, the Rare Birds, Burial Salt, 10101

Holy Mountain: DJ Angola, DJ I Wanna Be Her

Hotel Vegas: Elvis, Neon Cobra, Pataphysics

Iguana Grill: Bob Livingston

The Infest: The Punkaroos, El Pathos, Modfather, Bipolar Gentlemen

Junior’s Icehouse: Modern Day Midas, the Rhythm Dawgs

Lamberts: Joe Firstman, Russell Howard

Latitude 30: The Southsiders

Little Woodrow’s Bee Cave: Bob Schneider

Little Woodrow’s Southpark Meadows: Suede

The Lost Well: Pasadena Napalm Division, Anti-Climax, Force Fed, Mala Suerte

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Texas Gold

The Mohawk: Mother Falcon, Deep Time, Royal Forest, Little Lo, the Sour Notes, Tacks, the Boy Disaster

The Monument Cafe: Lost & Nameless Orchestra

Moontower Saloon: Trent Turner & the Moontowers

Museum of Human Achievement: No Age, Ringo Deathstarr, Coma in Algiers

The North Door: Sorne, Bali Yaaah, Troller

Nutty Brown Cafe: Austin Meade

The Oasis: Atlantics

One-2-One Bar: Michael Dillard, Jess & the Echoes, Candiland

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Patty Finney

The Parish Underground: Chris Wilson And Planet Earth

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Piney Grove Ramblers

PBK Stem & Stein: Randy Weeks

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: The Everydudes, Carl Hutchens, Korsak

The Rattle Inn: Matt McCloskey, Waterloo Revival, Debbie Forrest

Red 7: Majical Cloudz, Moon King, the English Beat, Heart & Soul Sound System, Rude King

Red Eyed Fly: The Harland Rose Band, Scratch, Motion Planet, Hey Gurl, the Good Thieves

Republic Live: Ferry Corsten, Andrew Parsons, Shwann

Riley’s Tavern: Roy Heinrich & the Pickups

River Road Icehouse: The Zach Walter Band, Tom Gillam

Russian House: BlueSqueezeBox

The Sahara Lounge: Gente Boa

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Swingsters

The Scoot Inn: The Rebelations, Ease Them Pistols, Feast of the Mal Mal

Shooters Cedar Park: Zack Liam Weber

Strange Brew: Jess Klein, Two Hoots & a Holler, Beth Lee & the Breakups

Stubb’s: Sounds Under Radio, Robert Becker, Wesley Lunsford

Swan Dive: Electric Attitude, the Pons, Fulton Read

Threadgill’s South: Del Castillo, Carson Brock

Trailer Space Records: Tommy Hall Schedule, Dokkerz, Zen Smith

Triple Crown: The Hill Country Gentlemen, the Shady Rest

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: The Bonfire Choir, Jenifer Jackson and Her Texas Gentleman

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Country Willie Edwards, Wood & Wire, Ghosts Along the Brazos

Whip In: Captain of the A.M.

Sunday

The Blackheart: Twango Reinhardt

Cedar Park Center: Backstreet Boys, DJ Pauly D

Central Market North Lamar: The Bordertown Bootleggers

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Heybale!; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: HMS Hodges, Marshall Stevens

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Sons of Santos

Flipnotics: Sunday Porch Sittings

Gruene Hall: Billy Bacon & the Forbidden Pigs, Charlie Robison, Jamie Wilson

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Recouperators, Alvin Crow

Gypsy Lounge: BlueSqueezeBox

Hotel Vegas: Christian Bland & the Revelators, Hidden Ritual, Holy Wave, David Israel, Lochness Mobsters, Mom Jeans

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Natalie Zoe

Junior’s Icehouse: Paul Orta & the Kingpins

Kingdom: Maxxi Soundsystem, Bagheera

The Lucky Lounge: David Shabani, Drunk Lover

Moontower Saloon: Nate Boff

Nutty Brown Cafe: Bob Schneider, Lex Land

The Oasis: The Brew

One World Theatre: John Mayall

One-2-One Bar: Hail Marley

The Sahara Lounge: George Sand, the Early Stages, Moonsicles

The Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, Joel Guzman, Sara Fox, John Gaar, Bobby Mack, Bonnie & the Clydes

Stubb’s: Residual Kid, the Peterson Brothers, Charlie Belle, the Bare Feat, Only Human

Tavern in the Gruene: Whiskey Rodeo

Threadgill’s South: Jon Emery’s Hillbilly Revival

Umami Mia Pizzeria: Black Pistol Fire

Waterloo Records: Black Joe Lewis

Whip In: White Horse Jazz Orchestra

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Dan Holmes Group, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Whitewater on the Horseshoe: Randy Rogers Band, Turnpike Troubadours

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Jitterbug Vipers

Monday

ACL Live: Rancid, Tim Timebomb & Friends, the Interrupters

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson & His Lone Stars; Gallery: Church on Monday, James Robinson, B.Temple, D-Madness, S.Greer

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Freddie Mendoza’s Jazz Jam, Magnificent 7

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Avi Hartman

Flipnotics: Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Gruene Hall: Cody Jinks Band

The Hole in the Wall: Arson for Candy, the Old Five & Dimers, Robobilly, Bonnie & the Clydes

Hotel Vegas: Foreign Mothers, Man Hands

One-2-One Bar: Small Life, the Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red Eyed Fly: Vanity Strikes

River Road Icehouse: Empty-Handed Vagabonds

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Brewski Salmineo, Mrs. Glass

Shiner’s Saloon: Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

Tavern In The Gruene: Court Nance and Friends

Triple Crown: Gerry’s Kids, Chief & the Doomsday Device

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Ben Ballinger, King Curse, Jim Stringer & the AM Band

Tuesday

ACL Live: The Cult, White Hills

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith

The Blackheart: Mike Nicolai, Johnny Burke

Brass House: Laningham, Layne & Maresh Trio

The Broken Spoke: Amanda Jo Cevallos, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Pyramid Drive

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Hwy, Dry River Religion

Club de Ville: English Teeth, Write Bloody

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Ted Roddy, Freddie King; Gallery: James McMurtry, the Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Kris Kimura Quartet, Stanley Smith

Elysium: Euro Trash

Flipnotics: Erik Hokkanen

Gruene Hall: Tom Gilliam, Owen Temple, Gordy Quist

Gypsy Lounge: Wake the Man

The Hole in the Wall: The Get Away Girl, Crooked Sails

Holy Mountain: Buttonhoof, StumbleDrunk, Never Ending Story, the Butts

Hotel Vegas: Siren Songs, Murmurs

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Aimee Bobruk

The Lucky Lounge: Midnight to Noon

The Mohawk: Scout Niblett, Some Say Leland, the Cocker Spaniels

One-2-One Bar: James Hyland & the Joint Chiefs, Ghosts Along the Brazos, Gumboot Dogs

Red Eyed Fly: Smokin’ Hope, Taiga, Rough Age, Deer Daniel

River Road Icehouse: Fast Betty

The Sahara Lounge: Black Cadillac

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, Kem Watts, the Hill Country Gentlemen, David Grissom

Tavern in the Gruene: The Blooms

Triple Crown: Jumbofunk, Josh Buckley

Waterloo Records: Reckless Kelly

Whip In: Flamenco Symphony

The White Horse: Twango Reinhart, Choctaw Wildfire, the Love Leighs

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Robert Kelly

Wednesday

ACL Live: Chris Isaak

B.D. Riley’s: Chelsea Barbo

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: Tracie Lynn, Mike & the Moonpies

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics

The Continental Club: The Painted Redstarts, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Westlake Drive; Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Kevin Lovejoy Trio

The Elephant Room: John Mills Times Ten, the Jazz Pharaohs

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Flipnotics: Adam Kobetich

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Larry Monroe Radio Show

Gypsy Lounge: The Coattails

The Hole in the Wall: Seth Sherman

Holy Mountain: Ghosts Along the Brazos, the Parish Festival, the Blacklands

Hotel Vegas: Sweat Lodge, Ditch Witch, Owl

Junior’s Icehouse: Steve Syx, Max Rios

The Lucky Lounge: Marilyn Monroe Memorial Church, Buenos Diaz

The Mohawk: Psychic Mirrors, the Miami Players Club, Austin Boogie Crew

The North Door: Homeboy Sandman, Open Mike Eagle, Mega Ran, Anthony Maintain, Chisme, Chief & TheDoomsdayDevice, DJ Digg

One-2-One Bar: DJ Nigel Prophet, Black Red Black

The Rattle Inn: The Clarkes

Red Eyed Fly: Sophia & the Nobody’s, Wasted Hearts

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon

Russian House: Meganoke

The Sahara Lounge: Mayeux & Broussard, Living Grateful, Chris Catalena & the Native Americans, Daniel Francis Doyle, the Motel Ball Band

The Saxon Pub: Carson McHone, Deuce Coupe, Marshall Hood, Johnny Nicholas

The Scoot Inn: Burywood, Claire Puckett, Old Potion, Alex Napping

Shiner’s Saloon: Mike Valliere

Spider House: Honey Son

Stubb’s: Edward Sharpe & the Magnetic Zeros, Willy Mason

Triple Crown: Marcus Morales & the Washboard Machine

Waterloo Records: Willy Mason

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, John Evans, Leo Rondeau

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks & Philip Gibbs

Thursday

The Annex at 1808: Vices, TrapHer KeepHer, (expletive) Eastwood

Antone’s: Wade Bowen, William Clark Green

Austin Music Hall: Krewella

B.D. Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs, The Tea Merchants

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Rusty Boyer

Brass House: The Dean Macomber Band

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton, Tony Harrison

Buenos Aires Cafe East: Always Tango

Cactus Cafe: Santiago Dietche

Carousel Lounge: The Stray Bullets, Cody Joe Hodges

Central Market North Lamar: The Flying Balalaika Brothers

Central Market Westgate: Luke Hill & the Hot Pursuits

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Whiskey Myers

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Tony Redman

Club de Ville: Monique Ortiz, Alien Knife Fight, the Jamey Simms Band

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, San Saba County, Kenneth Brian; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Robert Kelly

The Elephant Room: Reggie Watkins, the Jitterbug Vipers

Flipnotics: Lauren Burton

Frank: Brownout

Güero’s Taco Bar: Los Flames

Gypsy Lounge: Superette

Headhunters: Shawn Whitaker, Iniquitous Savagery, Flesh Horder, Psychictric Regurgitation, VBT

The Hole in the Wall: Shannon Lee Nelson

Holy Mountain: Shmu, Boyfrndz, Power Moves, Akkilles

Hotel Vegas: The Hearttakers

Junior’s Icehouse: Sugar Bomb, Joe Barrientos

The Lucky Lounge: Austin Payne, Peyton Sykes

The Mohawk: Borrisokane, Black Books, Big Bill

Moontower Saloon: Baby Atlas

NXNW Restaurant & Brewery: Jeremy Steding

The Oasis: Swagger Band

The Parish Underground: Megabig, Hailer, Dancinatra

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Steven Eldridge

Red Eyed Fly: Monster Stellar

Riley’s Tavern: Tiffany Alana Dodgen

River Road Icehouse: Whiskey Rodeo

Ruth’s Chris Steak House: The Jeff Lofton Trio

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Matt Farrell

The Saxon Pub: Ashley Monical, Halleyanna, Michael Holt & Trophy 500s, Eightysixxed

Shiner’s Saloon: Tony Taylor

The Skylark Lounge: Margaret Wright

Stubb’s: Burning Avalanche, the Rare Birds, Cosmic Wolf, Killa Dilla

Swan Dive: Killer Whale, Lake Lady and the Mountain Man

Tavern in the Gruene: Jordan Minor

Trailer Space Records: Brothers or Not, Rigoletto

Triple Crown: The Pistolsmiths

Whip In: The Gil Del Bosque Quartet

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Horse Opera, Them Duquaines

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew