Friday

1st Down and Stassney Sports Bar: Choctaw Wildfire

ACL Live: Smash Mouth, Sugar Ray, the Gin Blossoms, Vertical Horizon, Fastball

Antone’s: Tameca Jones, Roxy Roca, Emily Bell, Bus Stop Stallions

Austin Music Hall: My Bloody Valentine

B.D. Riley’s: Trent Turner & the Moontowers

Bastrop Brewhouse: Princeton Runaway, the Larry Wilson Band

Beerland: Dikes of Holland, Flesh Lights, Eets Feats, Party Girl

Big Horse Ice House: Texas Skyz

Billy’s Ice House: Wes Nickson

Brass House: The East Side Blues Syndicate

The Broken Spoke: Dale Watson, Paula Russell

Carousel Lounge: The Poi Pounders, Machete Western, the Really Rottens

Cedar Street Courtyard: Funk Mob, Skyrocket

Central Market North Lamar: Javier Chaparro

Central Market Westgate: Morena Soul

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Adam Johnson Band

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Joshua Powell

Chisholm Trail Ballroom: Fingerpistol

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Elsa Cross, Soulhat, Mudphonic; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dale’s Essenhaus: Spur City Rounders

Dirty Dog Bar: Painting the Massacre, Entropist, Feral Rex

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

The Dudley’s Wine & Bar Tap Room: Tim Angsten

East Side Showroom: BlueSqueezeBox

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Lucky Strikes

The Elephant Room: James Polk’s Centerpiece, the Violet Crown Revue

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

ELIXIR lounge at TenOak: Frank McComb, DJ Mad Coins

Empire Control Room & Garage: Shwayze, Paul Couture

Fado Irish Pub: Stifler’s Mom

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Charlie Cotton

Flamingo Cantina: El Tule, Bombasta

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Eric Sommer

Four Seasons Hotel Austin: Murphy’s InLaws

Frank: Big Britches, Omarr Awake

Gruene Hall: Jack Ingram, Jon Christoper Davis

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gypsy Lounge: Burning Avalanche, Power Chief, Killa Dilla

Headhunters: Dark Helmet, (Expletive) Factory, S.L.U.G., the Knights of Darkness, One Last Defiance

The Hole in the Wall: Big Wonder, Keiko

Hotel Vegas: Hex Dispensers, Talk Sick Brats, Brain Attack, Breakout

Junior’s Grill: Sugar Bomb, Paul Renna

Midnight Rodeo: Wade Hayes

The Mohawk: Balmorhea, Mirror Travel, Jess Williamson, Emily Wolfe, Bells & Parks

The Monument Cafe: Cats & the Canary

NeWorlDeli: Lorrie Singer, Bradley Kopp

Nutty Brown Cafe: Texas Renegade

The Oasis: Suede

One-2-One Bar: The Avocados, Buggaboo, Luke Wade & No Civilians

The Parish: Suite 709, Courrier, Homestead, Brett Land

The Parish Underground: Young Girls, Empire Machines, 3D Friends, Mattox

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: The Jerry Sires Band

PBK Stem & Stein: Ray Prim Jr.

Poodie’s: Dickie Lee Erwin, Dallas Moore

The Rattle Inn: Sour Bridges

Red 7: Pack of Wolves, Eagle Claw, Dethrone, Blurry Vision

Red Eyed Fly: Ignitor, Morgengran, Hammer(expletive), Aggrivator, Deathrazor

Republic Live: Eddie Halliwell, Andrew Parsons, Shwann, Crias, Andrew Moneta

Riley’s Tavern: James Pardo

River Road Icehouse: The Green River Ordinance, Midnight River Choir

Russian House: Paula Maya

The Sahara Lounge: DJ Black

Sao Paulo’s Restaurante: Elias Haslanger

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Silvie Rider-Young

The Saxon Pub: Joe Ely, John Gaar, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: Gossamer Frontier, After Hours

Shooters Austin: Zack Liam Weber

Speakeasy: Rubber Crutch, DJ Bigface

Spider House Cafe: Son de Rey, La Frenetika, La Vida Buena

Strange Brew: The Suburban Beat, Michael Fracasso, Ginger Leigh

Stubb’s: Not in the Face, Kay Leotard, the Sweet Nuthin’

Taco Market: Lisa Marshall

TenOak Bourbon House + Lounge: Frank McComb

Threadgill’s South: Hector Ward & the Big Time, the Eric Tessmer Band

TopGolf: Dahebegebees

Trailer Space Records: The Grundles, the Stand Alones, Funeral Horse

Triple Crown: The Bottom Feeders, Luke Adair & the Big Bills, Mile of Dirt

Whip In: Leticia Rodriguez

The White Horse: Austin Steamers, the Love Leighs, Brennen Leigh

Saturday

Adobe Verde: Casey Hubble

Antone’s: What Made Milwaukee Famous, Slowtrain

Austin360 Amphitheater: Lil Wayne, T.I., 2 Chainz

The Backyard at Bee Cave: Beto & the Fairlanes

Baker St. Pub & Grill: Roxy Roca

Barton Springs Neighborhood Food Court: Redd Volkaert

Bastrop Brewhouse: Bob Schneider, Charlie Shafter

B.D. Riley’s: Michael Milligan & the Altar Boyz

Beerland: The Sad Campers, Feral Future

The Belmont: Daniel Maloso, Leo Leal, Christian Thomas

The Boathouse Grill: Eric Keyes

Brass House: The Pete Rodriguez Trio, Birdlegg & the Texas Tight Fit Blues Band

The Broken Spoke: The Derailers

Carousel Lounge: Bellydancers, Bipolar Gentlemen, James Arthur Manhunt, ST 37

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market North Lamar: MilkDrive

Central Market Westgate: The Austin Piazzolla Quintet

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Joe King Carrasco

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Alma Lee

Chisholm Trail Ballroom: John Chandler, Al Dressen

Circleville Store and Restaurant: Granger Smith

Club de Ville: Savage Pinks, the Really Rottens, City Life, the Frightened City

The Continental Club: Kim Lenz, the Octanes; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Copa Bar & Grill: Hot Steppa

Dale’s Essenhaus: Roy Heinrich and the Pickups

Dirty Dog Bar: Outlaws to Kings, Critical Assembly, Course of Ruin, Rend

Donn’s Depot: Hotcakes

East Side Showroom: Haun’s Mill

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Freddie Mendoza Quartet

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

Empire Control Room & Garage: Bit Funk, Ben Aqua, Stout Cortez

Fado Irish Pub: Electric Circus, the Matt Cline Band

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Jazz Daddies

Flamingo Cantina: Midnite, Hatch, Illuminati Congo, DJ Kobie, Ras Gilbert

Flipnotics: North Point, Johnny’s Body, the Noble Prize

Four Seasons Hotel Austin: Brett Cline

Gruene Hall: Delbert McClinton, Mary McBride, the Jeff Strahan Band

Güero’s Taco Bar: Los Tipicos de Cuba, Amanda Cevallos

Gypsy Lounge: Rust, Bearded Ox, Blood for Master, Destroyer of Light

Headhunters: Atlas Cage, Another Addiction, Orbitmann & Ground Control, Human Fractals, (Expletive) Factory, Murder Drones, Corporate Toaster, Ke3ko

Hill’s Cafe: The Corey Kane Band

The Hole in the Wall: The Hereticks, Patch, Roosevelt’s Goody Bag, Makers, Stacey Red

Holy Mountain: Kaytranada, Applied Pressure, Osiris

Hotel Vegas: Bobby Jealousy, Say Thing, Berkshire Hounds, Light Me Up

Iguana Grill: Everyday Blues Band

Junior’s Grill: Suit, Darrell Goldman

Kingdom: The Freestylers, Marten Horger, Brazen

Lamberts: The Vliets, Deep Space, the Demigs

Little Woodrow’s Southpark Meadows: Jess & the Echoes

The Lost Well: Pocket Fishrmen, the Surlys

The Lucky Lounge: Foosman, Brainhalo

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tracie Lynn

The Mohawk: Beach Party: Burgess Meredith, the Preservation, Grape St., Frank Smith, La Migra, Elvis

The Monument Cafe: Luke Hill & the Hot Pursuits

NeWorlDeli: Kiya Heartwood, Christa Hillhouse

Nutty Brown Cafe: Callahan Divide

One-2-One Bar: The Mavens, Courtney Sanchez & Sway, Sister 7

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Dave Jellison & Terry Shimzau

The Parish: Deadeye

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: The Sieker Band

PBK Stem & Stein: The Stray Bullets

Poodie’s: Lilly Hiatt, Rodney Parker & 50 Peso Reward, Red Dirt Ramblers

The Rattle Inn: Kimberly Dunn

Red 7: MC Chris, Dr. Awkward, Jesse Dangerously, Tribe One

Red Eyed Fly: Cinco Barnes, Pale Blue Dot, Superette, Lady Zion & the Babylon Boys, Peter Reed & the Back Road Kings

Riley’s Tavern: Hill Country Gentlemen

River Road Icehouse: Mark McKinney

Russian House: Cats & the Canary

The Sahara Lounge: Son de Rey, Zoumountchi

Sam’s BBQ: Maryann Price

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Trio 2 to 1

The Saxon Pub: Joe Ely, the Leavers

The Scoot Inn: Possessed by Paul James, Mrs. Glass, Mockingbird Loyals

Shiner’s Saloon: The Roscoe Barnes Band

Shooters Cedar Park: LC Rocks

Strange Brew: Jungle Jill & the Jaybirds

Stubb’s: Three Leaf, Antiques, Justin Soileau, the Chorderoys

Swan Dive: The Possum Posse, Cosmic Wolf

Threadgill’s South: Paul Thorn, Teresa Neal

Trailer Space Records: Stuffies, Smithers

Triple Crown: Hognose, Superfoot, Buzz n’ Bangs, Blue Kabuki

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Derek Evans, Michael Prysock

Whip In: Brewski Salmineo, Lee Barber & the Broken Cup

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Megabig, Adrian & the Sickness, Bridge Farmers

Yellow Jacket Social Club: Natural Child

Sunday

290 West Club: John Chandler

Antone’s: Los Texmaniacs, Flaco Jimenez

B.D. Riley’s: Joe Gee

Billy’s Ice House: Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

The Blackheart: Twango Reinhardt

Central Market North Lamar: McCallum High School Marching Band

Chateau de Lyova: Charles Prewitt & Lyova Rosanoff

Club 1808 & Annex: Au Revoir, John Gold

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Haybale!; Gallery: Dupree, Beaver Nelson

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The John Fremgen Trio

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Sons of Santos

Flipnotics: Sam Hammerman, Leah Nobel, Javelina, Rick Steinburg & the Stonecastle Family Band

Gruene Hall: MilkDrive

Güero’s Taco Bar: Mitch Webb & the Swindles

Headhunters: DC Salinas, Madmartigan, Goldeen, Ben & Chris, the Candor Campaign, Kirby V., Fly Sosa, Rolex, Ageezy, Bugatti Keat, G.O.D., Kylar Prince, Country Boy, Jsane, Boss Inc., Apollo Chief

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Paula Russell

The Infest: NDEO, King Art, DJ Lucky, the Disko Kidd, Locita

Junior’s Grill: David Stewart

The Oasis: The Brew

One World Theatre: Atlanta Rhythm Section

One-2-One Bar: Hail Marley

Poodie’s: The Jon Napier Band, Carl Hutchens

Red 7: O’Brother, Native, Daylight, Pswingset

Red Eyed Fly: Mulciber, Dragon Wrench, Buen Viaje, Dr. Green Dreams

River Road Icehouse: Bo Brumble

The Sahara Lounge: Topsy

The Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Adam Zwig, Shellee Cole, Bobby Mack

Spider House Cafe: Rum Rebellion, Sniper66, Dying Time

Strange Brew: Chop Shop, The Purgatory Players

Tejano Ranch: Los A T Boy Z

Threadgill’s South: The Stapletones

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Mark Henricks, Chris Towne

Waterloo Records: Amanda Shires, Jason Isbell

Whip In: White Horse Orchestra

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Devin Jake, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Monday

ACL Live: Jason Isbell ("Austin City Limits" taping)

Antone’s: Derek O’Brien

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Dale Watson & His Lone Stars; Gallery: Church on Monday, James Robinson, B.Temple, D-Madness, S.Greer

Dirty Dog Bar: King Conquer, Aegaeon, Seeker, the Day After Roswell, Dead Before the Fall, Chronicles

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Michael Mordecai’s Jazz Jam, the Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Flipnotics: Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Gruene Hall: Thomas Michael Riley

Headhunters: The Apollo Festival

The Hole in the Wall: The Austin Steamers, the Old Five & Dime, Zoe Muth & the Lost High Rollers, Tex Smith

Hotel Vegas: Alex Bleeker & the Freaks, David Israel, Booher, Wildfires

The Mohawk: Pharaohs, the Shine Brothers, Eets Feats, Gods Gun

The North Door: Chorizo Funk, DJ Digg, DJ Casey Cutts, DJ Gibb, Sissy Ross, Jeska

One-2-One Bar: Extreme Heat

PBK Stem & Stein: Russell Mayes

Red Eyed Fly: Len Van Ness, Jake Sorgen, Rick Steinburg & the Stonecastle Family Band, Noisemachines

River Road Icehouse: Empty-Handed Vagabonds

The Sahara Lounge: Joshua Powell & the Great Train Robbery, Rosie & the Ramblers

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Shawn Pander, the Leavers

Shiner’s Saloon: Horseshoes & Hand Grenades

Strange Brew: The Hot Nut Riveters, Scrappy Jud Newcomb

Triple Crown: Doomsday Monday, Ike Eichenberg

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Ben Ballinger, Jim Stringer & His AM Band, King Curse

Tuesday

Antone’s: Jeff Hughes & Chaparral

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith

The Blackheart: Graham Wilkinson

Brass House: Gil del Bosque Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Amanda Cevallos, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: East Siders

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Castaneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Hwy, Dry River Religion

The Continental Club: Toni Price; Gallery: James McMurtry, the Ephraim Owens Experience

Dirty Dog Bar: American Head Charge, Psychostick, Willpowerless, Brink of Disaster, Fear Control, Trauma Concept

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Hailey Tuck Quartet, Stanley Smith

Elysium: Euro Trash

Empire Control Room & Garage: This Will Destroy You, Holy Wave

Evangeline Cafe: Chip Doland

Flipnotics: These Fine Moments, Erik Hokkanen

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

The Hole in the Wall: Forty Dead Men, Wyatt Wells

Holy Mountain: Little Father, Doug Blank & the Violent Man, Salted, Plutonium Farmers

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Texas Skyz

The Infest: Vegatron

La Palapa Restaurant & Cantina: Gabriel Martinez

The Mohawk: Kurt Vile & the Violators, Sonny & the Sunsets, Moonlight Gram, French Braid

One-2-One Bar: Lex Land, the Suburban Beat, Mother Maka

The Parish: Longreef

Poodie’s: The Jake Levinson Band, Carson McHone, Owen Temple

The Rattle Inn: Sam Hadfield, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Bluebird Specials

Red Eyed Fly: Edward Cates, Daniel Eiseman, Second Times Better

Riley’s Tavern: Steven Roloff

River Road Icehouse: Fast Betty

The Sahara Lounge: Comfort Woman, Danny B. Harvey

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All-Nude Army, Shawn Pander, Brady Beal, David Grissom

Strange Brew: Durawa, Ben Balmer

Trailer Space Records: Trophy Wife, the Gary

Triple Crown: The Christophers, the Lucky Odds, Rock Bottom String Band, Marcus Morales & the Washboard Machine

Whip In: Flamenco Symphony

The White Horse: Escape the Pavement, Sour Bridges, the Love Leighs

Wednesday

Antone’s: Hello Wheels, Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, the Gilded Splinters, Gumboot Dogs

Beerland: Elsa Cross, Mr. Lewis & the Funeral 5, Machete Western

Billy’s Ice House: Aaron Stephens

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: The Sunset Valley Boys, Jeff Hughes & Chaparral

Carousel Lounge: Dead Random

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: The Jitterbug Vipers, Chris Wilson & Planet Earth, James McMurtry; Gallery: Barbara K; Trube, Farrell & Snizz

Donn’s Depot: Frank & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Monster Big Band, the Jazz Pharaohs

Evangeline Cafe: Floyd Domino, Redd Volkaert, the Peacemakers

Flipnotics: Bruce Salmon

Four Seasons Hotel Austin: Rosie Flores and the Rivetors

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: Huerta Culture, the Jon Blondell Trio

Gypsy Lounge: The Coattails, the Eric Wilson Band

The Hole in the Wall: The D-Madness Project, Opposite Day, Sp_aces

Holy Mountain: Burning Avalanche, MegaBig, Rare Birds

The Infest: The Duane Peters Gunfight, Dime Runner

Junior’s Grill: Steve Syx, Cold Snap

Lamberts: Kaki King, Daniel Hart

One World Theatre: The Edwin McCain Trio, David Ryan Harris

One-2-One Bar: Zach Pohl, Black Red Black, Dylan Phillips

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Nancy Scott

The Rattle Inn: Bottom Dollar String Band

Red Eyed Fly: The Pros of Con, Chancellor, Meta Mera, Brother Mueller & His Brothers

Riley’s Tavern: Michael Fletcher

Russian House: Russian Night

The Sahara Lounge: Mayeux & Broussard, Lola Cola, the Hearttakers, the Motel Ball Band

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros, Ashley Monical, Kem Watts, Johnny Nicholas

Shiner’s Saloon: Mike Valliere

Speakeasy: Modern Day Midas

Strange Brew: Earl Poole Ball, Jordan Whitmore

Threadgill’s North: Amy & the Bullets

Triple Crown: David Harris, Taylor Louis & the Lifeguards, the Lost Groove, 4orms

Whip In: Rose Sinclair

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, the Feral Four, La Tampiquena

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Bob Cheevers

Thursday

Antone’s: Hayes Carll

Bastrop Brewhouse: Bill Davis

B.D. Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs

Beerland: Those Howlings, Lochness Mobsters, Gossamer Frontier

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, Dave Insley

Brass House: Traci & the Swing Boys

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton, Tony Harrison

The Butterfly Bar: Symphonic Taint

Carousel Lounge: The Southsiders with the Soul Supporters

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market Westgate: Mother Merey & the Black Dirt

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Stoney LaRue

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Tony Redman

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, Hard Proof Afrobeat; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

The Elephant Room: The Adrian Ruiz Quintet, Jelly’s Jam

Evangeline Cafe: Lissa Hattersley’s Trip Trio

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: Barcrawl, Ztrain

Flipnotics: Escaping Pavement

Four Seasons Hotel Austin: Dave Scher Trio

Gruene Hall: Jason Allen Band

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Banzai Project

Haven: 12th Planet Austin

Hotel Vegas: The Wolf, Gang Sign, Basketball Shorts, Golden Ghetto

Junior’s Grill: Jesse Redman, Dino Panichi

La Palapa Restaurant & Cantina: D.J. Tony

Legendary White Swan: Darrow Chemical Company, Destructive Guerilla Force, Dead Now Evil, Octopus Rex

The Lost Well: Homer Henderson

The Lucky Lounge: Ian McLagan & the Bump Band

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland & the Flying Armadillos

The Mohawk: Coyotes, Elijah Ford & the Bloom, Modrag

The North Door: Soundclash

The Oasis: Encore

One-2-One Bar: James Hyland & the Joint Chiefs, the Jake Levinson Band, Drew Smith, Graham Wilkinson, Jon Beckham, Nathan Singleton

The Parish: Chali 2na

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Violet Crown Motel

PBK Stem & Stein: Honey Punch

Poodie’s: Brady Beal, the Texas KGB, Billy Bacon & Forbidden Pigs

The Rattle Inn: Chris Gilson, the Clarkes

Red Eyed Fly: Nekrist, Inch of Dark, J Ray, the Returners

Riley’s Tavern: The Hillbilly Jug Band

River Road Icehouse: Whiskey Rodeo

Russian House: The East Side Dandies

Ruth’s Chris Steak House: The Jeff Lofton Trio

The Sahara Lounge: Courtney Sanchez, Latasha Lee, Candiland

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Carson McHone, Kurt Grein, Eightysixxed

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Flying Club

The Scoot Inn: Hello Wheels, Mighty Mountain, El Campo

Shady Grove: The Band of Heathens

Shiner’s Saloon: Bo Brumble

Strange Brew: John Neilson, Betty Soo

Stubb’s: Cold War Kids, Papa

Swan Dive: De Palma, Single Lash, Gang Signs

Trailer Space Records: Notlando, Dudebro, Slippi

Triple Crown: Pepper’s Blues, Hair Farmers, the Harland Rose Band

Whip In: Daving Luning, Boogaloo

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Scott Angle & the Cold Cold Hearts, Them Duquaines

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew