Friday

Antone’s: James Speer, John Pointer

Bastrop Brewhouse: Mayeux and Broussard

B.D. Riley’s: Crow Black Chicken

Beerland: Obnox, the Gospel Truth, Burnt Skull, John Schooley OMB, Trustees, Buildings

Billy’s Ice House: Clay Thrash

The Blackheart: Roxy Roca

Brass House: Kevin Ahart

The Broken Spoke: Cornell Hurd

Cactus Cafe: Nelo

Carousel Lounge: Violet Crown Motel, Wannabes, Wheel

Central Market North Lamar: Phoebe Hunt

Central Market Westgate: Joel Guzman, Sarah Fox

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Doug Moreland Band, Josh Halverson

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Sergio Martinez

Club 1808 & Annex: Shout It Out, Head North

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Lisa Marshall, Bobby Patterson and the Disciples; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dale’s Essenhaus: DeWayne Davis DeLuxe Band

Dirty Dog Bar: Dixie Witch, Mara Conflict, the Blood Royale

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: Wino Vino

The Elephant Room: The Elias Haslanger Quintet, Trip Trio

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

Fado Irish Pub: The New Waves

Flamingo Cantina: Don Chani, the Finest Kind, Proper Villain Soundsystem

Flipnotics: Emily Shirley, Anna Harris, Carrie Ann Buchanon, Wild Bill and the Lost Knobs

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s InLaws

Frank: The LaRues, Flyjack, the Night Owls

Frontier Bar: Costelo, Splic3r, DJ TXC, Lazy K

Gruene Hall: Granger Smith, Earl Dibbles Jr., John David Kemp

Güero’s Taco Bar: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gypsy Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

Headhunters: I Got the Green Light, Pt. 2: Barney Sledge & the Sledgehammers, D-Madness

Hill’s Cafe: Patton Sparks

The Hole in the Wall: The Beat Dolls, Whiskey Folk Ramblers, Dead Strangers, UNTD SNKS

Holy Mountain: Cilantro Boombox

Hotel Vegas: Flesh Lights, Call of the Wild, Dead Space

Iguana Grill: Randy Stern

The Infest: DJ Lil Mondo, DJ Lil Mike

Junior’s Grill: The Michael Ingalls Band, Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

Kingdom: Alex Metric, Andrew Parsons

Lamberts: Crystal Bowersox, Liz Longley

The Lucky Lounge: Donello, Jacques Guldry

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Pat Waters and Chain Link Band

The Mohawk: Howl, Lord Dying, Unmothered, the Melvins, Honky

The Monument Cafe: Alice and the Rubber Band

Museum of Human Achievement: Caddywhompus, FM Campers, Boyfrndz, All People

NeWorlDeli: Walter Ehresman

Nutty Brown Cafe: Mother Merey and the Black Dirt

The Oasis: LC Rocks

The Parish Underground: Ruby Jane

Poodie’s: DL Jones, BB Morse, Augie Meyers

Red 7: Filligar, Mikaela Davis

Red Eyed Fly: The Standoffs, Dead Now Evil, Deadly Breed, Black Thorn Halo, Knights of Darkness, Jalapeno Heads

Republic Live: Total Science

Riley’s Tavern: Beau Hinze and the Backporch Shufflers

Ronnie’s One Oak Bar: Texas Skyz

The Sahara Lounge: Taylor Baker, (Expletive) (Expletive), Light Me Up, the Early Stages, Little Father

Satellite Bistro & Bar: T Jarrod Bonta Trio

The Saxon Pub: Malford Milligan, Wood and Wire, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: The Hang, Darren Hoff and the Hard Times

Shooters Austin: Guilty Pleasures

Stubb’s: Bobby Long, Michael Bernard Fitzgerald

Swan Dive: Electric Attitude, Holiday Mountain, Sheer Khan and the Space Case

Threadgill’s South: White Ghost Shivers

Trailer Space Records: Buildings

Triple Crown: The Organics, Muchos Backflips, Tramps on Lean, Bill Jerram

The White Horse: The Toy Hearts, Silas Lowe, Roger Wallace

Waterloo Records: Colin Gilmore

Saturday

Antone’s: Reverend Horton Heat, Wayne "The Train" Hancock, Pinata Protest

Austin Moose Lodge No. 1735: Marcos Orozco

Bastrop Brewhouse: Grupo Fantasma

Bastrop Opera House: Dallas Wayne

B.D. Riley’s: Michael Holt

Beerland: Big Electric Men

The Belmont: Young Dubliners, the Dead Rabbits

Billy’s Ice House: No Dry County

Brass House: Jeff Lofton Quartet, the Pete Rodriguez Trio

The Broken Spoke: Two Tons Of Steel

Cactus Cafe: Sara Hickman

Carousel Lounge: Jane’s Austin

Cedar Hall: Nathon Young and the Keen Country Band

Cedar Street Courtyard: Le Freak

Central Market North Lamar: Roxy Roca

Central Market Westgate: The Blues Crawlers

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: The Witherees

Chisholm Trail Ballroom: Frank Cavitt

The Continental Club: Onion Creek Crawdaddies, Ted Russell Kamp, James Hand; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Dale’s Essenhaus: Robyn and Steelin’

Dirty Dog Bar: Blood for Master, Southern Front, Shadow Spectrum, Pernicious Phenom, GoreHound

Donn’s Depot: Kenny & the Lunatics

East Side Showroom: Flying Balalaika Brothers

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Lucky Strikes

The Elephant Room: The Red Young Quintet

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

Empire Control Room & Garage: Ishi, Mighty Mouse

Fado Irish Pub: The Boogies

Flamingo Cantina: Future Fambo

Flipnotics: Tiffany Alana Dodgen, Smith & Co., the Suburban Beat

Four Seasons Hotel: Brett Cline

Frontier Bar: Play By Numbers, OH Broken Remedy, Mammoth Indigo

Gruene Hall: Bob Schneider, Quaker City Nighthawks

Güero’s Taco Bar: Al Dressen, the Texas Tycoons

Gypsy Lounge: Deadman, the Astronaut Suit

Headhunters: Bloodgen, Dark Rabbit

Hill’s Cafe: Bob Simpson, Kramer LaBarge

The Hole in the Wall: Big Britches, CJ Edwards and the Finest Kind, Bavu Blakes, the Josh Halverson Band, DJ Jazz One, Phranchyze

Holy Mountain: Auroravore, Mighty Mountain, Holiday Mountain, BLXPLTN

Hotel Vegas: Fat Tony, the Lower Class

The Infest: Mystikal

Junior’s Grill: Don’t Tell Debbie, Woot Talley, One Resistance

Loft 718: Laidback Lounge

Maria’s Taco Xpress: Bill Carter

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Tessy Lou and Shotgun Stars

The Mohawk: Vaden Todd Lewis, Daniel James

The Monument Cafe: Masumi and the Gentlemen

NeWorlDeli: Panama Hats

Nomad Bar & Patio: Los SuperAvengers, King Pelican, the Mighty Landshark!, the Spoils

Nutty Brown Cafe: Cold Steel Revolver

The Oasis: The Eggmen

One-2-One Bar: Blastphamus

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Ky Hote

The Parish: Jack Wilson, Roger Sellers, Raina Rose, Leah Nobel

The Parish Underground: Wildfire, Evolvers, Modal

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Texas Skyz

Pecan Street Brewing: Joe Teichman

Poodie’s: W.C. Clark, Miss Lavelle White

Red Eyed Fly: Evil United, Drifter, Oklahomos, Street Light Suzie

Riley’s Tavern: Shannon Lee Nelson

Russian House: BlueSqueezeBox

The Sahara Lounge: African Fola Groove

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Hot Club Soda

The Saxon Pub: Guy Forsyth

The Scoot Inn: Sphynx, Little Lo, Growl, Shivery Shakes

Shiner’s Saloon: The Dukes of York

Shooters Cedar Park: Stooch Band

Strange Brew: Jess Klein, the Mooks, Bird and Peacemaker, Staci Gray

Stubb’s: Little Radar, the Calm Blue Sea, the Baker Family

Threadgill’s South: Slowtrain, the Damn Torpedoes, East Cameron Folkcore

Trailer Space Records: Cabra, Coma in Algiers, Secret Society in Smaller Lies

Triple Crown: Scott H. Biram

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Shawn Nelson, Marcus Woolverton

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Randy Weeks, Two Hoots and a Holler

Whip In: Brewski Salmineo, Danny Santos

Sunday

Antone’s: Los Texmaniacs, Charles Thibodeaux

B.D. Riley’s: Joe Gee

Beerland: Maligno

Billy’s Ice House: Mark McKinney

The Blackheart: Twango Reinhardt

Blacks BBQ: John Chandler

Central Market North Lamar: David Perkoff

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Haybale!; Gallery: Beaver Nelson, Dupree

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Kevin Lovejoy Trio

The Elephant Room: Kirk Covington

Flamingo Cantina: Funkotron, Hair Farmers, Funk Trek

Flipnotics: Brian Broderick, Bob Simpson, Kramer LaBarge

Gruene Hall: Bret Graham, the Rosie Flores Band

Güero’s Taco Bar: Blue Mist

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Keith Kelso

Junior’s Grill: Suffrin Succatash

The Lucky Lounge: Meganoke, Ben and Chris

The Mohawk: Lost Years

Mozart’s Coffee Roasters: Kelsey Kimble

The Oasis: The Brew

Poodie’s: Jon Napier, Carl Hutchens

Red Eyed Fly: One World (R)evolution, Damage Control, Archetyped, Crash

River Road Icehouse: The Groovehounds

The Sahara Lounge: Into the Grove and Through the Vines

The Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Deuce Coupe, Denim

Strange Brew: Chop Shop, the Purgatory Players

Stubb’s: Alex Goot, Sam Tsui, Kurt Hugo Schneider, King the Kid

Threadgill’s North: The Toy Hearts

Threadgill’s South: George Ensle and the Groove Angels

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Matt Giles, Tiffany Alana Dodgen

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys!, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Whip In: White Horse Orchestra

Monday

Club 1808 & Annex: Truth Under Attack, Hometown, Letdown, It’s a Long Story

The Continental Club Gallery: Church on Monday, James Robinson, B.Temple, D-Madness, S.Greer

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: Freddie Mendoza’s Jazz Jam, the Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux and the Austin Cajun Aces

Flipnotics: Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Gruene Hall: Chubby Knuckle Choir

Headhunters: Humut Tabal, Autolatry, Obsidian Tongue

The Hole in the Wall: Baumann, Zoe Muth and the Lost High Rollers, Tex Smith, Leonhardt

Hotel Vegas: Little Father, BLXPLTN, Chicon

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls, Ray Prim, Tom Meny

Red Eyed Fly: The Dixie Underground, Damaged Goods

The Sahara Lounge: Clank, Anya Skidan

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Little Brave, the Leavers

Shiner’s Saloon: Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

Strange Brew: The Hot Nut Riveters, Scrappy Jud Newcomb

Triple Crown: Emily Herring

The White Horse: The Stargazers, Rollfast Ramblers, King Curse

Whip In: The Getaway Girl

Tuesday

Antone’s: Roger Wallace

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith

Beerland: Quitters, Hola Beach, Orb of Slut

Billy’s Ice House: Austin Gilliam

The Blackheart: Graham Wilkinson

Brass House: Nos De Aqui Quartet

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Zach Arrington Band

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Will Arrington Band, the Brett Hauser Band

Club 1808 & Annex: Gaffer Project, Feather Oars, Sin Order, Dye Ekstraletion

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Candye Kane, Benny Petersl; Gallery: James McMurtry, the Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Paul Deemer Quintet, Stanley Smith

Evangeline Cafe: Twilight Trio

Flipnotics: Seth Sherman, Erik Hokkanen’s Laboratory

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

Gypsy Lounge: Hog(Expletive), the Blood Royale, Against the Grain

Headhunters: This Is Suffering, Face Your Maker, Rex Mask, I Bury the Living, Dead Before the Fall, Anima, Sector of Silence & Solitude

The Hole in the Wall: Ricky Stein, After These Messages, Wyatt Wells

Holy Mountain: You Might Think We’re Sharks, Emily and the Complexes, Justin Soileau

Hotel Vegas: Animal Spirit, We’rewolves, Mini Pony

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: 3 Chord Rodeo

La Palapa Restaurant & Cantina: Gabriel Martinez

The Lucky Lounge: Mount Pressmore

The Mohawk: Tobacco, Roger Sellers, Technicolor Hearts, videoing

One-2-One Bar: Bill Carter, Brewski Sal Mineo, Wayne’s Donkey

Poodie’s: Carson McHone, the Jake Levinson Band

Red 7: So Long, Problems; the Loblolly Boy

Red Eyed Fly: Taiga, John Wayne Is Dead, Green Flag Republic, Jaime Garcia

Riley’s Tavern: Mark Sebby

The Sahara Lounge: Danny B. Harvey

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes and the All-Nude Army, Shawn Pander, Brady Beal, David Grissom

The Scoot Inn: Jill Kinsey, Trust the Finch, Kalijah

Strange Brew: Durawa

Trailer Space Records: IBN UBO, Dakota Hogback, Polio Club

Triple Crown: Ripe Honey, Aaron Stephens, Andy Evans and the Brotherhood, For Elise

The White Horse: The Hems, the Elana James Band, Jimmie Dreams

Whip In: Flamenco Symphony

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Tameca Jones

Wednesday

Billy’s Ice House: Aaron Stephens

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Central Market North Lamar: Lex Land

The Continental Club: Elana James, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Barbara K; Trube, Farrell and Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Mychildren Mybride, ERRA, Outlaws to Kings, Uglytwin, Darkness Divided, Against the Archaic

Donn’s Depot: Frank and the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: Baker’s Dozen, the Jazz Pharaohs

Erwin Center: Bruno Mars and Ellie Goulding

Evangeline Cafe: Freddie Steady Krc, the Peacemakers

Flipnotics: Have Banjo, the Austin Balkan Singers, Adam Kobetich

Four Seasons Hotel: Rosie Flores and the Rivetors

Gruene Hall: Wood and Wire

Güero’s Taco Bar: Joel McColl, William Clark Green

The Hole in the Wall: Opposite Day

Holy Mountain: Little Brave, Dame, My Russian Princess, 19th Moon

Hotel Vegas: Sweat Lodge

Junior’s Grill: Dale Dillard, Matt Cline

The Lucky Lounge: Monster Stellar

The Mohawk: Hola Beach, Gang Sign, the Golden Ghetto

One-2-One Bar: Don Harvey, Black Red Black, Dylan Phillips

Red 7: Gold Leather, Transit Method, Don Von Bronson

Red Eyed Fly: Marilyn Monroe Memorial Church, Marcus Wolverton, One Soul

River Road Icehouse: Kyle Reed

The Sahara Lounge: The Hang, Union Specific, the Motel Ball Band

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins and the Mystiqueros, Ashley Monical, Kem Watts, Johnny Nicholas

Shiner’s Saloon: Mike Valliere

Strange Brew: Doug Strahan, Courtney Sanchez

Stubb’s: Leftover Cuties

Threadgill’s North: 2 Bit Palomino

Triple Crown: Eric Hisaw, Sp_aces, Ghost Police, VioLinda

The White Horse: Robert Allan Caldwell, Mayeux and Broussard, Noel McKay

Whip In: Oliver Rajamani

Thursday

ACL Live: Premios Texas

Antone’s: William Clark Green, Brian Keane, Darren Hoff and the Hard Times

Austin360 Amphitheater: Keith Urban, Little Big Town, Dustin Lynch

Bastrop Brewhouse: Buggaboo

B.D. Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs

Beerland: Bottom Feeder, Ladybird

Billy’s Ice House: Luke Wade

The Blackheart: Mrs. Glass, CO.

Brass House: The Diana Bray Quintet

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton, Tony Harrison

The Butterfly Bar: Symphonic Taint

Carousel Lounge: John Luke Shearer

Central Market North Lamar: Naga Valli

Central Market Westgate: Cienfuegos

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Brennen Leigh

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Tony Redman

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, Hard Proof Afrobeat; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Dirty Dog Bar: Soulfly, Incite, Lody Kong, Beyond Gods and Empires, Insurgence

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Kevin Lovejoy Trio

The Elephant Room: The Brad Walker Quartet, the Jitterbug Vipers

Flamingo Cantina: Culture, Kenyatta Hill, the Yard Squad Band

Flipnotics: Hogan Sullivan

Four Seasons Hotel: Dave Scher Trio

Frontier Bar: Watch Out for Rockets, Gold Leather, Cheetah Warehouse

Gruene Hall: Owen Temple

Güero’s Taco Bar: The LeRoi Brothers

Gypsy Lounge: Brazillionaire, Black Elf

The Hole in the Wall: Whack Sabbath

Hotel Vegas: Ancient River, Christian Bland, Communion

Junior’s Grill: Boswell, Mama’s Love Child

La Palapa Restaurant & Cantina: D.J. Tony

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Doug Moreland and the Flying Armadillos

The Oasis: Swagger Band

One-2-One Bar: Graham Wilkinson, Nathan Singleton, Jon Beckham

The Parish Underground: Don’t Stop Please, NYC Queens, Young Pharaohs, Paperthreat, Milsionaire

Poodie’s: The Texas KGB, Billy Bacon and Forbidden Pigs

Red 7: Brontosaurus, (Expletive) Eastwood, Ultrawolf, Onegoodlung

Red Eyed Fly: The Harland Rose Band, the Aaron Clift Experiment, House of Never, Driftwood Revival Band

Riley’s Tavern: Medina Moonshine Band

River Road Icehouse: Whiskey Rodeo

Russian House: Shalom

Ruth’s Chris Steak House: The Jeff Lofton Trio

The Sahara Lounge: African Fola Groove, Courtney Sanchez, Zoumountchi

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Soul Wagon

The Saxon Pub: Patrice Pike, Billy Harvey, Kurt Grein, Eightysixxed

The Scoot Inn: Hello Wheels, the Blackwells, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt

Shady Grove: James McMurtry

Shiner’s Saloon: Tony Taylor

Strange Brew: John Neilson, Betty Soo

Stubb’s: Mike and the Moonpies, Andrew Combs

Swan Dive: 3D Friends, Into the Grove and Through the Vines

Trailer Space Records: Kingdom of Suicide Lovers

Triple Crown: Bob Appel, We Deal in Lead, Giant Salvinia, Quiet Room

Waterloo Records: Jesse Woods

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Woodsboss, Them Duquaines

Whip In: Saucerians

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew