Friday

ACL Live: Gladys Knight, the O’Jays

Anderson Mill Tavern: The Melodic Drifters

Antone’s: The Damn Quails, Folk Family Revival

B.D. Riley’s: Sean Orr

Bastrop Brewhouse: Larry Wilson

The Belmont: Plain White Ts, the Wind and the Wave

Billy’s Ice House: The Washers

The Blackheart: The Plastic Habit

Brass House: Maysun and Mojo House

The Broken Spoke: Frank Cavitt and the Honkytonk Doctors

Burger University: Dave Swope

The Buzz Mill: Girl Pilot

Cactus Cafe: Southpaw Jones, Brian Kremer

Carousel Lounge: Ted Roddy, Mad Cowboys

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Crush

Central Market North Lamar: El Tule

Central Market Westgate: Jackie Bristow

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Texas Renegade

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Michael Brazell, Josh Wiseman

Club 1808 & Annex: Brave Bed, Diving, Young Savage, Old Pedd, Ugly Cuts

Club de Ville: The Grizzly Adams Family

The Continental Club: The Blues Specialists, Rosie Flores, Wanda Jackson, Benny Peters; Gallery: The Robert Kraft Trio, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Doc’s Backyard Bar & Grill: The Jake Levinson Band

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

East Side Showroom: East Side Dandies

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Lucky Strikes

The Elephant Room: Pamela Hart, Gaila Kenneally, Slim Richey

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

Elysium: Foxhunt

Emo’s: Pentagram, Ancient VVisdom, the Saint James Society

Evangeline Cafe: Larry Lange’s Lonely Knights

Flamingo Cantina: The Bandulus, Sammy K and Fast Four, the Triangulators

Flipnotics: Wild Bill and the Lost Knobs, Will T. Massey

Four Seasons Hotel: Murphy’s InLaws

Frontier Bar: Drider, the Vulture’s Kit, Feuding Farmers, Plutonium Farmers

Gruene Hall: Junior Brown

Hill’s Cafe: Texas Skyz

The Hole in the Wall: Mockingbird Loyals, Carpetbagger, Western Youth, El Campo

Holy Mountain: Tontons, Fulton Read, Bells and Parks

Hotel Vegas: Tijuana Bible, DJ Bud Light, Tweedy, Andrew McCalla

Iguana Grill: Shake Russell

Junior’s Grill: Robyn and Steelin, Tiffany Alana Dodgen, the Staylyns

Kingdom: Funk D’Void, Thomas Turner

Lamberts: Sam Pace and the Gilded Grit, Mrs. Glass, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt

Legendary White Swan: The Freakouts, the Flash Boys

Little Woodrow’s Bee Cave: Del Castillo

The Lucky Lounge: Ian McLagan and the Bump Band, Partly Sunny

Mercer Street Dance Hall: Danny Britt and Red Dawg, Marvin Dykhuis

The Mohawk: Speedy Ortiz, Ringo Deathstarr, Hola Beach

The Monument Cafe: Jecker Brothers

NeWorlDeli: Dreamboat

The North Door: The Copa Kings

Nutty Brown Cafe: Richie Albright

The Oasis: Johnny Dee’s Rocket 88s

One World Theatre: Jonathan Butler, Shiela E., Elan Trotman

One-2-One Bar: Cheryl Murdock, Kevin McKinney, Alex Ruiz and the Night Mothers

The Parish: The Eastern Sea, Roadkill Ghost Choir, Pompeii

The Parish Underground: TransContinental Trip, Ugly Elephant, Sheer Khan and Space Case

PBK Stem & Stein: Lisa Marshall Duo

Poodie’s: Larry Joe Taylor, Tessy Lou and the Shotgun Stars

The Rattle Inn: John Baumann and the Blackouts

Red 7: Souls of Mischief

Red Eyed Fly: The Severed Strings, Funk Jood, Marceline, Bar Talk, Creamy Middles, Good Karma

Reunion Grille: John Arthur Martinez

Riley’s Tavern: Amanda Jo Cevallos

The Sahara Lounge: Roosevelt’s Goody Bag, Body Rock ATX

Salvage Vanguard Theater: Justin Sherburn, Steve Bernal

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Biscuit Grabbers

The Saxon Pub: Johnny Nicholas, Eric Tessmer, Denny Freeman

The Scoot Inn: The Lonesome Heroes

Shooters Austin: LC Rocks

Spider House Cafe: Super Soul Party Vol. I

Strange Brew: The Suburban Beat, Drew Davis, Will Taylor and Strings Attached

Stubb’s: Passafire, Stick Figure, Tatanka

Sun City Ballroom: The Eggmen

Swan Dive: Burning Avalanche, Golden Ratio, the Sniffs

Texas Bar & Grill: Deja Who

Threadgill’s South: Alpha Rev, the Rocketboys

Trailer Space Records: Jeta Grove, Radio Fallout, the Blistering Speed

Triple Crown: Mark Jungers, Greenhouse, Blueprint, iLLogic

Whip In: Bottom Dollar String Band

Saturday

Antone’s: Magnifico, Think Lizzy, Selena y Los Burritos

Bastrop Brewhouse: Chubby Knuckle Choir

B.D. Riley’s: Eric Tessmer

Beerland: Coma in Algiers, Crown Larks, the Well, Salted

Billy’s Ice House: File 13

Brass House: The Pete Rodriguez Trio, Tara Linda and the Charles Hearn Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison

Cactus Cafe: Danny Schmidt

Carousel Lounge: Rainbow Dragon

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

Central Market North Lamar: Ginger Leigh

Central Market Westgate: Nano Whitman

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Earl Poole Ball

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Dwayne Williamson

Club 1808 & Annex: Stick Up Kid, Mercia, Insurgence, Young Ones, Dear You

The Continental Club: Bill Kirchen, Whiskey Dick, Black Eyed Vermillion, Scott H. Biram; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Copa Bar & Grill: Ring the Alarm

Dale’s Essenhaus: Pete and the Justice Band

Donn’s Depot: The Nash Hernandez Orchestra

East Side Showroom: The Hollywood Revue

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Andre Hayward Quintet

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

El Sol y La Luna: Texas Skyz

Emo’s: Courtney Love, Starred

EsquinaTango: La Frenetika

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Kurt Grein Band

Flamingo Cantina: DF Dub, Hail Marley!

Flipnotics: Giulia Millanta, Marc Brenton, the Light Upstairs

Four Seasons Hotel: Brett Cline

Gruene Hall: Eleven Hundred Springs, the Tejas Brothers, Ghosts Along the Brazos

GT Austin: Pablo Garibay

Haley Nelson Amphitheater: Steve Raby, True Grit

Headhunters: Old and Ill, Burial Salt, Bearded Ox

The Hole in the Wall: Union Specific, Lady Cannon, the Bluebird Specials

Holy Mountain: Bobby Jealousy, Technicolor Hearts, System Reset

Hotel Vegas: La URSS, Criaturas, the Slizz, Ekstraktion

The Infest: Militia, Lust Control, Aggravator

Junior’s Grill: Mama’s Love Child, Rock House

Lamberts: Tom Odell, Lucy Schwartz

The Mohawk: Lil B, OG Ron C and the Chopstars, Whirr, Boyfrndz, Phantom Lakes

The Monument Cafe: Cats and the Canary

The Museum of Human Achievement: Zorch

The Music Ranch: Neon Forest

NeWorlDeli: Juliana Murphy

The North Door: The Hex Dispensers, Crooked Bangs, Suspirians

The Oasis: Les and the Funk Mob

One-2-One Bar: Jon Napier, Jon Dee Graham, Kalu James

The Owl Wine Bar & Home Goods Store: Kathy Murray

The Parish: Overseas, Monahans, Chase Weinacht

The Parish Underground: Patch, Jon Cook, Stacy Red, Alex Napping

Poodie’s: Erik Larson and Peacemaker, George Ensle, Shawn Nelson

The Rattle Inn: Bracken Hale

Red 7: Bone Sickness, Rude, Communion

Red Eyed Fly: Blasted Engines, the Swamp Bats, Awesome Death, Fight Plan, Violent Night, Bitter Heart Society, Capture Theory

The Sahara Lounge: Roland and the Roots Riddim

Salvage Vanguard Theater: Brent Fariss, Thomas Helton, Paul Connolly

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Night Train

The Saxon Pub: Bubble Puppy, Clay McClinton, Mrs. Glass

Shooters Cedar Park: Suede

Spider House Cafe: Danny Malone, Santi Dietche

Strange Brew: Jess Klein, Charlie Faye, Joe King Carrasco and El Molino, the Hey Lollies

Stubb’s: Bad Rabbits, Air Dubai, Sahtyre

Swan Dive: The Watts Brothers Band, the Deltaz, the Jake Riggs Band

Threadgill’s South: The Music of Jerry Garcia

Trailer Space Records: Dewey Decibal System

Triple Crown: In and Outlaws, King Pelican, the Sonomatics, Black Water Revival

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Jimi Lee, Boot Money

Whip In: Scott Sparks

The White Horse: Dave Insley’s Careless Smokers, Ricky Stein, Memphis Strange, the Beaumonts

Whitewater on the Horseshoe: Pat Green and Jason Boland

Sunday

The Annex: Old Wounds

Antone’s: Los Texmaniacs, Los Morales Boyz

Austin360 Amphitheater: Train, the Script, Gavin DeGraw

B.D. Riley’s: Joe Gee

The Blackheart: Twango Reinhardt

Central Market North Lamar: Blackbird 3

Club 1808 & Annex: Old Wounds, One Against Many, Buried Life, (Expletive) Eastwood

The Continental Club: Planet Casper, the Wagoneers, Haybale!; Gallery: Lucy’s Kite, Jon Dee Graham, Beaver Nelson, Dupree

Dirty Dog Bar: Parabelle, DOZ, Hindsight, Three33

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Kevin Lovejoy Trio

Flipnotics: The Saturday Giant

Gruene Hall: Tish Hinojosa, Ted Russell Kamp

Headhunters: Surkill, Grim State, Tropian, Mulciber

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Natalie Zoe

Junior’s Grill: Paul Orta and the Kingpins

The Lucky Lounge: Max Legrand

The Oasis: The Brew

Red 7: Cutta, Lil Chris, Lace Tunes, F.T.G. Entertainment, B-Simms, T.Dot, DJ Prophetski

The Sahara Lounge: Charlie Melody, Hogan Sullivan, Jazz Trio

The Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, the Texas KGB, Denny Freeman

Spider House Cafe: Fat(expletive), Damage Control

Strange Brew: Chop Shop, the Purgatory Players

Threadgill’s North: Out of the Blue

Uncle Billy’s Brew & Que: Darrell Goldman, Bobby Earle

Whip In: White Horse Orchestra

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, Devin Jake, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Dave Madden

Monday

Billy’s Ice House: Wes Nickson

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Guitarded

Club 1808 & Annex: Zero Progress

The Continental Club: The Peterson Brothers, Jesse Dayton; Gallery: Church on Monday, James Robinson, B. Temple, D-Madness, S. Greer

Dirty Dog Bar: Rust, Hivelords, Sadgiqacea

Donn’s Depot: Chris Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Magnificent 7, Jazz Jam with Greg Williams

Flipnotics: Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

Gruene Hall: Karen Abrahams

The Hole in the Wall: Baumann, Zoe Muth and the Lost High Rollers, Tex Smith

Hotel Vegas: Troller, Wreck and Reference, Illustrations, Esclavo, Breakdancing Ronald Reagan

The Mohawk: Chief and the Doomsday Device, El-P, Killer Mike, Despot, Kool A.D.

The Music Ranch: Neon Forest

The North Door: DJ Miguel Sanchez, Ronnie Heart

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, the Nightowls

Red Eyed Fly: Aaron Stephens, Last Domino, Jay Porter, Beasley/Price

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, Tucker Jameson, the Leavers

Shiner’s Saloon: Horseshoes and Hand Grenades

Strange Brew: The Hot Nut Riveters, Scrappy Jud Newcomb

Triple Crown: Gerry’s Kids

The White Horse: Ben Ballinger, Jim Stringer and His A.M. Band, Rosie and the Ramblers

Tuesday

Antone’s: Mayeux and Broussard

B.D. Riley’s: Suzanne Smith

Billy’s Ice House: Steven Roloff and Kyle Reed Band

The Blackheart: Graham Wilkinson

Brass House: Art Carvagel

The Broken Spoke: Amanda Cevallos, Weldon Henson

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Blue Water Highway, Dry River Religion

The Continental Club: Toni Price, Benny Peters; Gallery: James McMurtry, the Ephraim Owens Experience

Donn’s Depot: Donn and the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Kris Kimura Quartet, Stanley Smith

Firehouse Hostel & Lounge: The Love Leighs

Flipnotics: Missing Parts, Christy and the Plowboys

Fritz Park Pavilion: Whitman

Gruene Hall: Two Tons of Steel

The Hole in the Wall: Forty Dead Men, the Biscuit Rollers, Jake Joyce McCoy, Wyatt Wells

Holy Mountain: Tallhart

Hotel Vegas: The Lochness Mobsters, Kankle Bracelet

Hyde Park Bar & Grill South: Off the Grid

La Palapa Restaurant & Cantina: Gabriel Martinez

The Lucky Lounge: Jake Sorgen

The Mohawk: Shivery Shakes, the Shones, Bitter Birds

One-2-One Bar: Bill Carter, Jacqui Walker, Westgate Revival

Red Eyed Fly: Evil Flying Chickens, Hayes Dunn

The Sahara Lounge: The Avocados, Pissant Farmers

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes and the All-Nude Army, Shawn Pander, J.L. Jones, David Grissom

Strange Brew: Durawa

Stubb’s: Superhet, 8 x Buffalo

Triple Crown: Manzy Lowry, the Johnny Five, Endless Myke, Neal Kassanof

The White Horse: Pake Rossi, Elana James, the Love Leighs

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Robert Kelly

Wednesday

Antone’s: Old Gray Mule, Jimmy "Duck" Holmes, Mother Merey and the Black Dirt

Billy’s Ice House: Aaron Stephens

Brass House: Pete Rodriguez

The Broken Spoke: Tracie Lynn, Mike and the Moonpies

Carousel Lounge: Green Flag Republic

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Jon Dee Graham, James McMurtry; Gallery: Barbara K; Trube, Farrell and Snizz

Dirty Dog Bar: Deterrence, Carrier

Donn’s Depot: Albert & Gage

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: John Mills Times Ten, the Jazz Pharaohs

Flipnotics: The Union Revival

Four Seasons Hotel: Rosie Flores and the Rivetors

Gruene Hall: The Georges

Güero’s Taco Bar: Texas Radio Live

Gypsy Lounge: Coattails

The Hole in the Wall: Opposite Day, Anya Skidan

Holy Mountain: Blackwater ’64, Mother Teresa, the Sideshow Tragedy, All the Elements that Make the Earth

Hotel Vegas: Lola Cola, Cafeteria, Dance Fever, Max Vandever

Junior’s Grill: Steve Syx, Cold Snap

The Mohawk: William Tyler, John Wesley Coleman

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Dylan Phillips

The Parish: Phranchyze, the League of Extraordinary Gz, 10YR

The Parish Underground: Julie Nolan

Red 7: Demdike Stare, Amasa Gana, $3.33, Versus

Red Eyed Fly: NOL, Kowboy Killaz, the Cakebeaters, Mr. Zo

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon

River Road Icehouse: 3 Man Front

The Sahara Lounge: Mayeux and Broussard, the Happen-Ins, Motel Ball Band

The Saxon Pub: Walt Wilkins and the Mystiqueros, Tessy Lou, Kem Watts, Johnny Nicholas

Shiner’s Saloon: Mike Valliere

Strange Brew: Eva Monsees, Nate Boff

Threadgill’s North: Mike June

Trailer Space Records: The Kyle Sowashes, the Cocker Spaniels, Zest of Yore

Triple Crown: Jo Beth Henderson, Mary and Bob Show, M. Schuster, Salt Water Shoes

Whip In: Kanude

The White Horse: The Nortons, Robert Allan Caldwell, John Evans, La Tampiquena

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Randy Weeks, Bob Cheevers

Thursday

Antone’s: Midnight River Choir, Cody Jinks, Aaron Stephens

B.D. Riley’s: Kristen Gibbs

Beerland: Naam, Radkey, Communion, the Well

Billy’s Ice House: Keith Hickle

Brass House: Hailey Tuck and the Kevin Lovejoy Quartet

The Broken Spoke: Jesse Dayton, Tony Harrison

Carousel Lounge: Corey Kane Band, We Are Blood Bays

Central Market North Lamar: Scarlett Olson

Central Market Westgate: The Toy Hearts

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Sister Lip, Tony Redman

The Continental Club: The Whiskey Sisters, Hard Proof Afrobeat, Roxy Roca; Gallery: Dan Dyer, Tameca Jones

Driskill Grill: Tje Austin, Louise Monroe, the Roulettes

East Side Showroom: Luke Hill and the Hot Pursuits

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Robert Kelly

The Elephant Room: The Ephraim Owens Quartet, the Jitterbug Vipers

Flamingo Cantina: Somos Logan

Flipnotics: Charles Prewitt

Four Seasons Hotel Austin: Dave Scher Trio

Gracie’s: Texas Skyz

Gruene Hall: The Jordan Minor Band

The Hole in the Wall: The Rare Birds, Under the Sun, Mini Pony, Don Von Bronson

Holy Mountain: Sour Bridges, Emily Bell

Hotel Vegas: John Wesley Coleman, Fatty Acids, Wil Cope

The Infest: War Master, Widower, Turbokrieg, (Expletive) of Bethlehem, Bear Trap

Junior’s Grill: Dream Connoisseur, Joe Teichman

La Palapa Restaurant & Cantina: D.J. Tony

The North Door: Milo, Riley Lake, Safari Al, P-tek, Eric Dingus, Weenie Hut, Jr.

The Oasis: Spark

One-2-One Bar: MilkDrive, Drew Smith, Graham Wilkinson, Nathan Singleton, Jon Beckham

The Parish: Mexicans with Guns, Beautiful Lou, Havoc Jewel, Rivera, DJ Soloserve

The Parish Underground: The Ones You Loved, the Awkward Robot, Yuma

Red 7: Daughn Gibson, the Young

Red Eyed Fly: Danny Price and the Heist, Cycadatones Idea, Scratch, Collin Brooks Huntley Band

Riley’s Tavern: Zakk Goodman

River Road Icehouse: Whiskey Rodeo

Ruth’s Chris Steak House: The Jeff Lofton Trio

The Sahara Lounge: Bobby T., Johnny Nicholas and Hellbent

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Jackie and Andrew Venson

The Saxon Pub: Lauren Silva, Will Makar, CDR, J.L. Jones, Eightysixxed

The Scoot Inn: Hello Wheels, Chase Weinacht, Wild Bill, the Loblolly Boy

Shady Grove: Lincoln Durham

Spider House Cafe & Ballroom: Yatagarasu

Strange Brew: John Neilson, Betty Soo

Stubb’s: Ours, Luna Arcade

Trailer Space Records: Cafeteria Dance Fever

Triple Crown: Dead Random, the Pistolsmiths, the Libertados

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, Carson McHone, Them Duquaines

Winflo Osteria: Emily Wolfe

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: The Brew