Thursday

Adobe Verde: Garrett Heinrichs

The Annex at 1808: Amarionette, Apex of Apathy

Antone’s: "Mad Dogs & Englishmen" Joe Cocker Tribute Night

Austin Moose Lodge No. 1735: Ted Roddy, the Lowells

Banger’s: Doug Moreland, TUMP

Bar Louie: The Carson Alexander Band

B.D. Riley’s: Kristen Smith

Beerland: P-Tek, Space Camp Death Squad, Vlad & the Village, Minds of a Different Kind, Easy Tiger, Station

Brass House: The Kevin Lovejoy Trio

The Broken Spoke: Tony Harrison, Jesse Dayton

Buenos Aires Cafe East: Justin Sherburn

Carousel Lounge: John Gomez & Creek Mud, Chocolate Lab, South East Players 2, Fred Jay Ross

Cedar Street Courtyard: LC Rocks

Central Market North Lamar: Emily Shirley, Carrie Ann Buchanan,Vana Mazi

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Johnny Burke, the Lonesome Heroes

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Tony Redman

Club de Ville: Kassy Key & the Raindoggs

The Continental Club: Lucky Lips, the Carper Family, Brennen Leigh, the Whiskey Sisters; Gallery: Tameca Jones, Dan Dyer

Donn’s Depot: Murphy’s Inlaws

East Side Showroom: East Side Dandies

The Elephant Room: The Ephraim Owens Quartet, the Jitterbug Vipers

Evangeline Cafe: Choctaw Wildfire

Flamingo Cantina: 2pc. with Judge & Dr. Dubbist

Flipnotics: Harrison Brown

Frank: En Route, Carson Brock, the 7s

Ginny’s Little Longhorn: Alvin Crow

Gruene Hall: Zane Williams

Headhunters: The Assassinators, Dave Armstrong

The Hole in the Wall: Aaron Stephens

Holy Mountain: Mayeux & Broussard

Hotel Vegas: The Go Wows, Savage Pinks, Moonlight Mysteries

Kingdom: Nick Warren, Allen Tagle, CompleteJ

Lamberts: Masumi & the Gentlemen

The Lucky Lounge: The Texas Dave Duo, James Tristan Redding

The Mohawk: William Beckett, Jillette Johnson

North by Northwest: Suzanne Smith

One-2-One Bar: Dahebegebees, Progress Presents

The Parish: Good Field, the Loblolly Boy, the Hereticks

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Back Porch River Boys

PBK Stem & Stein: Carson Alexander

Poodie’s Hilltop Roadhouse: July, Kem Watts, the Texas KGB

The Rattle Inn: Sour Bridges

Red Eyed Fly: Night of the Ghouls, New Tsavo, Slit Trench, Iconoclasm, Anthem, Tropian

Riley’s Tavern: Ripe Honey

River Road Icehouse: Big Red Drum Showcase with Opie Hendrix

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Mojo

Ruth’s Chris Steak House: The Jeff Lofton Trio

The Sahara Lounge: The Bonfire Choir

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Soul Wagon

The Saxon Pub: Eightysixxed, Uhlrich Ellison, Cari Hutson, Patrice Pike

The Scoot Inn: Joseph King

Strange Brew: Van Wilks, the Night Mothers

Stubb’s: Courrier, O Conqueror, Waterloo Revival, Logan Garza

Swan Dive: Grizzly Adams Family, Holiday, the Gents

Texas Music Theater: Blue October

Trailer Space Records: Colby Nathan, Ralph White, Plutonium Farmers, John Wesley Coleman III

Triple Crown: Hair Farmers, Mamafesta, the Wild Oats, Kabomba!, Tony Taylor

Whip In: Pops Bayless & the Dark City Trio

The White Horse: Silas Lowe, the Moonhangers, Dave Insley

YoCup Frozen Yogurt: Micah Paredes

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Acoustic Jungle

Friday

ACL Live: Deftones

Adobe Verde: Jonathan Garcia

Anderson Mill Tavern: Melodic Drifters

Antone’s: Soul Asylum, Grand Champeen, Darren Hoff & the Hard Times

Auditorium Shores: Brandy, Noel Gourdin, Book of Soul Part 1, Cupid, John Michael, Kevin Sandbloom, Dametrius "DaCamp," Frontier Live

Bar Louie: Palacios Bros.

Bastrop Brewhouse: Princeton Runaway

B.D. Riley’s: The Jake Levinson Band

Beerland: Shinta

The Belmont: Scott Weiland & the Wildabouts, Miggs & Machina

Boat House Grill: Texas Sky

Bourbon Girl: The Sean Evans Band

The Broken Spoke: Cornell Hurd

Buenos Aires Cafe East: Acoustic Jungle

Cactus Cafe: Reed Turner, Sahara Smith

Carousel Lounge: Lonesome Dave Fisher, Travis County Bedlam

Cedar Street Courtyard: Hip Hop Hooray

Central Market North Lamar: Roxy Roca

Central Market Westgate: Patricia Vonne

Cheatham Street Warehouse: Folk Family Revival

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Electronic Duo, Ralph White

The Continental Club: Jason Eady, Morry Sochat & the Special 20s, the Blues Specialists; Gallery: The Mike Flanigin Trio, the Robert Kraft Trio

Donn’s Depot: Donn & the Station Masters

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Lucky Strikes

The Elephant Room: James Polk’s Centerpiece, Albanie & Her Fellas

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

Elysium: Radio Fallout; Danger!Crossfire!; the Dirty Heat

Emo’s: Hoodie Allen, AER, Jared Evan

EsquinaTango: Huerta Culture

Evangeline Cafe: Six Gun

Flamingo Cantina: Dimitri’s Ascent, Eminence Ensemble, Sonic Geometry

Flipnotics: Wild Bill & the Lost Knobs, Tequila Trio

Frank: Fatback Circus, Empire Machines, Shiny Empire

Gruene Hall: Aaron Watson, the Rankin Twins

Güero’s: The Bob Fuentes Show

Gumbo’s Steak & Seafood: Alternator Jones

The Hole in the Wall: Reggie Coby, CJ Edwards & the Finest Kind, Thermostat, Kalu James

Holy Mountain: Yo Mama’s Big Fat Booty Band

Kingdom: Jordy Dazz, Jake Shanahan, Noah Neiman, Andrew Parsons, Shwann

Lamberts: The Smites

The Lucky Lounge: The Heard Theorem

Lustre Pearl: The Jitterbug Vipers

Maria’s Taco Xpress: The Leeann Atherton Band

The Mohawk: Mr Mustache: A Tribute to Nirvana

NeWorlDeli: Danny Britt & Red Dawg

The North Door: Deadeye

Nutty Brown Cafe: Bob Schneider

The Oasis: The Atlantics

Office Lounge: Steve Syx & Syx Gun

One World Theatre: Brecker Brothers Band Reunion

One-2-One Bar: The Erik Telford Collective, Blastphamus, Hail Marley

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: Zach Pohl

PBK Stem & Stein: Pamela Allen & the Biscuit Rollers

Poodie’s: David Grissom, Jerry Kirk, Mike Beck & the Bohemian Saints

The Rattle Inn: Natalie Stovall

Red 7: Golden Boys, High Tension Wires, the Flesh Lights, Chris Cubas

Red Eyed Fly: Shaka, the Riot Scene, the Blackout Heist, Fight Plan, Madmartigan

Riley’s Tavern: Buggaboo

River Road Icehouse: Fastball, Flywood

The Roadhouse Bar & Grill: Crash Landing

Rusty’s: Margaret Wright

The Sahara Lounge: OH Broken Remedy, Sugar Bleach, Soul Happening

Sao Paulo’s: Elias Haslanger

Satellite Bistro & Bar: The Morris Nelms Trio

The Saxon Pub: Mallford Milligan, Hector Ward & the Big Time, Denny Freeman

Shenanigans: American Gypsy

Shooters Austin: Suede

Speakeasy: DJ Jericho One

Spiderhouse Cafe: Pangia, the Rotators, Sophie Meadows, Only Human, Will Canseco

Stateside at the Paramount: The House Jacks

Strange Brew: Suburban Beat, Walter Tragert, Charlie Faye

Stubb’s: Dwight Yoakam, Mike Stinson, Mike & the Moonpies, Them Duquaines

Swan Dive: Mobley, Bang Bangz, Major Major Major, the Mole People

Trailer Space Records: Pan Pan Pan, Pilgrimess, Vile Wine, Jonathan Horne, Null Hypothesis

Triple Crown: Callous Taoboys, Chasca, Ghosts of Dixie, Autumn Improv

Waterloo Ice House: Mayeux & Broussard

Whip In: Strumero, Paper Moon Shiners

The White Horse: The Carper Family, the Elana James Band, Roger Wallace

Saturday

Adobe Verde: Bru Erdman

Anderson Mill Tavern: Check 1

Antone’s: Carolyn Wonderland, Eskmo, Heyoka, Gladkill, Applied Pressure

Auditorium Shores: Anthony Hamilton, Regina Belle, Book of Soul Part 2, Kevin Sandbloom, Cupid, Tje Austin, Hot Sauce Funk Band, Blue Mist Funk Band, Marques Calloway, Latasha Lee & the Black Ties

Bar Louie: Austin Heat

B.D. Riley’s: Josh Allen & the Whiskey Brothers

Beerland: Church Shoes, Spray Paint, Gospel Truth, John Schooley

Bourbon Girl: The Aaron Navarro Band

Brass House: Jon Blondell

The Broken Spoke: Two Tons of Steel

Buenos Aires Cafe East: Os Alquimistas

Cactus Cafe: MilkDrive

Carousel Lounge: Janes Austin, Ukuladies, This Seasons Losers, Motion Planet

Cedar Hall: Jarrad Maddax & the Keen Country Band

Cedar Street Courtyard: Vegas Stars

Central Market North Lamar: White Ghost Shivers

Central Market Westgate: Blackbird 3

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Jon Wolfe Band, DANCE, Amada Cevallos

Cherrywood Coffeehouse: Damp Heat

The Continental Club: Canned Beets, Soul Track Mind, Redd Volkaert; Gallery: Scarlett Olson, the Mike Flanigin Trio

Donn’s Depot: Kenny Luna & the Lunatics

East Side Showroom: Hollywood Revue

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: James Speer

The Elephant Room: Henry Brun & the Latin Playerz

El Monumento: Luis Banuelos

Fado: Austin City Dolls

Firehouse Hostel & Bar: Marcus Thorpe

Flamingo Cantina: Island Rose, Likkle Shanx, Jahn Ti, Kat Irieana, Destiny Ydf, R.A.S., DJ Edica, the Dub Gideon Band

Flipnotics: Tiffany Dodgen, Real

Gruene Hall: Flat Top Jones, Junior Brown

Headhunters: Its a Live One

The Hole in the Wall: Knifight, Pop Pistol, End Wave

Holy Mountain: The Ton Tons, Royal Forest, LaRues

Hotel Vegas: Sphynx, Bobby Jealousy, Sip Sip, Growl

House of Commons: Communion of Thieves, Atlantis, Chris Perez, (Expletive) Eastwood, (Expletive) Mysticism

Lamberts: Burgess Meredith, Paul Banks & the Carousels, Borrisokane

The Lucky Lounge: Frontier Live

The Mohawk: The Couch, Megafauna, the Boxing Lesson, Future Humans

NeWorlDeli: The Melancholy Ramblers

North by Northwest: Liz Morphis

Nutty Brown Cafe: The Eggmen

The Oasis: Jumpstart

One-2-One Bar: Vallejo, Treetop Sailors, Candiland, Marc Eric, Drew Davis

Papa Woody’s: The Trevor Cole Band

The Parish Underground: Eric Keyes

Patsy’s Cowgirl Cafe: The Jerry Sires Band

Poodie’s: The Eric Tessmer Band, George Palmer Macias

The Rattle Inn: Bugaboo, Stephanie Niles, Jack Klatt

Red 7: Big Sant, Mr. Franklin, Qlee, G-Jet, RooshWilliams, Dre Prince, Lil J, Big Shane, Read Richarts, TYT$, Tha Kid, JLD, Kenn

Red Eyed Fly: The Bargain Scotch, Mind at Large, the Mighty Few, Standard Series, the Jon Yadon Band

Riley’s Tavern: Austin Mayse

River Road Icehouse: Anson Carter, Felix Truvere & the Open Road

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Hot Club Soda

The Saxon Pub: Guy Forsyth, Nakia, Jake Levinson, Freddy Powers II & Powerhouse 3, the Jake Levinson Band

The Scoot Inn: Clyde & Clem’s Whiskey Business, Sour Bridges, Southern Renaissance

Shooters Cedar Park: Danny Herrin

Speakeasy: Spacerockers, DJ KB

Spiderhouse Cafe: Laura Rappold, Ima & Ashton, Sons of Santos, the Persona

Strange Brew: Jimmy LaFave, Amanda Pearcy, Lison Cotten

Stubb’s: Dwight Yoakam, Lilly Hiatt, Mice & Rifles, Ukeladies & the Tramps

Swan Dive: Roxy Roca, Electric Attitude, Ugly Elephant

Texas Music Theater: Henry + the Invisibles, Ashes of Babylon

Threadgill’s South: Dave Madden, the Jack Burton Band

Trailer Space Records: Well Dressed Thieves, Bloody Knives

Triple Crown: Mugzy Flowz, Midnight Buffalo, AtomLily

Whip In: Emily Herring, Flamenco Symphony

The White Horse: Lucky Lipps, Cunto, Black Eyed Vermillion, East Cameron Folkcore

Whole Foods Market North: Karen Chisholm

Sunday

Antone’s: Girl Guitar Showcase

Beerland: Real Live Tigers, Julie Marie Byrne, RF Shannon, CS Luxem, Victoria Noll

Cheer Up Charlie’s: Leopold & His Fiction, Holiday, uLOVEi (DJ set)

The Continental Club: Heybale, Planet Casper, the Wagoneers; Gallery: Jon Dee Graham, Dupree

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

Firehouse Hostel & Bar: Blues Church with Ted Hall

Gruene Hall: Slim Bawb, Susan Gibson

The Hole in the Wall: Meganaut, Blank Slate

Kingdom: Luminox

The Lucky Lounge: DNE

Lustre Pearl: Ramsay Midwood

One-2-One Bar: The Derailers

Poodie’s: Bracken Hale, Tessy Lou & the Shotgun Stars

Red Eyed Fly: The Half Breeds, Form Of Truth, Onyxyria, Richus Takeover

River Road Icehouse: Jeremy Steding

The Sahara Lounge: The J. Wesley Haynes Trio, Transcontinental Trip

Salvage Vanguard Theater: Amanda Mora, Mollie Fisher, the Able Sea

Satellite Bistro & Bar: Luke Hill & the Hot Pursuits

The Saxon Pub: The Resentments, John Gaar, Dustin Welch, Marshall Hood

Strange Brew: Chop Shop, the Matt Butler Quartet, Red Young, Brannen Temple, Jeff Plankenhorn, Jon Dee Graham, Scrappy Jud Newcomb

Stubb’s: The Disciples of Joy

Threadgill’s North: Blacktop Bend

Threadgill’s South: Phoebe Hunt, Ghosts Along the Brazos

Whip In: Danny Santos y Los Bluegrass Vatos

The White Horse: Conjunto Los Pinkys, the Biscuit Grabbers, Urban Achievers Brass Band

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Laura Scarborough

Monday

Buenos Aires Cafe East: Paula Maya, Milonga

Cactus Cafe: Lilly Hiatt

Carousel Lounge: Open mic

The Continental Club: The Marlars, the Peterson Brothers, Lucas Hudgins; Gallery: Church on Monday

Dirty Dog Bar: Steve Hamende

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Kris Kimura

The Elephant Room: The Magnificent 7; Jazz Jam with Freddie Mendoza

Evangeline Cafe: Charles Thibodeaux & the Austin Cajun Aces

Flipnotics: Bottom Dollar String Band, the Bluegrass Outfit

The Grand: Witchhaven, Exmortus, Widower

Gruene Hall: Jordan Minor

The Hole in the Wall: Robert Banta, the Austin Steamers, Zoe Muth & the Lost High Rollers

Kingdom: Learning Secrets, Tensnake

One-2-One Bar: The Matchmaker Band, Ryan Harkrider & the Nightowls

The Parish: Caveman, Pure Bathing Culture

Poodie’s: Tessy Lou

Red Eyed Fly: Gabrielle Faust, Karen Eubanks, Jenny Hollub, Samarria Guitarria

River Road Icehouse: Empty-Handed Vagabonds

Rusty’s: Curtain Call

The Saxon Pub: Lonelyland, the Leavers, Lex Land

Strange Brew: Hot Nut Riveters, Scrappy Jud Newcomb, Scarborough Dillon Houser Trio

Triple Crown: Gerry’s Kids, Chief & the Doomsday Device

Whip In: Ben Balmer

The White Horse: Carson McHone, Jim Stringer & the AM Band, Bo Porter

Tuesday

B.D. Riley’s: The Suzanne Smith Band

Beerland: Ditch Witch, (Expletive) Fit, I’m an Intestine, For Want of

The Broken Spoke: Amanda Cevallos, Weldon Henson

Carousel Lounge: Chris Jamison, Sean Lucy

Cedar Street Courtyard: Chris Casteneda

Cheatham Street Warehouse: The Will Arrington Band, the Brett Hauser Band

The Continental Club: Southern Culture on the Skids, Barfield the Tyrant, Toni Price; Gallery: Ephraim Owens

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: Mark Goodwin

The Elephant Room: The Kris Kimura Quartet, Stanley Smith

Evangeline Cafe: Brennen Leigh

Firehouse Hostel & Bar: The Love Leighs

Flipnotics: Jerry Kirk, Bruce Salmon, Erik Hokkanen’s Laboratory

Gruene Hall: Tom Gillam

The Hole in the Wall: Bryce Clifford & Brother Superior

The Lucky Lounge: The Funk Mob, MC Overlord

One-2-One Bar: The Lisa Marshall Band, Ghosts Along the Brazos

The Parish: Sons of Fathers, These Mad Dogs of Glory

The Rattle Inn: The Bordertown Bootleggers

Red Eyed Fly: Daniel Driver, Victor Holk, Stuart Ross, Wasted Hearts

Riley’s Tavern: Manzy Lowry

The Sahara Lounge: Danny B. Harvey, Black Cadillac

The Saxon Pub: Bruce Hughes & the All Nude Army; July; So Long, Problems; David Grissom

Strange Brew: Durawa, Apostles of Manchaca, Miles Zuniga

Triple Crown: Ben Schane

Waterloo Records: The Black Angels

Whip In: Vana Mazi

The White Horse: Finger Pistol, Mrs. Glass, the Elana James Band

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Robert Kelly

Wednesday

ACL Live: Omar & the Howlers

Antone’s: Metalachi

Beerland: Dallas Moore, the Dirty Charlie Band

The Broken Spoke: Tracie Lynn, Chapparal with Jeff Hughes

Carousel Lounge: Soulphonics

Cedar Street Courtyard: The Spazmatics

The Continental Club: Hot Club of Cowtown, Southern Culture on the Skids; Gallery: Trube, Farrell & Snizz; Barbara K

Eddie V’s Edgewater Grill: The Marc Devine Trio

The Elephant Room: John Mills Times Ten, the Jazz Pharaohs

Emo’s: Mindless Self Indulgence, Boyfrndz

Evangeline Cafe: The Peacemakers

Flamingo Cantina: The Mau Mau Chaplains

Flipnotics: Michael Weston

Frontier Bar: Robo Cougar, Stumbledrunk, the Mourning Crew, Pale Blue Dot, Babylon

Gruene Hall: Walt Wilkins & the Mystiqueros

The Hole in the Wall: Super Thief, the David Ruffins, Redbeard

Lamberts: Jaymay, Elaine Greer, Kayoko, Jitterbug Vipers

The Lucky Lounge: Tom Bertram & the MoonShiners

The Mohawk: Obscured by Echoes, Halaska, Whiteman Dancing

One World Theatre: Bob Schneider

One-2-One Bar: Black Red Black, Dave Scher

Poodie’s: Marc Allan Atwood

Red Eyed Fly: Strings of Atlas, Simon Allo, 86 the Sun, Ergoline

Riley’s Tavern: Tyler Cannon

River Road Icehouse: Ryan Ready

The Sahara Lounge: Mayeux & Broussard, Big Bill, the Mole People, Cocker Spaniels, River Train

The Saxon Pub: Shinyribs, Tessy Lou, Bad Intentions, Johnny Nicholas

Strange Brew: Dale Watson, Josh Lightnin’

Stubb’s: Holly Williams

Threadgill’s North: The Carper Family

Triple Crown: The Justin Murray Band, the Marcus Morales Mistake, Ike Eichenberg

Waterloo Records: Sons of Fathers

Whip In: Kim Simpson, Darren Kobetich, Eric Christopher

The White Horse: The Nortons, Robert Allan Caldwell, John Evans, Leo Rondeau

Z’Tejas Sixth Street: Stephen Doster, Will Sexton, Randy Weeks