D’Angelo in concert at the Variety Playhouse in Little Five Points. (Sylvia McAfee/Atlanta Journal-Constitution)

Want to go to Fun Fun Fun Fest just to see Cheap Trick on Friday, Janes Addiction on Saturday or D’Angelo on Sunday? The day-by-day lineup for the Nov. 6-8 festival at Auditorium Shores is now set, and single-day tickets are on sale for $89 at the festival’s website.

That price compares to $199 for a full three-day pass (or $450 for the “Ultimate Smooth” VIP pass). In addition to music, there’s also comedy on the newly announced Yellow Stage; check Statesman writer Dale Roe’s post on the Austin360 comedy blog for more on that lineup.

Though the Yellow Stage is primarily for comedy and spoken word acts during the day, today’s announcement from Fun Fun Fun Fest lists several music acts previously earmarked for other stages as performing on the Yellow Stage. The festival is still working out details with the city regarding the space that will be available on the newly reconfigured Auditorium Shores grounds.

Here’s the full day-by-day schedule. Times have not been set yet, but each stage listing is in reverse chronological order of appearance, with headlining bands at the top:

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 6

Orange Stage: Chvrches, Cheap Trick, Antemasque, Toro Y Moi, Viet Cong, Mikal Cronin, Creepoid, Think No Think.

Blue Stage: Schoolboy Q, Rae Sremmurd, Hudson Mohawke, Peaches, Slow Magic, Bomba Estereo, Roger Sellers, Two-9, Kembe X.

Black Stage: Coheed & Cambria, Drive Like Jehu, Converge, Babes in Toyland, Parquet Courts, the Dwarves, La Dispute, Nothing, Future Death.

Yellow Stage: King Khan & BBQ Show, Benjamin Booker, Tops, Tig Notaro, Kurt Braunohler, Eugene Mirman, Derrick C. Brown (poet), Bad Example, Altercation Punk Comedy Tour, Greetings from Queer Mountain

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 7

Orange Stage: Jane’s Addiction, Ride, American Football, Fuzz, Charlatans UK, Speedy Ortiz, A Giant Dog

Blue Stage: Wu-Tang Clan, Grimes, Neon Indian, Gesaffelstein, Joey Bada$$, Anamanaguchi, Shamir, Snakehips, Survive

Black Stage:  Gogol Bordello, NOFX, Desaparacidos, Chain of Strength, Fucked Up, Head Wound City, Joanna Gruesome, American Sharks

Yellow Stage: Murder By Death, Cass McCombs, East Cameron Folkcore, Dong Benson, Jonah Ray, Sabrina Jalees, GZA (the science of hip hop), Dr. Scott Bolton (NASA Scientist and founder of Artistic Sciences), Sandbox with Rob Gagnon, The Secret Group (Houston Comics), Master Pancake’s Saturday Morning Cartoons

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 8

Orange Stage: D’angelo & the Vanguard, Future Islands, the Growlers, Alvvays, Broncho, Grifters, Ringo Deathstarr

Blue Stage: Chromeo, Odesza, Mstrkrft, Big Freedia, Doomtree, Afrika Bambaataa, Lido, Haelos, The Outfit TX

Black Stage: Venom, L7, Dag Nasty, American Nightmare, Off!, Title Fight, Power Trip, together Pangea

Yellow Stage: Badbadnotgood, Andrew Jackson Jihad, Steve Gunn, Andrew W.K. (motivational speaking), Twerking Lessons with Big Freedia, Todd Barry, Eric Andre, Lil Freckles, Air Sex Championships, ATX Comedy Hour, The New Movement