SECTIONS
TRAFFIC
COMMENTS0
CLOSE
x

Old Settler’s Fest announces full schedule

ACL Fest day one

Old Settler’s Music Festival has announced performance times for the dozens of acts playing its 27th annual event April 10-13 in Driftwood, just west of Austin.

Tickets run from $30 for Sunday-only admission to $530 for a platinum-access and camping pass. They’re available through the festival's website.

Here’s the rundown of who’s playing when:

THURSDAY, APRIL 10

Camp Ben McCulloch Stage

4:30-5:40 p.m.: Front Country

6-7:10 p.m.: St. Paul & the Broken Bones

7:30-8:40 p.m.: Parker Millsap

9-10:15 p.m.: Wood & Wire

10:45 p.m.-midnight: Donna the Buffalo

FRIDAY, APRIL 11

Hill Country Stage

3:30-4:15 p.m.: Katy Kirby

4:35-5:25 p.m.: Humming House

5:45-6:45 p.m.: Ralph Stanley & His Clinch Mountain Boys

7-8:15 p.m.: Shovels & Rope

8:45-10 p.m.: Jeff Bridges & the Abiders

10:30 p.m.-midnight: Bob Schneider

Bluebonnet Stage

4:15-5:40 p.m.: Red Wine

6-7:10 p.m.: Donna the Buffalo

7:30-8:45 p.m.: Deadly Gentlemen

9:05-10:15 p.m.: St. Paul & the Broken Bones

10:45 p.m.-midnight: North Mississippi Allstars

Discovery Stage

8-8:45 p.m.: “Del @ 75” workshop

SATURDAY, APRIL 12

Hill Country Stage

11-11:45 a.m.: Deadly Gentlemen

Noon-12:50 p.m.: Della Mae

1:10-2:15 p.m.: Peter Rowan’s Twang An’ Groove

2:35-3:30 p.m.: John Fullbright

3:50-5 p.m.: Del McCoury Band

5:30-6:45 p.m.: Gaelic Storm

7:05-8:15 p.m.: Sarah Jarosz

8:45-10 p.m.: Robert Randolph & the Family Band

10:30 p.m.-midnight: Big Head Todd & the Monsters

Bluebonnet Stage

11 a.m.-1:15 p.m.: Youth Talent Competition

1:30-2:40 p.m.: Gibson Brothers

2:50-3:10 p.m.: Youth Talent Competition Winner

3:25-4:10 p.m.: Lily & Madeleine

4:30-5:45 p.m.: Elephant Revival

6:05-7:20 p.m.: Tim O’Brien & Darrell Scott

7:40-8:55 p.m.: The Devil Makes Three

9:15-10:30 p.m.: Lake Street Dive

10:50 p.m.-midnight: Shinyribs

Discovery Stage

1-3:45 p.m.: Workshops TBA

4-4:45 p.m.: Katy Kirby

5-6 p.m.: Peter Rowan

SUNDAY, APRIL 13

Camp Ben McCulloch Stage

10-10:45 a.m.: Sunday Service

11 a.m.-noon: Gibson Brothers

12:15-1 p.m.: Della Mae

1:20-2:10 p.m.: Elephant Revival

2:30-3:40 p.m.: Black Lillies

4-5 p.m.: Shinyribs

 

Most Read